Siddheshwar Express - 12116

12116 - Siddheshwar Express has a total of 15 halts and 72 Intermediate Stations from Solapur Junction to Mumbai CST and covers a distance of 455 kms. in 8 hours 15 minutes. The Siddheshwar Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Siddheshwar Express

Train Number

12116

Zone

CR

Total Journey Time

8 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

455

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Solapur Junction from platform 1


Siddheshwar Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Solapur Junction (SUR) 0 kms. 22:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Halt
Bale (BALE) 6 kms. 22:50 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Pakni (PK) 14 kms. 22:55 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 151 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mundhewadi (MVE) 25 kms. 23:04 23:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 9 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mohol (MO) 34 kms. 23:10 23:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Malikpeth (MKPT) 43 kms. 23:19 23:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Angar (AAG) 47 kms. 23:22 23:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vakav (WKA) 57 kms. 23:30 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Madha (MA) 63 kms. 23:35 23:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Wadsinge (WDS) 71 kms. 23:46 23:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 149 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kurduvadi (KWV) 79 kms. 23:56 23:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kurduvadi Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Dhavalas (DHS) 89 kms. 0:06 0:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 77 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kem (KEM) 97 kms. 0:14 0:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 149 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhalwani (BLNI) 105 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 141 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jeur (JEUR) 114 kms. 0:28 0:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 141 Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Pophlaj (PPJ) 120 kms. 0:36 0:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pophalaj Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Washimbe (WSB) 134 kms. 0:48 0:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jeur - Kettur Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Parewadi (PRWD) 139 kms. 0:53 0:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kettur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jinti Road (JNTR) 145 kms. 0:59 0:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jinti Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhigwan (BGVN) 161 kms. 1:13 1:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Daund Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Malthan (MLM) 170 kms. 1:23 1:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Boribial (BRB) 178 kms. 1:31 1:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 67 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Daund Junction (DD) 188 kms. 1:40 1:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Railway Hospital Road New Daund Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Patas (PAA) 200 kms. 1:55 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kadethan (KDTN) 203 kms. 1:58 1:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kedgaon (KDG) 209 kms. 2:05 2:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Old Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khutbav (KTT) 216 kms. 2:12 2:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Shirur-Daund Rd Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Yevat (YT) 222 kms. 2:19 2:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Uruli (URI) 235 kms. 2:33 2:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Loni (LONI) 247 kms. 2:47 2:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Loni Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 253 kms. 2:53 2:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Hadapsar (HDP) 258 kms. 2:58 2:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Pune Junction (PUNE) 264 kms. 3:05 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pune Maharashtra Halt 10 min.
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 266 kms. 3:17 3:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khadki (KK) 270 kms. 3:20 3:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dapodi (DAPD) 272 kms. 3:22 3:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kasar Wadi (KSWD) 276 kms. 3:26 3:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Pimpri (PMP) 278 kms. 3:28 3:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Chinchvad (CCH) 280 kms. 3:30 3:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Akurdi (AKRD) 284 kms. 3:33 3:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dehu Road (DEHR) 288 kms. 3:37 3:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dehu Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Begdewadi (BGW) 292 kms. 3:40 3:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dehu Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ghorawadi (GRWD) 295 kms. 3:43 3:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Talegaon (TGN) 298 kms. 3:46 3:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Talegaon Dabhade Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vadgaon (VDN) 302 kms. 3:49 3:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadgaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kanhe (KNHE) 307 kms. 3:54 3:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 4 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kamshet (KMST) 312 kms. 3:58 3:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khamshet Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malavli (MVL) 320 kms. 4:06 4:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Malavli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Lonavala (LNL) 328 kms. 4:13 4:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Lonavala Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Khandala (KAD) 331 kms. 4:18 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khandala Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Palasdari (PDI) 352 kms. 4:48 4:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palashari Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Karjat (KJT) 356 kms. 4:53 4:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karjat Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 363 kms. 5:02 5:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Raigad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Neral Junction (NRL) 370 kms. 5:09 5:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Neral Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Shelu (SHLU) 374 kms. 5:14 5:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday M.I.D.C. Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vangani (VGI) 378 kms. 5:18 5:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Badlapur (BUD) 389 kms. 5:29 5:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Badlapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ambarnath (ABH) 396 kms. 5:37 5:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ambarnath Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 399 kms. 5:39 5:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ulhasnagar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vithalwadi (VLDI) 400 kms. 5:41 5:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ulhasnagar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 402 kms. 5:43 5:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Thakurli (THK) 406 kms. 5:48 5:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dombivli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dombivli (DI) 407 kms. 5:49 5:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dombivli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kopar Road (KOPR) 408 kms. 5:51 5:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane CR Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Diva (DIVA) 413 kms. 5:55 5:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbra (MBQ) 415 kms. 5:57 5:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbra - Kausa Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kalva (KLVA) 420 kms. 6:01 6:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kalwa Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Thane (TNA) 422 kms. 6:03 6:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane. Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Mulund (MLND) 425 kms. 6:07 6:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nahur (NHU) 427 kms. 6:09 6:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhandup (BND) 428 kms. 6:11 6:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 430 kms. 6:13 6:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vikhroli (VK) 432 kms. 6:14 6:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ghatkopar (GC) 436 kms. 6:18 6:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vidyavihar (VVH) 437 kms. 6:19 6:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 438 kms. 6:20 6:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kurla Junction (CLA) 440 kms. 6:21 6:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sion (SIN) 442 kms. 6:24 6:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 445 kms. 6:26 6:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 447 kms. 6:28 6:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Mumbai Parel (PR) 448 kms. 6:34 6:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 450 kms. 6:41 6:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 451 kms. 6:43 6:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Byculla (BY) 452 kms. 6:48 6:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 454 kms. 6:55 6:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 455 kms. 6:59 6:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 455 kms. 7:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt

Advertisements