Shantiniketan Express - 12337

12337 - Shantiniketan Express has a total of 4 halts and 35 Intermediate Stations from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bolpur Shantiniketan and covers a distance of 146 kms. in 2 hours 15 minutes. The Shantiniketan Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Shantiniketan Express

Train Number

12337

Zone

ER

Total Journey Time

2 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

146

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Kolkata Howrah Junction from platform 9


Shantiniketan Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 0 kms. 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt
Liluah (LLH) 5 kms. 10:13 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belur (BEQ) 6 kms. 10:15 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bally (BLY) 8 kms. 10:16 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belanagar (BZL) 11 kms. 10:18 10:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 34 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dankuni (DKAE) 15 kms. 10:21 10:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Station Pally West Bengal Intermediate Station
Gobra (GBRA) 17 kms. 10:23 10:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Station Pally West Bengal Intermediate Station
Janai Road (JOX) 20 kms. 10:25 10:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Janai Rd Railway Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Begumpur (BPAE) 22 kms. 10:27 10:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chanditala-Sreerampore Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Baruipara (BRPA) 26 kms. 10:30 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 31 no Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 29 kms. 10:32 10:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Singpara Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Balarambati (BLAE) 31 kms. 10:33 10:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kamarkundu (KQU) 33 kms. 10:35 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Bengal West Bengal Intermediate Station
Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 36 kms. 10:37 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chandanpur (CDAE) 40 kms. 10:40 10:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Porabazar (PBZ) 44 kms. 10:44 10:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Porabazar Makalpur Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belmuri (BMAE) 46 kms. 10:45 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Belmuri Dhaniakhali Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dhaniakhali (DNHL) 48 kms. 10:47 10:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chunchura-Dhaniakali Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sibaichandi (SHBC) 51 kms. 10:49 10:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bainchi-Dhaniakali Road West Bengal Intermediate Station
Hajigarh (HIH) 55 kms. 10:52 10:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Durgapur Expressway West Bengal Intermediate Station
Gurap (GRAE) 57 kms. 10:53 10:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Magra-Gurup Road West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jhapandanga (JPQ) 62 kms. 10:57 10:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhapandanga Railway Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jaugram (JRAE) 64 kms. 10:59 10:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jaugram West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nabagram (NBAE) 67 kms. 11:01 11:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Memari West Bengal Intermediate Station
Masagram (MSAE) 71 kms. 11:04 11:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chanchai (CHC) 75 kms. 11:07 11:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chanchai West Bengal Intermediate Station
Palla Road (PRAE) 78 kms. 11:09 11:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pallaroad West Bengal Intermediate Station
Saktigarh (SKG) 82 kms. 11:12 11:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saktigarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Gangpur (GRP) 87 kms. 11:16 11:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gangpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 95 kms. 11:22 11:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bardhaman West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Talit (TIT) 103 kms. 11:32 11:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2B West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khana Junction (KAN) 108 kms. 11:38 11:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 114 kms. 11:45 11:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Banpas (BPS) 118 kms. 11:49 11:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday BOPAS STN Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Noadar Dhal (NRX) 121 kms. 11:53 11:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Bengal West Bengal Intermediate Station
Guskara (GKH) 127 kms. 11:59 12:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guskhara West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 133 kms. 12:08 12:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2B West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bhedia (BDH) 138 kms. 12:14 12:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhedia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 146 kms. 12:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bolpur West Bengal Halt

Advertisements