Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ) to Berhampore Court (BPC)

101ER - Sealdah Lalgola Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ) to Berhampore Court (BPC). The total distance of 86 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 24 min. The Sealdah Lalgola Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Sealdah Lalgola Passenger

Train Number

101ER

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 24 min

Total Distance Covered

86

Departure Day from Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Berhampore Court (BPC)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ) 0 kms. 6:16 6:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Bahadurpur (BPD) 7 kms. 6:27 6:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dhubulia (DHU) 13 kms. 6:34 6:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Muragacha (MGM) 18 kms. 6:42 6:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bethuadahari (BTY) 28 kms. 6:59 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sonadanga (SVH) 33 kms. 7:05 7:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Debagram (DEB) 40 kms. 7:13 7:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pagla Chandi (PCX) 45 kms. 7:20 7:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Plassey (PLY) 51 kms. 7:41 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) 56 kms. 7:48 7:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rejinagar (REJ) 59 kms. 7:55 7:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Beldanga (BEB) 69 kms. 8:12 8:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhabta (BFT) 75 kms. 8:18 8:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sargachhi (SGV) 78 kms. 8:31 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
New Balarampur Halt (NBPH) 81 kms. 8:37 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Berhampore Court (BPC) 86 kms. 8:45 8:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements