Barasat (BT) to Taki Road (TKF)

33511 - Sealdah hasnabad EMU has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Barasat (BT) to Taki Road (TKF). The total distance of 53 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 8 min. The Sealdah hasnabad EMU is a Kolkata Suburban train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Sealdah hasnabad EMU

Train Number

33511

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 8 min

Total Distance Covered

53

Departure Day from Barasat (BT)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Taki Road (TKF)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Barasat (BT) 0 kms. 6:01 6:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kazipara (KZPR) 3 kms. 6:05 6:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karea Kadambagachi (KBGH) 6 kms. 6:07 6:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bahira Kalibari (BHKA) 10 kms. 6:11 6:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sondalia (SXC) 12 kms. 6:18 6:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Beliaghata Road (BGRD) 15 kms. 6:22 6:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Lebutala (LBTL) 18 kms. 6:25 6:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhasila (BSLA) 20 kms. 6:28 6:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Harua Road (HRO) 24 kms. 6:33 6:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kankra Mirzanagar (KMZA) 27 kms. 6:37 6:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Malatipur (MPE) 31 kms. 6:42 6:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ghovarash Ghona (GGV) 33 kms. 6:45 6:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Champapukur (CQR) 36 kms. 6:49 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhyabla Halt (BBLA) 41 kms. 6:55 6:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Basirhat (BSHT) 42 kms. 6:58 6:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Matania Anantpur (MTAP) 45 kms. 7:01 7:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Madhyampur (MPN) 47 kms. 7:04 7:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nimdanri (NMDR) 48 kms. 7:07 7:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Taki Road (TKF) 53 kms. 7:10 7:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements