33511 - Sealdah hasnabad EMU has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Barasat to Taki Road. The total distance of 53 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 8 min. The Sealdah hasnabad EMU is a Kolkata Suburban train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Barasat Arrival Day at Taki Road
Sealdah hasnabad EMU 33511 1 hrs, 8 min 53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Barasat (BT) 0 kms. 6:01 6:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kazipara (KZPR) 3 kms. 6:05 6:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karea Kadambagachi (KBGH) 6 kms. 6:07 6:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bahira Kalibari (BHKA) 10 kms. 6:11 6:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sondalia (SXC) 12 kms. 6:18 6:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Beliaghata Road (BGRD) 15 kms. 6:22 6:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Lebutala (LBTL) 18 kms. 6:25 6:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhasila (BSLA) 20 kms. 6:28 6:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Harua Road (HRO) 24 kms. 6:33 6:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kankra Mirzanagar (KMZA) 27 kms. 6:37 6:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Malatipur (MPE) 31 kms. 6:42 6:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ghovarash Ghona (GGV) 33 kms. 6:45 6:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Champapukur (CQR) 36 kms. 6:49 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhyabla Halt (BBLA) 41 kms. 6:55 6:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Basirhat (BSHT) 42 kms. 6:58 6:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Matania Anantpur (MTAP) 45 kms. 7:01 7:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Madhyampur (MPN) 47 kms. 7:04 7:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nimdanri (NMDR) 48 kms. 7:07 7:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Taki Road (TKF) 53 kms. 7:10 7:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.