Sawantwadi-Diva Passenger - 50106

50106 - Sawantwadi-Diva Passenger has a total of 44 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Sawantwadi Road to Diva and covers a distance of 613 kms. in 12 hours 0 minutes. The Sawantwadi-Diva Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Sawantwadi-Diva Passenger

Train Number

50106

Zone

KR

Total Journey Time

12 hours 0 minutes

Total Distance Covered

613

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Sawantwadi Road from platform 1


Sawantwadi-Diva Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 0 kms. 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH123 Maharashtra Halt
Zarap (ZARP) 15 kms. 8:22 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sindhudurg Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Kudal (KUDL) 30 kms. 8:34 8:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kudal Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 44 kms. 8:46 8:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Oros Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Kankavali (KKW) 69 kms. 9:07 9:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kankavli Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Nandgaon Road (NAN) 91 kms. 9:25 9:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sindhudurg Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 112 kms. 9:52 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sindhudurg Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 136 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ratnagiri Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Vilavade (VID) 159 kms. 10:30 10:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ratnagiri Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Adavali (ADVI) 181 kms. 10:50 10:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ratnagiri Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Nivasar (NIV) 203 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ratnagiri Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Ratnagiri (RN) 225 kms. 12:10 12:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ratnagiri 02352228951 Maharashtra Halt 5 min.
Bhoke (BOKE) 235 kms. 12:25 12:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maharashtra Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Uksi (UKC) 252 kms. 12:41 12:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maharashtra Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Sangameshwar (SGR) 272 kms. 13:00 13:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Aravali Road (AVRD) 291 kms. 13:17 13:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kochi - Panavel Rd Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Savarda (SVX) 305 kms. 13:30 13:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ratnagiri Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Kamathe (KMAH) 317 kms. 13:44 13:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maharashtra Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Chiplun (CHI) 331 kms. 13:57 14:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chiplun Maharashtra Halt 5 min.
Anjani (ANO) 354 kms. 14:19 14:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anjani Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Khed (KHED) 372 kms. 14:36 14:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khed Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Diwan Khavati (DWV) 397 kms. 14:55 14:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maharashtra Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Vinhere (VINH) 408 kms. 15:07 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raigad Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Karanjadi (KFD) 422 kms. 15:20 15:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raigad Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Sape Wamne (SAPE) 433 kms. 15:32 15:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 70 Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Veer (VEER) 444 kms. 15:40 15:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lonere - Mangaon 02145270055 Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 453 kms. 15:48 15:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raigad Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Mangaon (MNI) 468 kms. 16:00 16:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lonere - Mangaon Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Indapur (INP) 477 kms. 16:09 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Indapur Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Kolad (KOL) 492 kms. 16:50 16:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolad Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Roha (ROHA) 510 kms. 17:13 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Roha Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Nidi (NIDI) 514 kms. 17:20 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Roha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nagothane (NGTN) 524 kms. 17:34 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raigad Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Kasu (KASU) 538 kms. 17:47 17:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maharashtra Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Pen (PEN) 552 kms. 18:04 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pen Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Hamarapur (HMRR) 557 kms. 18:12 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raigad Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Apta (APTA) 572 kms. 18:34 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raigad Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Rasayani (RSYI) 576 kms. 18:39 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rasayani Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Somatne (SMNE) 582 kms. 18:46 18:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkhe Village Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Panvel (PNVL) 587 kms. 19:00 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panvel Maharashtra Halt 5 min.
Kalamboli (KLMC) 593 kms. 19:12 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navi Mumbai. Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Navade Road (NVRD) 595 kms. 19:15 19:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghotkamp Koyana vele Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Taloja Panchand (TPND) 598 kms. 19:19 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navi Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Nilaje (NIIJ) 608 kms. 19:29 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nilaje Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Dativli (DTVL) 612 kms. 20:04 20:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalyan Shilphata Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Diva (DIVA) 613 kms. 20:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt

Advertisements