50106 - Sawantwadi-Diva Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chiplun to Goregaon Road Halt. The total distance of 122 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 46 min. The Sawantwadi-Diva Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chiplun Arrival Day at Goregaon Road Halt
Sawantwadi-Diva Passenger 50106 1 hrs, 46 min 122 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chiplun (CHI) 0 kms. 13:57 14:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Anjani (ANO) 23 kms. 14:19 14:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Khed (KHED) 41 kms. 14:36 14:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Diwan Khavati (DWV) 66 kms. 14:55 14:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vinhere (VINH) 77 kms. 15:07 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karanjadi (KFD) 91 kms. 15:20 15:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sape Wamne (SAPE) 102 kms. 15:32 15:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Veer (VEER) 113 kms. 15:40 15:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 122 kms. 15:48 15:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.