Surat (ST) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

19017 - Saurashtra Janata Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Surat (ST) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). The total distance of 229 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 5 min. The Saurashtra Janata Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Saurashtra Janata Express

Train Number

19017

Total Journey Time

4 hrs, 5 min

Total Distance Covered

229

Departure Day from Surat (ST)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Surat (ST) 0 kms. 22:00 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Utran (URN) 4 kms. 22:08 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 7 kms. 22:11 22:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 11 kms. 22:14 22:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 14 kms. 22:16 22:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 21 kms. 22:22 22:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 24 kms. 22:25 22:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 31 kms. 22:31 22:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Hathuran (HAT) 35 kms. 22:36 22:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 43 kms. 22:43 22:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 50 kms. 22:48 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bharuch Junction (BH) 59 kms. 23:03 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 64 kms. 23:09 23:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 71 kms. 23:16 23:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 78 kms. 23:22 23:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 84 kms. 23:28 23:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 92 kms. 23:34 23:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 100 kms. 23:41 23:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 100 kms. 23:41 23:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 107 kms. 23:48 23:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 111 kms. 23:51 23:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 115 kms. 23:55 23:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 121 kms. 0:00 0:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vishvamitri (VS) 127 kms. 0:05 0:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 129 kms. 0:07 0:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Bajva (BJW) 136 kms. 0:18 0:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 140 kms. 0:22 0:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 144 kms. 0:25 0:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 149 kms. 0:30 0:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 154 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vadod (VXD) 158 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 165 kms. 0:44 0:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 172 kms. 0:53 0:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Utarsanda (UTD) 178 kms. 0:59 0:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 183 kms. 1:04 1:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Gothaj (GTE) 195 kms. 1:16 1:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 201 kms. 1:21 1:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Nenpur (NEP) 205 kms. 1:28 1:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 208 kms. 1:31 1:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 212 kms. 1:36 1:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 216 kms. 1:40 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 221 kms. 1:46 1:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Maninagar (MAN) 225 kms. 1:51 1:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 229 kms. 2:10 2:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 20 min.

Advertisements