Mumbai Borivali (BVI) to Dahanu Road (DRD)

19017 - Saurashtra Janata Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Mumbai Borivali (BVI) to Dahanu Road (DRD). The total distance of 90 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 21 min. The Saurashtra Janata Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Saurashtra Janata Express

Train Number

19017

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 21 min

Total Distance Covered

90

Departure Day from Mumbai Borivali (BVI)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Dahanu Road (DRD)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 0 kms. 18:18 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dahisar (DIC) 2 kms. 18:22 18:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 6 kms. 18:25 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 9 kms. 18:28 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Naigaon (NIG) 14 kms. 18:32 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 17 kms. 18:36 18:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 22 kms. 18:40 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 26 kms. 18:44 18:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vaitarna (VTN) 34 kms. 18:51 18:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 42 kms. 18:58 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kelva Road (KLV) 49 kms. 19:04 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 57 kms. 19:12 19:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Umroli (UOI) 63 kms. 19:19 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 68 kms. 19:23 19:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vangaon (VGN) 78 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 90 kms. 19:41 19:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements