14649 - Saryu Yamuna Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Sarai Mir to Rajpura Junction. The total distance of 976 kms. is covered in 21 hrs, 39 min. The Saryu Yamuna Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Sarai Mir Arrival Day at Rajpura Junction
Saryu Yamuna Express 14649 21 hrs, 39 min 976 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 0 kms. 19:05 19:06 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Khorason Road (KRND) 10 kms. 19:24 19:25 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Didarganj Road (DJD) 17 kms. 19:38 19:38 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 31 kms. 20:05 20:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 25 min.
Bilwai (BWI) 42 kms. 20:38 20:38 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 48 kms. 20:43 20:43 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Malipur (MLPR) 56 kms. 20:49 20:49 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Jafarganj (JFG) 66 kms. 20:57 20:57 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Akbarpur (ABP) 75 kms. 21:04 21:06 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Katahri (KTHE) 87 kms. 21:14 21:14 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 97 kms. 21:22 21:22 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Ulna Bhari (ULN) 106 kms. 21:28 21:28 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 114 kms. 21:34 21:34 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Darshannagar (DRG) 122 kms. 21:40 21:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Ayodhya (AY) 129 kms. 21:45 21:46 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 134 kms. 22:00 22:00 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Faizabad Junction (FD) 137 kms. 22:10 22:15 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Salarpur (SLRP) 150 kms. 22:26 22:26 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sohwal (SLW) 152 kms. 22:29 22:29 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Deorakot (DELO) 160 kms. 22:35 22:35 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Baragaon (BNM) 166 kms. 22:41 22:41 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gauriyamau (GMU) 170 kms. 22:45 22:45 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Rudauli (RDL) 174 kms. 22:48 22:49 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Rauzagaon (RZN) 180 kms. 22:56 22:56 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Patranga (PTH) 189 kms. 23:08 23:08 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Daryabad (DYD) 197 kms. 23:19 23:19 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Saidkhanpur (SYK) 207 kms. 23:32 23:32 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
SafdarGanj (SGJ) 217 kms. 23:45 23:45 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Rasull (RES) 228 kms. 23:59 23:59 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 236 kms. 0:10 0:11 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Safedabad (SFH) 243 kms. 0:24 0:24 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jugaur (JRR) 247 kms. 0:30 0:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Malhour (ML) 252 kms. 0:39 0:39 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 264 kms. 1:00 1:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Alamnagar (AMG) 271 kms. 1:21 1:21 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kakori (KKJ) 279 kms. 1:28 1:28 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Malihabad (MLD) 288 kms. 1:37 1:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dilawarnagar (DIL) 294 kms. 1:42 1:42 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rahimabad (RBD) 302 kms. 1:49 1:49 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sandila (SAN) 313 kms. 1:59 1:59 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Umar Tali (UTA) 318 kms. 2:04 2:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dalelnagar (DLQ) 324 kms. 2:10 2:10 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 333 kms. 2:18 2:18 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Baghauli (BGH) 342 kms. 2:26 2:26 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Masit (MST) 349 kms. 2:32 2:32 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karna (KAR) 356 kms. 2:39 2:39 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hardoi (HRI) 366 kms. 2:48 2:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaurha (KUF) 374 kms. 2:56 2:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Behtagokul (BEG) 383 kms. 3:04 3:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Todarpur (TDP) 390 kms. 3:10 3:10 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sharma (SHRM) 392 kms. 3:12 3:12 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 398 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Algawan (AIG) 404 kms. 3:23 3:23 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kahiliya (KH) 413 kms. 3:31 3:31 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Roza Junction (ROZA) 421 kms. 3:39 3:39 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 428 kms. 3:45 3:50 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Banthra (BTRA) 437 kms. 4:03 4:03 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 442 kms. 4:11 4:11 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 446 kms. 4:17 4:17 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miranpur Katra (MK) 456 kms. 4:31 4:31 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 456 kms. 4:32 4:32 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 463 kms. 4:42 4:42 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 470 kms. 4:52 4:52 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 479 kms. 5:05 5:05 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rasuriya (RYS) 488 kms. 5:19 5:19 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chaneti (CHTI) 495 kms. 5:29 5:29 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 499 kms. 5:35 5:40 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Bareilly City (BC) 501 kms. 5:42 5:42 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 507 kms. 5:47 5:47 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 512 kms. 5:51 5:51 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 517 kms. 5:56 5:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 523 kms. 6:01 6:01 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 531 kms. 6:07 6:07 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 539 kms. 6:14 6:14 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 545 kms. 6:19 6:19 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 550 kms. 6:24 6:24 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 556 kms. 6:28 6:28 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 562 kms. 6:34 6:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mundha Pande (MPH) 571 kms. 6:49 6:49 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 577 kms. 6:59 6:59 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 584 kms. 7:11 7:11 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kathghar (KGF) 586 kms. 7:13 7:13 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 590 kms. 7:20 7:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 602 kms. 7:42 7:42 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 602 kms. 7:42 7:42 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hakimpur (HKP) 607 kms. 7:46 7:46 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 610 kms. 7:50 7:50 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaialsa (KIV) 614 kms. 7:53 7:53 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amroha (AMRO) 620 kms. 7:59 8:00 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kafurpur (KFPR) 632 kms. 8:14 8:14 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahesra (MHHR) 635 kms. 8:18 8:18 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 643 kms. 8:28 8:28 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kankather (KHE) 651 kms. 8:37 8:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 657 kms. 8:45 8:45 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Simbhooli (SMBL) 673 kms. 9:04 9:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 680 kms. 9:13 9:13 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuchesar Road (QXR) 682 kms. 9:16 9:16 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Babugarh (BBO) 686 kms. 9:20 9:20 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hapur (HPU) 694 kms. 9:30 9:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Kastla Kasambad (KKMB) 701 kms. 9:52 9:52 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pilkhua (PKW) 705 kms. 10:02 10:02 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dasna (DS) 718 kms. 10:33 10:33 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 720 kms. 10:39 10:39 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahrauli (MFH) 724 kms. 10:48 10:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 731 kms. 11:06 11:12 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 6 min.
Sahibabad (SBB) 738 kms. 11:25 11:25 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 742 kms. 11:33 11:33 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shahdara (DSA) 745 kms. 11:38 11:38 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Old Delhi (DLI) 751 kms. 11:50 12:45 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 55 min.
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 753 kms. 12:59 13:00 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Azadpur (DAZ) 757 kms. 13:04 13:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 759 kms. 13:05 13:05 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 760 kms. 13:06 13:06 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Badli (BHD) 764 kms. 13:09 13:09 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khera Kalan (KHKN) 767 kms. 13:12 13:12 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Holambi Kalan (HUK) 771 kms. 13:15 13:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Narela (NUR) 776 kms. 13:20 13:20 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rathdhana (RDDE) 783 kms. 13:26 13:26 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Harana Kalan (HNN) 788 kms. 13:30 13:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sonipat (SNP) 794 kms. 13:35 13:36 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 802 kms. 13:43 13:43 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 805 kms. 13:46 13:46 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ganaur (GNU) 810 kms. 13:49 13:49 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 816 kms. 13:54 13:54 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Samalkha (SMK) 822 kms. 14:00 14:00 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Diwana (DWNA) 831 kms. 14:07 14:07 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panipat Junction (PNP) 839 kms. 14:14 14:16 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Babarpur (BBDE) 846 kms. 14:22 14:22 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kohand (KFU) 851 kms. 14:26 14:26 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gharaunda (GRA) 856 kms. 14:30 14:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 864 kms. 14:37 14:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karnal (KUN) 873 kms. 14:44 14:45 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 880 kms. 14:51 14:51 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Taraori (TRR) 885 kms. 14:56 14:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nilokheri (NLKR) 889 kms. 15:00 15:00 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amin (AMIN) 898 kms. 15:08 15:08 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 906 kms. 15:16 15:18 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 911 kms. 15:24 15:24 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhirpur (DPP) 917 kms. 15:30 15:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 923 kms. 15:36 15:36 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 928 kms. 15:43 15:43 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mohri (MOY) 938 kms. 15:54 15:54 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 948 kms. 16:05 16:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Ambala City (UBC) 955 kms. 16:27 16:28 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sambhu (SMU) 965 kms. 16:36 16:36 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 976 kms. 16:45 16:46 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.