Raipur Junction (R) to Maihar (MYR)

15160 - Sarnath Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Raipur Junction (R) to Maihar (MYR). The total distance of 492 kms. is covered in 9 hrs, 48 min. The Sarnath Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Sarnath Express

Train Number

15160

Total Journey Time

9 hrs, 48 min

Total Distance Covered

492

Departure Day from Raipur Junction (R)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Maihar (MYR)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Raipur Junction (R) 0 kms. 21:15 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
WRS Colony PH (WRC) 3 kms. 21:27 21:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Urkura (URK) 4 kms. 21:28 21:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mandhar (MDH) 12 kms. 21:35 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Siliari (SLH) 24 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Baikunth (BKTH) 32 kms. 21:52 21:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilda (TLD) 38 kms. 21:57 21:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Hathbandh (HN) 49 kms. 22:08 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhatapara (BYT) 64 kms. 22:22 22:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nipania (NPI) 79 kms. 22:34 22:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dagori (DGS) 88 kms. 22:42 22:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Belha (BYL) 95 kms. 22:47 22:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 101 kms. 23:01 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dadhapara (DPH) 104 kms. 23:07 23:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 110 kms. 23:20 23:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Usalapur (USL) 119 kms. 23:47 23:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghutku (GTK) 126 kms. 23:54 23:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kalmitar (KLTR) 134 kms. 0:01 0:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kargi Road (KGB) 142 kms. 0:08 0:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Salkaroad (SLKR) 150 kms. 0:18 0:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Belgahna (BIG) 158 kms. 0:26 0:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Tenganmada (TGQ) 168 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khongsara (KGS) 176 kms. 0:47 0:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 189 kms. 1:01 1:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khodri (KOI) 200 kms. 1:13 1:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sarbahara (SBRA) 207 kms. 1:20 1:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pendra Road (PND) 211 kms. 1:25 1:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Harri (HRB) 219 kms. 1:35 1:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Venkatnagar (VKR) 230 kms. 1:45 1:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nigaura (NIQ) 235 kms. 1:50 1:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jaithari (JTI) 238 kms. 1:53 1:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chhulha (CLF) 248 kms. 2:03 2:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Anuppur Junction (APR) 261 kms. 2:15 2:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Amlai (AAL) 274 kms. 2:34 2:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Burhar (BUH) 283 kms. 2:47 2:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Singhpur (SNGP) 297 kms. 3:07 3:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shahdol (SDL) 302 kms. 3:15 3:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Bandhwa Para (BDWA) 311 kms. 3:28 3:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ghunghuti (GGT) 323 kms. 3:41 3:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mudaria (MDXR) 334 kms. 3:51 3:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Birsinghpur (BRS) 340 kms. 3:57 3:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Nowrozabad (NRZB) 347 kms. 4:06 4:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karkeli (KKI) 357 kms. 4:18 4:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Umaria (UMR) 369 kms. 4:32 4:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Lorha (LOA) 379 kms. 4:43 4:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chandia Road (CHD) 388 kms. 4:51 4:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Vilayatkalan Road (VYK) 401 kms. 5:16 5:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rupaund (RPD) 405 kms. 5:25 5:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jhalwara (JLW) 417 kms. 5:47 5:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
New Katni Junction (NKJ) 422 kms. 5:56 5:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Katni (KTE) 429 kms. 6:10 6:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 20 min.
Patwara (PTWA) 432 kms. 6:32 6:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jukehi (JKE) 446 kms. 6:42 6:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pakara Road (PKRD) 456 kms. 6:49 6:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Amdara (UDR) 467 kms. 6:56 6:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhadanpur (BUU) 479 kms. 7:04 7:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Maihar (MYR) 492 kms. 7:13 7:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements