69141 - Sanjan Surat MEMU has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Vapi to Surat. The total distance of 95 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 36 min. The Sanjan Surat MEMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Vapi Arrival Day at Surat
Sanjan Surat MEMU 69141 2 hrs, 36 min 95 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vapi (VAPI) 0 kms. 7:08 7:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Udvada (UVD) 10 kms. 7:21 7:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pardi (PAD) 16 kms. 7:27 7:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Atul (ATUL) 20 kms. 7:33 7:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Valsad (BL) 27 kms. 7:50 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Dungri (DGI) 36 kms. 8:03 8:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Joravasan (JRS) 41 kms. 8:09 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 45 kms. 8:14 8:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Amalsad (AML) 50 kms. 8:22 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ancheli (ACL) 54 kms. 8:29 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 57 kms. 8:34 8:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Navsari (NVS) 66 kms. 8:46 8:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Maroli (MRL) 74 kms. 8:56 8:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sachin (SCH) 81 kms. 9:04 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhestan (BHET) 87 kms. 9:11 9:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 91 kms. 9:38 9:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Surat (ST) 95 kms. 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt