Salem Bangalore passenger - 56513

56513 - Salem Bangalore passenger has a total of 21 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Salem Junction to Bangalore City Junction and covers a distance of 218 kms. in 5 hours 30 minutes. The Salem Bangalore passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Salem Bangalore passenger

Train Number

56513

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

5 hours 30 minutes

Total Distance Covered

218

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Salem Junction from platform 2


Salem Bangalore passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Salem Junction (SA) 0 kms. 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Halt
Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 3 kms. 13:36 13:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Omalur (OML) 11 kms. 13:49 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Omalur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Semmandappatti (SMDT) 18 kms. 13:57 13:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Karuvalli (KVLR) 23 kms. 14:11 14:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salem district Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Toppur (TPP) 35 kms. 14:24 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Muttampatti (MPC) 47 kms. 14:38 14:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sivadi (SZV) 55 kms. 14:48 14:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 66 kms. 15:03 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Palakkodu (PCV) 88 kms. 15:28 15:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Marandahalli (MZU) 101 kms. 15:42 15:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Rayakkottai (RYC) 119 kms. 16:07 16:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hosur- Dharmapuri Highway Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kelamangalam (KMLM) 144 kms. 16:30 16:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Hosur (HSRA) 158 kms. 16:48 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hosur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Anekal Road (AEK) 173 kms. 17:09 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karnataka Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Heelalige (HLE) 183 kms. 17:21 17:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandapura -Dommasandra Road Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Carmelaram (CRLM) 194 kms. 17:34 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday ph: 080-28441615 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Belandur Road (BLRR) 197 kms. 17:39 17:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 207 kms. 18:19 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore East (BNCE) 211 kms. 18:25 18:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 214 kms. 18:34 18:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 218 kms. 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt

Advertisements