804ER - Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bakudi to Nalhati Junction. The total distance of 72 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 40 min. The Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bakudi Arrival Day at Nalhati Junction
Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger 804ER 2 hrs, 40 min 72 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bakudi (BKLE) 0 kms. 20:19 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Barharwa Junction (BHW) 8 kms. 20:45 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Gumani (GMAN) 15 kms. 20:59 21:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kotalpukur (KLP) 22 kms. 21:06 21:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tilbhita (TBB) 29 kms. 21:14 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pakur (PKR) 34 kms. 21:20 21:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nagarnabi (NGF) 39 kms. 21:29 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rajgram (RJG) 44 kms. 21:58 21:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 51 kms. 22:23 22:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Murarai (MRR) 56 kms. 22:29 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chatra (CTR) 64 kms. 22:37 22:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nalhati Junction (NHT) 72 kms. 23:00 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.