9723 - Sabarmati-Jaipur Jn Spl has a total of 6 halts and 89 Intermediate Stations from Sabarmati Junction to Jaipur Junction and covers a distance of 620 kms. in 10 hours 45 minutes. The Sabarmati-Jaipur Jn Spl is a Express train that comes under railways.
Sabarmati-Jaipur Jn Spl departs from Sabarmati Junction on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday at 9:30 hrs. and arrives on Jaipur Junction on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday at 20:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 59 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Sabarmati-Jaipur Jn Spl
Train Number : 9723
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 10 hours 45 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 620
Departs on : Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Departs From : Sabarmati Junction
Sabarmati-Jaipur Jn Spl Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 0 kms. 9:30 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 0 kms. 9:30 9:30 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 3 kms. 9:33 9:33 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 5 kms. 9:35 9:35 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 7 kms. 9:37 9:37 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 10 kms. 9:41 9:41 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Intermediate Station
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 17 kms. 9:48 9:48 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 21 kms. 9:52 9:52 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Kalol Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhatral (CTRL) 24 kms. 9:56 9:56 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 26 kms. 9:58 9:58 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Khodiyar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 28 kms. 10:01 10:01 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Palanpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 31 kms. 10:03 10:03 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ghumasan (GUS) 35 kms. 10:08 10:08 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 37 kms. 10:10 10:10 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jagudan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 42 kms. 10:15 10:15 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 45 kms. 10:19 10:19 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jagudan (JDN) 53 kms. 10:27 10:27 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Shobhasan (SXS) 55 kms. 10:30 10:30 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 63 kms. 10:38 10:40 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 74 kms. 10:56 10:56 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mahesana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Unjha (UJA) 85 kms. 11:11 11:11 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kamli (KMLI) 92 kms. 11:22 11:22 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Siddhpur (SID) 99 kms. 11:31 11:31 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dharewada (DRW) 104 kms. 11:39 11:39 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhapi (CHP) 112 kms. 11:50 11:50 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Umardashi (UM) 120 kms. 12:01 12:01 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 128 kms. 12:13 12:15 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Karjoda (KRJD) 134 kms. 12:21 12:21 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chitrasani (CTT) 139 kms. 12:26 12:26 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jethi (JTY) 144 kms. 12:30 12:30 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday BANASKANTHA Gujarat Intermediate Station
Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 150 kms. 12:36 12:36 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sarotra Road (SZA) 158 kms. 12:43 12:43 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sarotra Gujarat Intermediate Station
Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 163 kms. 12:48 12:48 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Amirgadh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Maval (MAA) 171 kms. 12:56 12:56 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 14 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Abu Road (ABR) 181 kms. 13:05 13:15 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Dist. Sirohi Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Morthala (MXO) 188 kms. 13:22 13:22 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday NH 14 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kivarli (KWI) 192 kms. 13:25 13:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhimana (BMN) 201 kms. 13:34 13:34 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Abu Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 208 kms. 13:41 13:41 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banas (BNS) 216 kms. 13:49 13:49 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sirohi Road (SOH) 226 kms. 13:58 13:58 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pindwara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Keshavganj (KVJ) 234 kms. 14:06 14:06 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nana (NANA) 243 kms. 14:14 14:14 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Nana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kothar (KTR) 250 kms. 14:20 14:20 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mori Bera (MOI) 256 kms. 14:26 14:26 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Nana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 265 kms. 14:35 14:35 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Biroliya (BRLY) 273 kms. 14:43 14:43 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Biroliya Rd Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Falna (FA) 281 kms. 14:50 14:50 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Falna Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Khimel (KZQ) 289 kms. 14:58 14:58 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Rani (RANI) 296 kms. 15:04 15:04 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Rania Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 304 kms. 15:12 15:12 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jawali (JAL) 311 kms. 15:19 15:19 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Rania Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Somesar (SOS) 320 kms. 15:27 15:27 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhinwaliya (BWA) 326 kms. 15:33 15:33 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pindwara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 332 kms. 15:38 15:38 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Auwa (AUWA) 339 kms. 15:45 15:45 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Marwar Junction (MJ) 348 kms. 15:54 15:54 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Marwar Junction Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhareshwar (DRS) 357 kms. 16:02 16:02 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sojat Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhesana (BFY) 363 kms. 16:08 16:08 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Marwar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sojat Road (SOD) 369 kms. 16:14 16:14 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bagri Nagar (BQN) 374 kms. 16:19 16:19 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Marwar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 375 kms. 16:20 16:20 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Haripur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Chandawal (CNL) 381 kms. 16:25 16:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Guriya (GRI) 394 kms. 16:38 16:38 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Haripur (HP) 402 kms. 16:45 16:45 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bar (BAR) 414 kms. 16:57 16:57 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Haripur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sendra (SEU) 424 kms. 17:06 17:06 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sendra Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Amarpura (APA) 430 kms. 17:11 17:11 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Kharwa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Beawar (BER) 435 kms. 17:17 17:17 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Piplaj (PPF) 445 kms. 17:26 17:26 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kharwa (KRW) 451 kms. 17:32 17:32 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Lamana (LNA) 457 kms. 17:37 17:37 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mangaliyawas (MLI) 461 kms. 17:41 17:41 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Makrera (MKRA) 464 kms. 17:44 17:44 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Kharwa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Saradhna (SDH) 467 kms. 17:47 17:47 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Daurai (DOZ) 480 kms. 17:59 17:59 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Madar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ajmer Junction (AII) 486 kms. 18:05 18:10 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ajmer Rajasthan Halt 5 min.
Madar (MD) 500 kms. 18:23 18:23 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ladpura (LR) 505 kms. 18:28 18:28 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gegal Akhri (GEK) 510 kms. 18:32 18:32 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Kishangarh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kishangarh (KSG) 515 kms. 18:37 18:37 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Kishangarh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Tiloniya (TL) 525 kms. 18:47 18:47 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gahlota (GLTA) 532 kms. 18:53 18:53 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Kishangarh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sali (SALI) 537 kms. 18:57 18:57 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sakhun (SK) 544 kms. 19:04 19:04 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Naraina (NRI) 556 kms. 19:15 19:15 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Phulera Junction (FL) 566 kms. 19:24 19:24 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Phulera Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Hirnoda (HDA) 574 kms. 19:32 19:32 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhinda (DHND) 578 kms. 19:36 19:36 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday MDR 59 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 584 kms. 19:41 19:41 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bobas (BOBS) 591 kms. 19:48 19:48 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 598 kms. 19:55 19:55 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhanakya (DNK) 602 kms. 19:58 19:58 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kanakpura (KKU) 612 kms. 20:07 20:07 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jaipur Junction (JP) 620 kms. 20:15 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday jaipur Rajasthan Halt