19168 - Sabarmati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhimsen to Nagda Junction. The total distance of 787 kms. is covered in 18 hrs, 8 min. The Sabarmati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bhimsen Arrival Day at Nagda Junction
Sabarmati Express 19168 18 hrs, 8 min 787 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhimsen (BZM) 0 kms. 1:35 1:37 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Binaur (BNAR) 5 kms. 1:40 1:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 9 kms. 1:43 1:43 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Paman (PMN) 15 kms. 1:48 1:48 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilaunchi (TLNH) 21 kms. 1:52 1:52 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lalpur (LLR) 29 kms. 1:58 1:58 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Malasa (MLS) 35 kms. 2:02 2:02 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pokhrayan (PHN) 45 kms. 2:09 2:11 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chaunrah (CNH) 53 kms. 2:21 2:23 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kalpi (KPI) 59 kms. 2:32 2:34 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ata (ATA) 76 kms. 2:47 2:47 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Orai (ORAI) 92 kms. 2:59 3:01 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bhua (BHUA) 104 kms. 3:16 3:16 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ait (AIT) 117 kms. 3:32 3:34 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Parauna (PRN) 128 kms. 3:42 3:42 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Erich Road (ERC) 139 kms. 3:50 3:50 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Moth (MOTH) 151 kms. 3:59 4:01 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Nankhas (NDK) 162 kms. 4:10 4:10 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chirgaon (CGN) 174 kms. 4:20 4:22 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Paricha (PIC) 183 kms. 4:42 4:42 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garhmau (GRM) 189 kms. 4:53 4:53 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 206 kms. 5:30 5:45 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Bijauli (BJI) 214 kms. 5:53 5:53 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khajraha (KHJ) 223 kms. 6:01 6:01 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Babina (BAB) 231 kms. 6:08 6:10 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Burhpura (BPW) 236 kms. 6:15 6:15 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Basai (BZY) 243 kms. 6:21 6:21 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Matatila (MZX) 251 kms. 6:27 6:27 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Talbahat (TBT) 256 kms. 6:32 6:34 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bijrotha (BJA) 267 kms. 6:43 6:43 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jakhaura (JHA) 275 kms. 6:51 6:51 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dailwara (DWA) 286 kms. 6:59 6:59 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lalitpur (LAR) 296 kms. 7:08 7:10 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jiron (JRO) 306 kms. 7:20 7:20 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jakhalaun (JLN) 313 kms. 7:27 7:27 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhaura (DUA) 324 kms. 7:38 7:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mohasa (MXS) 333 kms. 8:03 8:03 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karonda (KOA) 339 kms. 8:18 8:18 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Agasod (AGD) 351 kms. 8:48 8:48 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bina Junction (BINA) 359 kms. 9:10 9:30 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Mahadeokhedi (MDVK) 376 kms. 9:52 9:52 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Semarkheri (SRKI) 380 kms. 9:57 9:57 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mungaoli (MNV) 387 kms. 10:06 10:08 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Guneru Bamori (GVB) 395 kms. 10:16 10:16 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pipraigaon (PIA) 407 kms. 10:26 10:28 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Orr (ORR) 424 kms. 10:44 10:44 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 433 kms. 10:53 10:55 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shadhoragaon (SHDR) 448 kms. 11:18 11:18 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pagara (PGA) 464 kms. 11:40 11:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Guna (GUNA) 477 kms. 12:00 12:10 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Mahugara (MUGA) 490 kms. 12:27 12:27 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ruthiyai (RTA) 497 kms. 12:35 12:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Vijay Pur (VJP) 503 kms. 12:48 12:50 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 521 kms. 13:05 13:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 544 kms. 13:35 13:37 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Penchi (PCF) 548 kms. 13:40 13:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 574 kms. 14:00 14:02 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Karanwas (KNWS) 592 kms. 14:18 14:18 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pachor Road (PFR) 604 kms. 14:28 14:30 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Udyan Kheri (UDK) 616 kms. 14:39 14:39 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Parhana Mau (PQU) 627 kms. 14:47 14:47 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sarangpur (SFW) 636 kms. 14:54 14:56 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sunera Pirkheri (SFF) 653 kms. 15:36 15:36 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shajapur (SFY) 663 kms. 15:58 16:00 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chauhani (CAZ) 668 kms. 16:18 16:18 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Maksi (MKC) 691 kms. 17:35 17:37 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tarana Road (TAN) 700 kms. 17:44 17:46 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shivpura (SVT) 710 kms. 17:59 17:59 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tajpur (TJP) 719 kms. 18:12 18:12 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pingleshwar (PLW) 723 kms. 18:17 18:17 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 732 kms. 18:30 18:50 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Naikheri (NKI) 743 kms. 19:01 19:01 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Aslaoda (ASL) 752 kms. 19:10 19:10 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 764 kms. 19:22 19:22 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Unhel (UNL) 769 kms. 19:27 19:27 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Piploda Bagla (PPG) 775 kms. 19:33 19:33 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhatisuda (BTSD) 779 kms. 19:37 19:37 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagda Junction (NAD) 787 kms. 19:45 19:47 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.