19167 - Sabarmati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhimsen to GoshainGanj. The total distance of 251 kms. is covered in 6 hrs, 46 min. The Sabarmati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bhimsen Arrival Day at GoshainGanj
Sabarmati Express 19167 6 hrs, 46 min 251 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhimsen (BZM) 0 kms. 22:08 22:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Govindpuri (GOY) 10 kms. 22:53 22:53 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 14 kms. 23:10 23:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 18 kms. 23:25 23:25 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Magarwara (MGW) 25 kms. 23:34 23:34 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 31 kms. 23:41 23:43 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sonik (SIC) 40 kms. 23:55 23:55 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 46 kms. 0:02 0:02 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 52 kms. 0:09 0:09 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 57 kms. 0:16 0:16 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 62 kms. 0:22 0:22 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 69 kms. 0:30 0:30 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 75 kms. 0:37 0:37 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 81 kms. 0:45 0:45 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 85 kms. 0:50 0:50 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 85 kms. 0:50 1:05 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Halt 15 min.
Malhour (ML) 97 kms. 1:24 1:24 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Jugaur (JRR) 102 kms. 1:31 1:31 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Safedabad (SFH) 106 kms. 1:37 1:37 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 113 kms. 1:48 1:50 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Halt 2 min.
Rasull (RES) 120 kms. 1:56 1:56 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
SafdarGanj (SGJ) 131 kms. 2:04 2:04 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Saidkhanpur (SYK) 141 kms. 2:12 2:12 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Daryabad (DYD) 152 kms. 2:20 2:22 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Halt 2 min.
Patranga (PTH) 161 kms. 2:34 2:34 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Rauzagaon (RZN) 170 kms. 2:46 2:46 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Rudauli (RDL) 175 kms. 2:54 2:56 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Halt 2 min.
Gauriyamau (GMU) 180 kms. 3:05 3:05 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Baragaon (BNM) 184 kms. 3:13 3:13 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Deorakot (DELO) 190 kms. 3:24 3:24 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Sohwal (SLW) 198 kms. 3:37 3:37 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Salarpur (SLRP) 201 kms. 3:42 3:42 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Faizabad Junction (FD) 213 kms. 4:05 4:10 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Halt 5 min.
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 215 kms. 4:15 4:15 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Ayodhya (AY) 220 kms. 4:26 4:28 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Halt 2 min.
Darshannagar (DRG) 227 kms. 4:34 4:34 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 235 kms. 4:41 4:41 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
Ulna Bhari (ULN) 243 kms. 4:49 4:49 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Intermediate Station
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 251 kms. 4:56 4:58 Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Halt 2 min.