19166 - Sabarmati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhimsen to Nagda Junction. The total distance of 787 kms. is covered in 18 hrs, 8 min. The Sabarmati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bhimsen Arrival Day at Nagda Junction
Sabarmati Express 19166 18 hrs, 8 min 787 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhimsen (BZM) 0 kms. 1:36 1:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Binaur (BNAR) 5 kms. 1:40 1:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 9 kms. 1:44 1:44 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Paman (PMN) 15 kms. 1:48 1:48 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tilaunchi (TLNH) 21 kms. 1:52 1:52 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Lalpur (LLR) 29 kms. 1:58 1:58 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malasa (MLS) 35 kms. 2:02 2:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pokhrayan (PHN) 45 kms. 2:10 2:11 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Chaunrah (CNH) 53 kms. 2:22 2:23 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kalpi (KPI) 59 kms. 2:33 2:34 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Ata (ATA) 76 kms. 2:48 2:48 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Orai (ORAI) 92 kms. 3:00 3:01 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Bhua (BHUA) 104 kms. 3:16 3:16 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ait (AIT) 117 kms. 3:33 3:34 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Parauna (PRN) 128 kms. 3:43 3:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Erich Road (ERC) 139 kms. 3:51 3:51 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Moth (MOTH) 151 kms. 4:00 4:01 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Nankhas (NDK) 162 kms. 4:10 4:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chirgaon (CGN) 174 kms. 4:21 4:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Paricha (PIC) 183 kms. 4:42 4:42 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Garhmau (GRM) 189 kms. 4:53 4:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 206 kms. 5:30 5:45 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 15 min.
Bijauli (BJI) 214 kms. 5:53 5:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khajraha (KHJ) 223 kms. 6:01 6:01 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Babina (BAB) 232 kms. 6:09 6:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Burhpura (BPW) 237 kms. 6:15 6:15 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Basai (BZY) 244 kms. 6:22 6:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Matatila (MZX) 252 kms. 6:29 6:29 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Talbahat (TBT) 256 kms. 6:33 6:34 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Bijrotha (BJA) 267 kms. 6:43 6:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jakhaura (JHA) 275 kms. 6:51 6:51 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dailwara (DWA) 286 kms. 7:00 7:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Lalitpur (LAR) 296 kms. 7:09 7:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Jiron (JRO) 306 kms. 7:20 7:20 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jakhalaun (JLN) 313 kms. 7:27 7:27 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhaura (DUA) 324 kms. 7:39 7:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Mohasa (MXS) 333 kms. 8:03 8:03 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karonda (KOA) 339 kms. 8:18 8:18 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Agasod (AGD) 351 kms. 8:48 8:48 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bina Junction (BINA) 359 kms. 9:10 9:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 20 min.
Mahadeokhedi (MDVK) 376 kms. 9:53 9:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Semarkheri (SRKI) 380 kms. 9:58 9:58 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mungaoli (MNV) 387 kms. 10:07 10:08 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Guneru Bamori (GVB) 395 kms. 10:16 10:16 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pipraigaon (PIA) 407 kms. 10:27 10:28 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Orr (ORR) 424 kms. 10:45 10:45 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 433 kms. 10:54 10:55 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Shadhoragaon (SHDR) 448 kms. 11:18 11:18 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pagara (PGA) 464 kms. 11:40 11:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Guna (GUNA) 477 kms. 12:00 12:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Mahugara (MUGA) 490 kms. 12:26 12:26 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ruthiyai (RTA) 498 kms. 12:35 12:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Vijay Pur (VJP) 503 kms. 12:49 12:50 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 522 kms. 13:06 13:07 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 544 kms. 13:36 13:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Penchi (PCF) 548 kms. 13:40 13:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 574 kms. 14:01 14:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Karanwas (KNWS) 592 kms. 14:19 14:19 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pachor Road (PFR) 604 kms. 14:29 14:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Udyan Kheri (UDK) 616 kms. 14:39 14:39 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Parhana Mau (PQU) 627 kms. 14:48 14:48 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sarangpur (SFW) 636 kms. 14:55 14:56 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Sunera Pirkheri (SFF) 653 kms. 15:36 15:36 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shajapur (SFY) 663 kms. 15:59 16:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Chauhani (CAZ) 668 kms. 16:18 16:18 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Maksi (MKC) 691 kms. 17:35 17:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Tarana Road (TAN) 701 kms. 17:45 17:46 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Shivpura (SVT) 711 kms. 18:00 18:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tajpur (TJP) 720 kms. 18:13 18:13 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pingleshwar (PLW) 724 kms. 18:18 18:18 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 732 kms. 18:30 18:50 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 20 min.
Naikheri (NKI) 743 kms. 19:01 19:01 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Aslaoda (ASL) 752 kms. 19:10 19:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 764 kms. 19:22 19:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Unhel (UNL) 769 kms. 19:27 19:27 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Piploda Bagla (PPG) 775 kms. 19:33 19:33 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhatisuda (BTSD) 779 kms. 19:37 19:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nagda Junction (NAD) 787 kms. 19:45 19:47 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 2 min.