19165 - Sabarmati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Orai to Akbarpur. The total distance of 366 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 15 min. The Sabarmati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Orai Arrival Day at Akbarpur
Sabarmati Express 19165 10 hrs, 15 min 366 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Orai (ORAI) 0 kms. 19:13 19:15 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ata (ATA) 15 kms. 19:26 19:26 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kalpi (KPI) 33 kms. 19:38 19:40 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chaunrah (CNH) 39 kms. 19:48 19:50 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Pokhrayan (PHN) 47 kms. 19:58 20:00 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Malasa (MLS) 57 kms. 20:28 20:28 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lalpur (LLR) 62 kms. 20:43 20:43 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilaunchi (TLNH) 70 kms. 21:06 21:06 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Paman (PMN) 76 kms. 21:23 21:23 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 82 kms. 21:41 21:41 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Binaur (BNAR) 87 kms. 21:53 21:53 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhimsen (BZM) 92 kms. 22:08 22:10 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Govindpuri (GOY) 102 kms. 22:53 22:53 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 106 kms. 23:10 23:20 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 110 kms. 23:25 23:25 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Magarwara (MGW) 117 kms. 23:34 23:34 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 123 kms. 23:41 23:43 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sonik (SIC) 132 kms. 23:55 23:55 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 138 kms. 0:02 0:02 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 144 kms. 0:09 0:09 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 149 kms. 0:16 0:16 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 154 kms. 0:22 0:22 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 161 kms. 0:30 0:30 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 167 kms. 0:37 0:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 173 kms. 0:45 0:45 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 177 kms. 0:50 0:50 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 177 kms. 0:50 1:05 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 15 min.
Malhour (ML) 189 kms. 1:24 1:24 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jugaur (JRR) 194 kms. 1:31 1:31 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Safedabad (SFH) 198 kms. 1:37 1:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 205 kms. 1:48 1:50 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Rasull (RES) 212 kms. 1:56 1:56 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
SafdarGanj (SGJ) 223 kms. 2:04 2:04 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Saidkhanpur (SYK) 233 kms. 2:12 2:12 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Daryabad (DYD) 244 kms. 2:20 2:22 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Patranga (PTH) 253 kms. 2:34 2:34 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rauzagaon (RZN) 262 kms. 2:47 2:47 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rudauli (RDL) 267 kms. 2:55 2:56 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Gauriyamau (GMU) 272 kms. 3:05 3:05 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Baragaon (BNM) 276 kms. 3:13 3:13 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Deorakot (DELO) 282 kms. 3:24 3:24 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sohwal (SLW) 290 kms. 3:37 3:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Salarpur (SLRP) 293 kms. 3:42 3:42 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Faizabad Junction (FD) 305 kms. 4:05 4:10 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 307 kms. 4:15 4:15 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ayodhya (AY) 312 kms. 4:26 4:28 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Darshannagar (DRG) 319 kms. 4:34 4:34 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 327 kms. 4:41 4:41 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ulna Bhari (ULN) 335 kms. 4:49 4:49 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 343 kms. 4:56 4:58 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Katahri (KTHE) 354 kms. 5:13 5:13 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Akbarpur (ABP) 366 kms. 5:30 5:32 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.