19165 - Sabarmati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhimsen to Mau Junction. The total distance of 417 kms. is covered in 11 hrs, 50 min. The Sabarmati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bhimsen Arrival Day at Mau Junction
Sabarmati Express 19165 11 hrs, 50 min 417 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhimsen (BZM) 0 kms. 22:08 22:10 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Govindpuri (GOY) 10 kms. 22:53 22:53 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 14 kms. 23:10 23:20 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 18 kms. 23:25 23:25 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Magarwara (MGW) 25 kms. 23:34 23:34 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 31 kms. 23:41 23:43 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sonik (SIC) 40 kms. 23:55 23:55 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 46 kms. 0:02 0:02 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 52 kms. 0:09 0:09 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 57 kms. 0:16 0:16 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 62 kms. 0:22 0:22 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 69 kms. 0:30 0:30 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 75 kms. 0:37 0:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 81 kms. 0:45 0:45 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 85 kms. 0:50 0:50 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 85 kms. 0:50 1:05 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 15 min.
Malhour (ML) 97 kms. 1:24 1:24 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jugaur (JRR) 102 kms. 1:31 1:31 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Safedabad (SFH) 106 kms. 1:37 1:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 113 kms. 1:48 1:50 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Rasull (RES) 120 kms. 1:56 1:56 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
SafdarGanj (SGJ) 131 kms. 2:04 2:04 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Saidkhanpur (SYK) 141 kms. 2:12 2:12 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Daryabad (DYD) 152 kms. 2:20 2:22 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Patranga (PTH) 161 kms. 2:34 2:34 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rauzagaon (RZN) 170 kms. 2:47 2:47 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rudauli (RDL) 175 kms. 2:55 2:56 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Gauriyamau (GMU) 180 kms. 3:05 3:05 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Baragaon (BNM) 184 kms. 3:13 3:13 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Deorakot (DELO) 190 kms. 3:24 3:24 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sohwal (SLW) 198 kms. 3:37 3:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Salarpur (SLRP) 201 kms. 3:42 3:42 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Faizabad Junction (FD) 213 kms. 4:05 4:10 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 215 kms. 4:15 4:15 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ayodhya (AY) 220 kms. 4:26 4:28 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Darshannagar (DRG) 227 kms. 4:34 4:34 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 235 kms. 4:41 4:41 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ulna Bhari (ULN) 243 kms. 4:49 4:49 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 251 kms. 4:56 4:58 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Katahri (KTHE) 262 kms. 5:13 5:13 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Akbarpur (ABP) 274 kms. 5:30 5:32 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Jafarganj (JFG) 283 kms. 5:41 5:41 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malipur (MLPR) 293 kms. 5:51 5:53 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 301 kms. 6:09 6:09 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bilwai (BWI) 307 kms. 6:22 6:22 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 318 kms. 6:45 7:10 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 25 min.
Didarganj Road (DJD) 332 kms. 7:24 7:24 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khorason Road (KRND) 339 kms. 7:31 7:33 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 349 kms. 7:44 7:46 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sarai Rani (RKS) 367 kms. 8:07 8:07 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Azamgarh (AMH) 374 kms. 8:15 8:20 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Sathiaon (SAA) 386 kms. 8:44 8:44 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Muhammadabad (MMA) 396 kms. 9:03 9:05 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Khurahat (KRT) 401 kms. 9:18 9:18 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mau Junction (MAU) 417 kms. 10:00 10:15 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 15 min.