19165 - Sabarmati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhimsen to Barabanki Junction. The total distance of 113 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 38 min. The Sabarmati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bhimsen Arrival Day at Barabanki Junction
Sabarmati Express 19165 3 hrs, 38 min 113 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhimsen (BZM) 0 kms. 22:08 22:10 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Govindpuri (GOY) 10 kms. 22:53 22:53 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 14 kms. 23:10 23:20 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 18 kms. 23:25 23:25 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Magarwara (MGW) 25 kms. 23:34 23:34 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 31 kms. 23:41 23:43 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sonik (SIC) 40 kms. 23:55 23:55 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 46 kms. 0:02 0:02 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 52 kms. 0:09 0:09 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 57 kms. 0:16 0:16 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 62 kms. 0:22 0:22 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 69 kms. 0:30 0:30 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 75 kms. 0:37 0:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 81 kms. 0:45 0:45 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 85 kms. 0:50 0:50 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 85 kms. 0:50 1:05 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 15 min.
Malhour (ML) 97 kms. 1:24 1:24 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jugaur (JRR) 102 kms. 1:31 1:31 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Safedabad (SFH) 106 kms. 1:37 1:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 113 kms. 1:48 1:50 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Halt 2 min.