17229 - Sabari Express has a total of 41 halts and 191 Intermediate Stations from Triv to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and covers a distance of 1568 kms. in 30 hours 25 minutes. The Sabari Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Sabari Express departs from Triv on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 3 at 7:15 hrs. and arrives on Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 5 at 13:40 hrs. It has an average speed of 56 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Sabari Express
Train Number : 17229
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 30 hours 25 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1568
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Triv from platform 3
Sabari Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 0 kms. 7:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0471-2321622 Kerala Halt
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP) 2 kms. 7:17 7:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 7 kms. 7:20 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 10 kms. 7:22 7:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 13 kms. 7:24 7:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 17 kms. 7:27 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Murukkumpuzha (MQU) 21 kms. 7:30 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Murukkumpuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Perunguzhi (PGZ) 25 kms. 7:32 7:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Perunguzhi Railway Station Kerala Intermediate Station
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 29 kms. 7:35 7:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chirayinkeezhu Kerala Intermediate Station
Kadakkavur (KVU) 32 kms. 7:37 7:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadakkavoor Kerala Intermediate Station
Akathumuri (AMY) 34 kms. 7:39 7:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Akathumuri Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 41 kms. 7:44 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Edava Kappil Road Kerala Halt 1 min.
Edavai (EVA) 45 kms. 7:50 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Kappil (KFI) 48 kms. 7:53 7:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kappil Kerala Intermediate Station
Paravur (PVU) 52 kms. 7:59 7:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Paravoor Kerala Intermediate Station
Mayyanad (MYY) 56 kms. 8:03 8:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mayyanad Kerala Intermediate Station
Eravipuram (IRP) 60 kms. 8:09 8:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kollam Junction (QLN) 65 kms. 8:15 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Kerala Halt 5 min.
Perinad (PRND) 74 kms. 8:28 8:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Perinad Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Munroturuttu (MQO) 81 kms. 8:34 8:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sasthamkotta Kerala Intermediate Station
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 84 kms. 8:37 8:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Karunagappally (KPY) 92 kms. 8:43 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Dist Kerala Halt 2 min.
Ochira (OCR) 100 kms. 8:55 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Clappana Kerala Intermediate Station
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 106 kms. 9:03 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Mavelikkara (MVLK) 114 kms. 9:13 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Cheriyanad (CYN) 120 kms. 9:22 9:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cherianad Kerala Intermediate Station
Chengannur (CNGR) 126 kms. 9:28 9:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0479-2452340 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 135 kms. 9:38 9:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0469-2601314 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Changanassery (CGY) 143 kms. 9:48 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0481- 2420108 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Chingavanam (CGV) 153 kms. 10:05 10:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chingavanam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kottayam (KTYM) 161 kms. 10:15 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kottayam Kerala Halt 5 min.
Kumaranallur (KFQ) 164 kms. 10:24 10:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kottayam Kerala Intermediate Station
Ettumanur (ETM) 172 kms. 10:34 10:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kottayam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 179 kms. 10:44 10:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kottayam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 183 kms. 10:48 10:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaduthuruthi Kerala Intermediate Station
Vaikom Road (VARD) 186 kms. 10:52 10:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaduthuruthy Kerala Intermediate Station
Piravom Road (PVRD) 192 kms. 11:00 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kottayam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 199 kms. 11:09 11:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanjiramattom Kerala Intermediate Station
Mulanthuruthy (MNTT) 204 kms. 11:15 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakualm-682314 Kerala Intermediate Station
Kurikad (KFE) 207 kms. 11:20 11:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 211 kms. 11:25 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 221 kms. 11:37 11:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484- 2376131 Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 223 kms. 11:40 11:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph:0484- 2395198 Kerala Halt 10 min.
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 229 kms. 11:57 11:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 0484- 2344202 Kerala Intermediate Station
Kalamassery (KLMR) 234 kms. 12:03 12:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Aluva (AWY) 240 kms. 12:10 12:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484-2624141 Kerala Halt 3 min.
Chovvara (CWR) 243 kms. 12:16 12:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aluva Kerala Intermediate Station
Angamaly (AFK) 249 kms. 12:23 12:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phone: 0484-2452340 Kerala Intermediate Station
Karukkutty (KUC) 254 kms. 12:27 12:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam District Kerala Intermediate Station
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 258 kms. 12:32 12:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koratty Kerala Intermediate Station
Divine Nagar (DINR) 262 kms. 12:36 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Chalakkudy (CKI) 264 kms. 12:38 12:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0480- 2701368 Kerala Intermediate Station
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 271 kms. 12:45 12:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalletumkara Kerala Intermediate Station
Nellayi (NYI) 277 kms. 12:52 12:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anandapuram Nellayi Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Pudukkad (PUK) 281 kms. 12:56 12:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pudukad Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR) 288 kms. 13:03 13:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur City (TCR) 295 kms. 13:10 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 297 kms. 13:19 13:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 304 kms. 13:31 13:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 312 kms. 13:43 13:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wadackanchery Kerala Intermediate Station
Mullurkara (MUC) 320 kms. 13:58 13:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 324 kms. 14:05 14:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 327 kms. 14:10 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt 15 min.
Mannanur (MNUR) 333 kms. 14:33 14:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Ottappalam (OTP) 340 kms. 14:44 14:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ottapalam Kerala Halt 1 min.
Palappuram (PLPM) 345 kms. 14:49 14:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kayarampara-Meetna Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Lakkidi (LDY) 348 kms. 14:52 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Mankara (MNY) 355 kms. 14:59 14:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Parali (PLL) 363 kms. 15:06 15:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 372 kms. 15:15 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghat Kerala Halt 5 min.
Kanjikode (KJKD) 386 kms. 15:38 15:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Walayar (WRA) 400 kms. 15:56 15:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Ettimadai (ETMD) 408 kms. 16:06 16:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ettimadai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Madukarai (MDKI) 413 kms. 16:13 16:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 423 kms. 16:26 16:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 426 kms. 16:30 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Coimbatore North Junction (CBF) 429 kms. 16:37 16:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pilamedu (PLMD) 435 kms. 16:43 16:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Singanallur (SHI) 440 kms. 16:48 16:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Irugur Junction (IGU) 444 kms. 16:51 16:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sulur Road (SUU) 450 kms. 16:56 16:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 459 kms. 17:04 17:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 165 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 468 kms. 17:12 17:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppur (TUP) 476 kms. 17:19 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruppur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 486 kms. 17:32 17:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirupur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppur Uthukuzhi (UKL) 490 kms. 17:36 17:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uthukuli Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vijayamangalam (VZ) 499 kms. 17:47 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ingur (IGR) 507 kms. 17:57 17:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perundurai (PY) 513 kms. 18:03 18:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Totiyapalayam (TPM) 520 kms. 18:11 18:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Erode Junction (ED) 527 kms. 18:20 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Kaveri (CV) 532 kms. 18:34 18:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pallipalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Anangur (ANU) 542 kms. 18:43 18:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nettavelampalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sankaridurg (SGE) 550 kms. 18:50 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 86 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 555 kms. 18:55 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 47 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Magudanchavadi (DC) 568 kms. 19:06 19:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virapandy Road (VRPD) 578 kms. 19:16 19:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virapandy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Neykkarapatti (NEA) 581 kms. 19:18 19:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uthamasolapuram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Salem Junction (SA) 589 kms. 19:25 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 592 kms. 19:32 19:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuppur (KPPR) 595 kms. 19:34 19:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kottagoundampatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tinnappatti (TNT) 605 kms. 19:41 19:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dinnapatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Danishpet (DSPT) 612 kms. 19:45 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Lokur (LCR) 622 kms. 19:51 19:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lokur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Bommidi (BQI) 632 kms. 19:58 19:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bommidi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Buddireddippati (BDY) 642 kms. 20:05 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Main Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Thonganur (TNGR) 648 kms. 20:09 20:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thonganu Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Morappur (MAP) 655 kms. 20:13 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Doddampatti (DPI) 662 kms. 20:24 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Morappur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dasampatti (DST) 670 kms. 20:34 20:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kallavi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Samalpatti (SLY) 679 kms. 20:44 20:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Samalpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kunnathur (KNNT) 685 kms. 20:51 20:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Puduchery Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kagankarai (KEY) 691 kms. 20:59 20:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 60 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppattur (TPT) 702 kms. 21:12 21:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirupattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 709 kms. 21:20 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jolarpet Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Kettandapatti (KDY) 716 kms. 21:32 21:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 46 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vaniyambadi (VN) 725 kms. 21:40 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vinnamangalam (VGM) 733 kms. 21:48 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 46 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ambur (AB) 741 kms. 21:55 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pachachakupam (PCKM) 747 kms. 22:01 22:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 46 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Melpatti (MPI) 753 kms. 22:07 22:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 130 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Valathoor (VLT) 758 kms. 22:12 22:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 130 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Melalathur (MEH) 763 kms. 22:17 22:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 130 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Gudiyattam (GYM) 768 kms. 22:22 22:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kavanur (KVN) 774 kms. 22:27 22:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 59 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virinchipuram (VJ) 780 kms. 22:33 22:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 59 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Latteri (LTI) 785 kms. 22:37 22:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 59 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 793 kms. 22:45 22:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellore 632007 Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Bommasamudram (BUM) 803 kms. 22:57 22:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 4 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ramapuram (RAM) 809 kms. 23:03 23:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peyanapalli (PYX) 815 kms. 23:08 23:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Siddampalli (SIE) 818 kms. 23:12 23:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chittoor (CTO) 826 kms. 23:19 23:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Putalapattu (PTT) 845 kms. 23:39 23:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pakala Junction (PAK) 856 kms. 23:50 23:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kavalivari Palle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Panapakam (PAM) 870 kms. 0:03 0:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotala (KEN) 884 kms. 0:17 0:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chandragiri (CGI) 886 kms. 0:19 0:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Narasingapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 896 kms. 0:29 0:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 897 kms. 0:30 0:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Renigunta Junction (RU) 907 kms. 0:50 1:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Renigunta Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Yerpedu (YPD) 917 kms. 1:12 1:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rachagunnari (RCG) 923 kms. 1:21 1:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 930 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Akkurti (AKY) 935 kms. 1:35 1:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikalahasti Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yellakaru (YLK) 942 kms. 1:45 1:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yataluru (YAL) 948 kms. 1:52 1:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatagiri (VKI) 955 kms. 2:00 2:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidigallu (NDZ) 963 kms. 2:10 2:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Siddavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vendodu (VDD) 971 kms. 2:21 2:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kondagunta (KQA) 981 kms. 2:33 2:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudur Junction (GDR) 990 kms. 2:45 2:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gudur Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Manubolu (MBL) 1000 kms. 2:53 2:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Manubolu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatachalam (VKT) 1012 kms. 3:01 3:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Venkatachelam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vedayapalem (VDE) 1021 kms. 3:06 3:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellore South (NLS) 1027 kms. 3:09 3:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellore (NLR) 1029 kms. 3:11 3:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Padugupadu (PGU) 1033 kms. 3:16 3:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kovur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 1040 kms. 3:22 3:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Talamanchi (TMC) 1045 kms. 3:25 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alluru Road (AXR) 1057 kms. 3:34 3:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bitragunta (BTTR) 1063 kms. 3:38 3:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 1067 kms. 3:41 3:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kavali (KVZ) 1080 kms. 3:51 3:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kavali Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tettu (TTU) 1094 kms. 4:01 4:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ulavapadu (UPD) 1108 kms. 4:11 4:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Singarayakonda (SKM) 1117 kms. 4:19 4:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tanguturu (TNR) 1127 kms. 4:26 4:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Surareddipalem (SDM) 1135 kms. 4:32 4:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surareddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ongole (OGL) 1145 kms. 4:39 4:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ongole Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Karavadi (KRV) 1154 kms. 4:46 4:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karavadi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 1160 kms. 4:51 4:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 1163 kms. 4:53 4:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppugunduru (UGD) 1168 kms. 4:56 4:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Uppugundur Machavaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 1174 kms. 5:01 5:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 1179 kms. 5:04 5:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 1183 kms. 5:07 5:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vetapalemu (VTM) 1186 kms. 5:10 5:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 1191 kms. 5:13 5:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 1194 kms. 5:15 5:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 1198 kms. 5:19 5:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 1198 kms. 5:19 5:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Stuartpuram (SPF) 1201 kms. 5:22 5:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bapatla (BPP) 1209 kms. 5:28 5:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bapatla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Appikatla (APL) 1218 kms. 5:37 5:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday GBC Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Machavaram (MCVM) 1225 kms. 5:42 5:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Machavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidubrolu (NDO) 1230 kms. 5:47 5:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Modukuru (MDKU) 1237 kms. 6:07 6:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Modukuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tsunduru (TSR) 1241 kms. 6:17 6:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 1251 kms. 6:45 6:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tenali Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Angalakuduru (AKU) 1255 kms. 6:51 6:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL) 1259 kms. 6:56 6:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday High School Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vejandla (VJA) 1265 kms. 7:02 7:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guntur Junction (GNT) 1277 kms. 7:15 7:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 1282 kms. 7:39 7:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Distt Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bandarupalle (BDPL) 1291 kms. 7:46 7:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bandarupalle Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandapadu (MDPD) 1296 kms. 7:50 7:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Siripuram (SRPM) 1300 kms. 7:53 7:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lingamguntla (LIN) 1303 kms. 7:56 7:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddakurapadu (PKPU) 1307 kms. 7:58 7:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudipudi (GPDE) 1313 kms. 8:03 8:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sattenapalle (SAP) 1319 kms. 8:08 8:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Reddigudem (REM) 1330 kms. 8:17 8:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bellamkonda (BMKD) 1337 kms. 8:23 8:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Avulavaripalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Piduguralla (PGRL) 1351 kms. 8:33 8:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Tummalacheruvu (TMLU) 1362 kms. 8:48 8:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tangeda Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nadikudi Junction (NDKD) 1372 kms. 9:00 9:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nadikudi Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pondugula (PDGL) 1384 kms. 9:17 9:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tangeda Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vishnupuram (VNUP) 1389 kms. 9:22 9:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Andhra Pradesh Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Damaracherla (DMCA) 1391 kms. 9:25 9:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Damarcherla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kondrapol (KDRL) 1399 kms. 9:35 9:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nimya Thand_Balaji nagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 1411 kms. 9:50 9:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Miryalaguda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tipparthi (TPPI) 1431 kms. 10:07 10:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nalgonda (NLDA) 1448 kms. 10:20 10:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
ShriRampuram (SRMR) 1458 kms. 10:36 10:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chityala (CTYL) 1475 kms. 11:00 11:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chityala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramannapet (RMNP) 1482 kms. 11:11 11:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ramannapeta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vanigonda (VLG) 1495 kms. 11:29 11:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagireddipalli (NRDP) 1505 kms. 11:44 11:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pagidipalli (PGDP) 1522 kms. 12:07 12:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bibinagar (BN) 1525 kms. 12:12 12:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghatkesar (GT) 1538 kms. 12:31 12:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Charlapalli (CHZ) 1545 kms. 12:42 12:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cherlapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maula Ali (MLY) 1552 kms. 12:52 12:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 1558 kms. 13:00 13:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
James Street (JET) 1560 kms. 13:11 13:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sanjeevaiah Park (SJVP) 1561 kms. 13:15 13:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hyderabad Begampet (BMT) 1563 kms. 13:22 13:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Necklace Road (NLRD) 1565 kms. 13:29 13:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khairatabad (KQD) 1566 kms. 13:34 13:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lakdikapul (LKPL) 1567 kms. 13:37 13:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 1568 kms. 13:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt