Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger - 57272

57272 - Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger has a total of 67 halts and 17 Intermediate Stations from Rayagada to Vijayawada Junction and covers a distance of 536 kms. in 17 hours 15 minutes. The Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger

Train Number

57272

Zone

ECoR

Total Journey Time

17 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

536

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Rayagada


Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Rayagada (RGDA) 0 kms. 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayagada Orissa Halt
Ladda (LDX) 8 kms. 15:52 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayagada Orissa Intermediate Station
Jimidipeta (JMPT) 15 kms. 15:59 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayagada Orissa Halt 1 min.
Kuneru (KNRT) 25 kms. 16:09 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gumada (GMDA) 34 kms. 16:19 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 45 kms. 16:32 16:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Parvatipuram (PVP) 47 kms. 16:39 16:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 51 kms. 16:45 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitanagaram (SNM) 60 kms. 16:56 16:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bobbili (VBL) 71 kms. 17:10 17:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bobbili Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Donkinavalasa (DNV) 83 kms. 17:24 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Komatipalli (KMX) 93 kms. 17:36 17:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 103 kms. 17:49 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garudubilli (GRBL) 109 kms. 18:00 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday deepali chowk Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gotlam (GTLM) 114 kms. 18:09 18:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 125 kms. 18:30 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 135 kms. 18:45 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Alamanda (ALM) 142 kms. 18:54 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kantakapalle (KPL) 152 kms. 19:04 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 159 kms. 19:14 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pendurti (PDT) 168 kms. 19:24 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 176 kms. 19:36 19:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 177 kms. 19:38 19:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 180 kms. 19:52 19:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 185 kms. 20:10 20:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 30 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 190 kms. 20:49 20:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 203 kms. 21:17 21:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Thadi (THY) 212 kms. 21:27 21:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Anakapalle (AKP) 219 kms. 21:36 21:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 224 kms. 21:45 21:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bayyavaram (BVM) 228 kms. 21:53 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Narasingapalli (NASP) 235 kms. 22:02 22:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ellamanchili (YLM) 243 kms. 22:11 22:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Regupalem (REG) 251 kms. 22:19 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 260 kms. 22:28 22:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gullipadu (GLU) 271 kms. 22:38 22:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tuni (TUNI) 282 kms. 22:49 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Hamsavaram (HVM) 290 kms. 22:57 22:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Timmapuram (TMPM) 295 kms. 23:04 23:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 299 kms. 23:09 23:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ravikampadu (RVD) 306 kms. 23:16 23:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 309 kms. 23:24 23:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gollaprolu (GLP) 318 kms. 23:29 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 324 kms. 23:37 23:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 336 kms. 23:52 23:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudaparti (GDPT) 341 kms. 23:58 23:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 345 kms. 0:02 0:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 347 kms. 0:05 0:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 353 kms. 0:11 0:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 356 kms. 0:14 0:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 363 kms. 0:19 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dwarapudi (DWP) 366 kms. 0:27 0:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kesavaram (KSVM) 370 kms. 0:32 0:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadiyam (KYM) 376 kms. 0:37 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 386 kms. 1:20 1:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Godavari (GVN) 389 kms. 1:30 1:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 394 kms. 1:38 1:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pasivedala (PSDA) 397 kms. 1:45 1:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chagallu (CU) 400 kms. 1:54 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 404 kms. 2:26 2:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 409 kms. 2:59 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marampalli (MRPL) 417 kms. 4:23 4:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 419 kms. 4:49 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 423 kms. 4:56 4:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 428 kms. 5:04 5:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Badampudi (BPY) 434 kms. 5:11 5:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Unguturu (VGT) 440 kms. 5:16 5:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chebrol (CEL) 443 kms. 5:22 5:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kaikaram (KKRM) 446 kms. 5:29 5:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pulla (PUA) 451 kms. 5:36 5:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bhimadolu (BMD) 457 kms. 5:46 5:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sitampet (STPT) 463 kms. 5:50 5:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 466 kms. 5:56 5:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Eluru (EE) 476 kms. 7:04 7:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 478 kms. 7:09 7:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vatlur (VAT) 485 kms. 7:18 7:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nuzvid (NZD) 495 kms. 7:29 7:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Viravalli (VRVL) 501 kms. 7:37 7:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Telaprolu (TOU) 505 kms. 7:43 7:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 511 kms. 7:53 7:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gannavaram (GWM) 516 kms. 8:00 8:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mustabada (MBD) 523 kms. 8:10 8:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 530 kms. 8:37 8:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 536 kms. 9:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt

Advertisements