57272 - Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger has a total of 67 halts and 17 Intermediate Stations from Rayagada to Vijayawada Junction and covers a distance of 536 kms. in 17 hours 15 minutes. The Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger departs from Rayagada on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 15:45 hrs. and arrives on Vijayawada Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 9:00 hrs. It has an average speed of 34 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger
Train Number : 57272
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 17 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 536
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Rayagada
Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Rayagada (RGDA) 0 kms. 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayagada Orissa Halt
Ladda (LDX) 8 kms. 15:52 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayagada Orissa Intermediate Station
Jimidipeta (JMPT) 15 kms. 15:59 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayagada Orissa Halt 1 min.
Kuneru (KNRT) 25 kms. 16:09 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gumada (GMDA) 34 kms. 16:19 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 45 kms. 16:32 16:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Parvatipuram (PVP) 47 kms. 16:39 16:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 51 kms. 16:45 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitanagaram (SNM) 60 kms. 16:56 16:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bobbili (VBL) 71 kms. 17:10 17:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bobbili Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Donkinavalasa (DNV) 83 kms. 17:24 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Komatipalli (KMX) 93 kms. 17:36 17:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 103 kms. 17:49 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garudubilli (GRBL) 109 kms. 18:00 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday deepali chowk Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gotlam (GTLM) 114 kms. 18:09 18:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 125 kms. 18:30 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 135 kms. 18:45 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Alamanda (ALM) 142 kms. 18:54 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kantakapalle (KPL) 152 kms. 19:04 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 159 kms. 19:14 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pendurti (PDT) 168 kms. 19:24 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 176 kms. 19:36 19:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 177 kms. 19:38 19:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 180 kms. 19:52 19:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 185 kms. 20:10 20:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 30 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 190 kms. 20:49 20:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 203 kms. 21:17 21:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Thadi (THY) 212 kms. 21:27 21:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Anakapalle (AKP) 219 kms. 21:36 21:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 224 kms. 21:45 21:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bayyavaram (BVM) 228 kms. 21:53 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Narasingapalli (NASP) 235 kms. 22:02 22:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ellamanchili (YLM) 243 kms. 22:11 22:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Regupalem (REG) 251 kms. 22:19 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 260 kms. 22:28 22:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gullipadu (GLU) 271 kms. 22:38 22:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tuni (TUNI) 282 kms. 22:49 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Hamsavaram (HVM) 290 kms. 22:57 22:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Timmapuram (TMPM) 295 kms. 23:04 23:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 299 kms. 23:09 23:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ravikampadu (RVD) 306 kms. 23:16 23:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 309 kms. 23:24 23:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gollaprolu (GLP) 318 kms. 23:29 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 324 kms. 23:37 23:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 336 kms. 23:52 23:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudaparti (GDPT) 341 kms. 23:58 23:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 345 kms. 0:02 0:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 347 kms. 0:05 0:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 353 kms. 0:11 0:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 356 kms. 0:14 0:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 363 kms. 0:19 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dwarapudi (DWP) 366 kms. 0:27 0:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kesavaram (KSVM) 370 kms. 0:32 0:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadiyam (KYM) 376 kms. 0:37 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 386 kms. 1:20 1:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Godavari (GVN) 389 kms. 1:30 1:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 394 kms. 1:38 1:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pasivedala (PSDA) 397 kms. 1:45 1:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chagallu (CU) 400 kms. 1:54 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 404 kms. 2:26 2:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 409 kms. 2:59 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marampalli (MRPL) 417 kms. 4:23 4:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 419 kms. 4:49 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 423 kms. 4:56 4:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 428 kms. 5:04 5:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Badampudi (BPY) 434 kms. 5:11 5:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Unguturu (VGT) 440 kms. 5:16 5:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chebrol (CEL) 443 kms. 5:22 5:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kaikaram (KKRM) 446 kms. 5:29 5:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pulla (PUA) 451 kms. 5:36 5:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bhimadolu (BMD) 457 kms. 5:46 5:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sitampet (STPT) 463 kms. 5:50 5:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 466 kms. 5:56 5:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Eluru (EE) 476 kms. 7:04 7:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 478 kms. 7:09 7:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vatlur (VAT) 485 kms. 7:18 7:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nuzvid (NZD) 495 kms. 7:29 7:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Viravalli (VRVL) 501 kms. 7:37 7:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Telaprolu (TOU) 505 kms. 7:43 7:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 511 kms. 7:53 7:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gannavaram (GWM) 516 kms. 8:00 8:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mustabada (MBD) 523 kms. 8:10 8:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 530 kms. 8:37 8:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 536 kms. 9:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt