Rayagada Passenger - 57271

57271 - Rayagada Passenger has a total of 62 halts and 22 Intermediate Stations from Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada and covers a distance of 536 kms. in 16 hours 20 minutes. The Rayagada Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Rayagada Passenger

Train Number

57271

Zone

SCR

Total Journey Time

16 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

536

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Vijayawada Junction


Rayagada Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 0 kms. 21:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt
Gunadala (GALA) 6 kms. 21:08 21:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 13 kms. 21:18 21:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gannavaram (GWM) 20 kms. 21:27 21:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 25 kms. 21:33 21:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 32 kms. 21:42 21:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Viravalli (VRVL) 35 kms. 21:47 21:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 41 kms. 21:53 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vatlur (VAT) 51 kms. 22:03 22:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 58 kms. 22:11 22:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Eluru (EE) 60 kms. 22:16 22:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 70 kms. 22:26 22:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 73 kms. 22:30 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 79 kms. 22:35 22:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pulla (PUA) 86 kms. 22:45 22:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kaikaram (KKRM) 90 kms. 22:54 22:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 93 kms. 22:59 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Unguturu (VGT) 96 kms. 23:04 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Badampudi (BPY) 101 kms. 23:12 23:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 108 kms. 23:20 23:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 113 kms. 23:31 23:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 117 kms. 23:38 23:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marampalli (MRPL) 120 kms. 23:43 23:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 128 kms. 23:54 23:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 131 kms. 23:59 23:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 136 kms. 0:05 0:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pasivedala (PSDA) 139 kms. 0:11 0:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kovvur (KVR) 142 kms. 0:17 0:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Godavari (GVN) 147 kms. 0:27 0:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 150 kms. 1:05 1:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 160 kms. 1:21 1:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kesavaram (KSVM) 166 kms. 1:27 1:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 170 kms. 1:31 1:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Anaparti (APT) 174 kms. 1:37 1:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 180 kms. 1:44 1:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 183 kms. 1:47 1:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 189 kms. 1:54 1:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 191 kms. 1:56 1:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudaparti (GDPT) 195 kms. 2:02 2:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 200 kms. 2:07 2:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 212 kms. 2:20 2:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gollaprolu (GLP) 218 kms. 2:27 2:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 227 kms. 2:33 2:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ravikampadu (RVD) 230 kms. 2:39 2:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Annavaram (ANV) 237 kms. 2:46 2:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Timmapuram (TMPM) 241 kms. 2:50 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 246 kms. 2:54 2:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tuni (TUNI) 254 kms. 3:04 3:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gullipadu (GLU) 265 kms. 3:17 3:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 276 kms. 3:28 3:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Regupalem (REG) 285 kms. 3:39 3:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ellamanchili (YLM) 294 kms. 5:59 6:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Narasingapalli (NASP) 301 kms. 6:08 6:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bayyavaram (BVM) 308 kms. 6:17 6:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 312 kms. 6:23 6:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Anakapalle (AKP) 317 kms. 6:29 6:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Thadi (THY) 324 kms. 6:39 6:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Duvvada (DVD) 333 kms. 7:14 7:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 345 kms. 7:45 7:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 351 kms. 8:00 8:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 55 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 356 kms. 9:05 9:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 359 kms. 9:12 9:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 360 kms. 9:15 9:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 368 kms. 9:26 9:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 377 kms. 9:36 9:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kantakapalle (KPL) 385 kms. 9:46 9:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Alamanda (ALM) 394 kms. 9:56 9:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 401 kms. 10:06 10:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 412 kms. 10:30 10:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Gotlam (GTLM) 424 kms. 10:46 10:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garudubilli (GRBL) 429 kms. 10:50 10:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday deepali chowk Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 434 kms. 10:55 10:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Komatipalli (KMX) 443 kms. 11:06 11:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Donkinavalasa (DNV) 453 kms. 11:17 11:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bobbili (VBL) 465 kms. 11:35 11:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bobbili Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sitanagaram (SNM) 476 kms. 11:45 11:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 485 kms. 11:55 11:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Parvatipuram (PVP) 489 kms. 12:07 12:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 491 kms. 12:13 12:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gumada (GMDA) 503 kms. 12:27 12:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kuneru (KNRT) 512 kms. 12:37 12:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jimidipeta (JMPT) 521 kms. 12:54 12:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayagada Orissa Intermediate Station
Ladda (LDX) 528 kms. 13:07 13:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayagada Orissa Intermediate Station
Rayagada (RGDA) 536 kms. 13:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayagada Orissa Halt

Advertisements