57271 - Rayagada Passenger has a total of 62 halts and 22 Intermediate Stations from Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada and covers a distance of 536 kms. in 16 hours 20 minutes. The Rayagada Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Rayagada Passenger departs from Vijayawada Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 21:00 hrs. and arrives on Rayagada on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 13:20 hrs. It has an average speed of 37 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Rayagada Passenger
Train Number : 57271
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 16 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 536
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Vijayawada Junction
Rayagada Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 0 kms. 21:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt
Gunadala (GALA) 6 kms. 21:08 21:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 13 kms. 21:18 21:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gannavaram (GWM) 20 kms. 21:27 21:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 25 kms. 21:33 21:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 32 kms. 21:42 21:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Viravalli (VRVL) 35 kms. 21:47 21:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 41 kms. 21:53 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vatlur (VAT) 51 kms. 22:03 22:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 58 kms. 22:11 22:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Eluru (EE) 60 kms. 22:16 22:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 70 kms. 22:26 22:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 73 kms. 22:30 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 79 kms. 22:35 22:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pulla (PUA) 86 kms. 22:45 22:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kaikaram (KKRM) 90 kms. 22:54 22:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 93 kms. 22:59 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Unguturu (VGT) 96 kms. 23:04 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Badampudi (BPY) 101 kms. 23:12 23:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 108 kms. 23:20 23:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 113 kms. 23:31 23:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 117 kms. 23:38 23:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marampalli (MRPL) 120 kms. 23:43 23:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 128 kms. 23:54 23:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 131 kms. 23:59 23:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 136 kms. 0:05 0:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pasivedala (PSDA) 139 kms. 0:11 0:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kovvur (KVR) 142 kms. 0:17 0:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Godavari (GVN) 147 kms. 0:27 0:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 150 kms. 1:05 1:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 160 kms. 1:21 1:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kesavaram (KSVM) 166 kms. 1:27 1:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 170 kms. 1:31 1:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Anaparti (APT) 174 kms. 1:37 1:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 180 kms. 1:44 1:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 183 kms. 1:47 1:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 189 kms. 1:54 1:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 191 kms. 1:56 1:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudaparti (GDPT) 195 kms. 2:02 2:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 200 kms. 2:07 2:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 212 kms. 2:20 2:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gollaprolu (GLP) 218 kms. 2:27 2:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 227 kms. 2:33 2:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ravikampadu (RVD) 230 kms. 2:39 2:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Annavaram (ANV) 237 kms. 2:46 2:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Timmapuram (TMPM) 241 kms. 2:50 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 246 kms. 2:54 2:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tuni (TUNI) 254 kms. 3:04 3:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gullipadu (GLU) 265 kms. 3:17 3:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 276 kms. 3:28 3:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Regupalem (REG) 285 kms. 3:39 3:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ellamanchili (YLM) 294 kms. 5:59 6:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Narasingapalli (NASP) 301 kms. 6:08 6:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bayyavaram (BVM) 308 kms. 6:17 6:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 312 kms. 6:23 6:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Anakapalle (AKP) 317 kms. 6:29 6:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Thadi (THY) 324 kms. 6:39 6:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Duvvada (DVD) 333 kms. 7:14 7:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 345 kms. 7:45 7:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 351 kms. 8:00 8:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 55 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 356 kms. 9:05 9:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 359 kms. 9:12 9:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 360 kms. 9:15 9:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 368 kms. 9:26 9:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 377 kms. 9:36 9:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kantakapalle (KPL) 385 kms. 9:46 9:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Alamanda (ALM) 394 kms. 9:56 9:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 401 kms. 10:06 10:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 412 kms. 10:30 10:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Gotlam (GTLM) 424 kms. 10:46 10:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garudubilli (GRBL) 429 kms. 10:50 10:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday deepali chowk Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 434 kms. 10:55 10:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Komatipalli (KMX) 443 kms. 11:06 11:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Donkinavalasa (DNV) 453 kms. 11:17 11:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bobbili (VBL) 465 kms. 11:35 11:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bobbili Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sitanagaram (SNM) 476 kms. 11:45 11:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 485 kms. 11:55 11:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Parvatipuram (PVP) 489 kms. 12:07 12:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 491 kms. 12:13 12:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gumada (GMDA) 503 kms. 12:27 12:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kuneru (KNRT) 512 kms. 12:37 12:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jimidipeta (JMPT) 521 kms. 12:54 12:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayagada Orissa Intermediate Station
Ladda (LDX) 528 kms. 13:07 13:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayagada Orissa Intermediate Station
Rayagada (RGDA) 536 kms. 13:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayagada Orissa Halt