52911 - Ranuj Ahmedabad Fast Passenger has a total of 16 halts and 8 Intermediate Stations from Ranuj to Ahmedabad Junction and covers a distance of 129 kms. in 4 hours 15 minutes. The Ranuj Ahmedabad Fast Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ranuj Ahmedabad Fast Passenger departs from Ranuj on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 6:15 hrs. and arrives on Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 10:30 hrs. It has an average speed of 34 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ranuj Ahmedabad Fast Passenger
Train Number : 52911
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 4 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 129
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ranuj
Ranuj Ahmedabad Fast Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ranuj (RUJ) 0 kms. 6:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Patan Gujarat Halt
Chanasma Junction (CSMA) 12 kms. 6:38 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chanasma Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Brahmanwada (BMDI) 16 kms. 6:44 6:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhatsar (BATS) 22 kms. 6:51 6:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Brahmanwada Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Khambhel (KVH) 26 kms. 7:00 7:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Becharji (BHRJ) 37 kms. 7:30 7:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Dethli (DHLI) 46 kms. 7:44 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 19 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Rantej (RTJ) 51 kms. 7:54 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 19 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Dhanpura (DNPR) 58 kms. 8:05 8:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Katosan Road (KTRD) 64 kms. 8:18 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 216 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhoyani (BHAN) 70 kms. 8:27 8:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Devsana (DEU) 75 kms. 8:36 8:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kadi (KADI) 83 kms. 8:49 9:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadi Gujarat Halt 12 min.
Anakhol (AKL) 92 kms. 9:16 9:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State HIghway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhatral (CTRL) 95 kms. 9:21 9:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 102 kms. 9:33 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 106 kms. 9:39 9:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 113 kms. 9:46 9:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 116 kms. 9:52 9:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 118 kms. 9:55 9:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kali Road (KLRD) 120 kms. 10:01 10:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 123 kms. 10:07 10:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 123 kms. 10:08 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 129 kms. 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt