Ranikhet Express - 15013

15013 - Ranikhet Express has a total of 12 halts and 27 Intermediate Stations from Old Delhi to Kathgodam and covers a distance of 278 kms. in 6 hours 30 minutes. The Ranikhet Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Ranikhet Express

Train Number

15013

Zone

NR

Total Journey Time

6 hours 30 minutes

Total Distance Covered

278

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Old Delhi from platform 5


Ranikhet Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Old Delhi (DLI) 0 kms. 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt
Shahdara (DSA) 6 kms. 22:51 22:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Circular Rd Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 9 kms. 22:55 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhilmil Industrial Area Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 14 kms. 23:04 23:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Ghaziabad (GZB) 20 kms. 23:22 23:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 4 min.
Mahrauli (MFH) 27 kms. 23:33 23:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 31 kms. 23:36 23:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Adhyatmik Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dasna (DS) 33 kms. 23:39 23:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pilkhua (PKW) 46 kms. 23:51 23:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pilkhuwa Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kastla Kasambad (KKMB) 50 kms. 23:55 23:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hapur (HPU) 57 kms. 0:02 0:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hapur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Babugarh (BBO) 65 kms. 0:11 0:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuchesar Road (QXR) 68 kms. 0:14 0:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 70 kms. 0:16 0:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Garhmukteshwar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simbhooli (SMBL) 77 kms. 0:23 0:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Simbhauli Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 94 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH-24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kankather (KHE) 100 kms. 0:44 0:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kankather Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 108 kms. 0:51 0:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gujraula Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahesra (MHHR) 116 kms. 0:58 0:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kafurpur (KFPR) 119 kms. 1:01 1:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajabpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amroha (AMRO) 130 kms. 1:12 1:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amroha Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaialsa (KIV) 137 kms. 1:18 1:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 141 kms. 1:21 1:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hakimpur (HKP) 144 kms. 1:25 1:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 149 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Harthala Station Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 149 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 161 kms. 1:40 1:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Kathghar (KGF) 165 kms. 1:56 1:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 166 kms. 1:58 1:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 173 kms. 2:10 2:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH-24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 180 kms. 2:20 2:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 189 kms. 2:35 2:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rampur Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Kemri (KEMR) 207 kms. 2:54 2:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday MDR 33W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 216 kms. 3:01 3:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rampur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 234 kms. 3:17 3:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Udham Singh Nagar Uttarakhand Halt 2 min.
Haldi Road (HLDD) 248 kms. 3:39 3:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 87 Uttarakhand Halt 2 min.
Lal Kuan (LKU) 255 kms. 4:00 4:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Lalkuan Uttarakhand Halt 5 min.
Haldwani (HDW) 271 kms. 4:40 4:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Haldwani Uttarakhand Halt 2 min.
Kathgodam (KGM) 278 kms. 5:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kathgodam Uttarakhand Halt

Advertisements