Ranchi-Howrah InterCity Express (via Asansol) - 18628

18628 - Ranchi-Howrah InterCity Express (via Asansol) has a total of 9 halts and 72 Intermediate Stations from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction and covers a distance of 423 kms. in 7 hours 55 minutes. The Ranchi-Howrah InterCity Express (via Asansol) is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Ranchi-Howrah InterCity Express (via Asansol)

Train Number

18628

Zone

SER

Total Journey Time

7 hours 55 minutes

Total Distance Covered

423

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday

Departs From

Ranchi Junction from platform 1


Ranchi-Howrah InterCity Express (via Asansol) Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 0 kms. 5:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday DIV HQ SER Jharkhand Halt
Namkon (NKM) 4 kms. 5:49 5:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Ranchi Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Tatisilwai (TIS) 11 kms. 5:56 5:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Tatisilwai Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Gangaghat (GAG) 18 kms. 6:04 6:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday State Highway 2 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Jonha (JONA) 29 kms. 6:15 6:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday State Highway 2 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Kita (KITA) 44 kms. 6:31 6:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday State Highway 2 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Silli (SLF) 54 kms. 6:41 6:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Ranchi Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Muri (MURI) 62 kms. 6:50 6:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Muri Jharkhand Halt 2 min.
Tulin (THO) 67 kms. 6:59 6:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Tulin Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Jhalida (JAA) 75 kms. 7:11 7:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Jhalida West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kotshila (KSX) 87 kms. 7:22 7:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Purulia District West Bengal Intermediate Station
Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 92 kms. 7:26 7:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Anandnagar Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Pundhag (PNW) 98 kms. 7:31 7:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Anand Nagar Pundag Rd Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Radhagaon (RDF) 108 kms. 7:39 7:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Pundag Railway Station Rd Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 115 kms. 7:45 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand Halt 5 min.
Tupkadih (TKB) 120 kms. 8:00 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Bokaro Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Rajabera (RJB) 126 kms. 8:12 8:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Station Rd Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Chandrapura (CRP) 131 kms. 8:20 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Chandrapura railway Junction Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Dugda (DDGA) 135 kms. 8:29 8:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Dugda Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Jamuniatand (JNN) 138 kms. 8:34 8:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Jamuniatand Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Phulwartanr (PLJE) 143 kms. 8:44 8:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Phulwartanr Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Katrasgarh (KTH) 151 kms. 9:00 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Katrasgarh Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Sijua (SJA) 154 kms. 9:05 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Sijua Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Bansjora (BZS) 157 kms. 9:10 9:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Intermediate Station
Baseria (BZE) 159 kms. 9:14 9:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Baseria Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Kusunda Junction (KDS) 160 kms. 9:17 9:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Kusunda Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 164 kms. 9:25 9:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Dhanbad Jharkhand Halt 5 min.
Dokra Halt (DOKM) 170 kms. 9:35 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Dokra Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Pradhankhunta (PKA) 173 kms. 9:39 9:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Dhanbad Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Chhota Ambana (CAM) 179 kms. 9:44 9:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Dhanbad Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Kalubathan (KAO) 189 kms. 9:53 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Dhanbad Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Thapar Nagar (TNW) 193 kms. 9:57 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Dhanbad Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Mugma (MMU) 198 kms. 10:02 10:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday National Highway 2 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Kumardubi (KMME) 203 kms. 10:06 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077) Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Barakar (BRR) 205 kms. 10:08 10:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Dist. Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kulti (ULT) 208 kms. 10:11 10:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Kulti West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sitarampur (STN) 214 kms. 10:16 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday G T Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Barachak (BCQ) 217 kms. 10:20 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Barachak Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Asansol Junction (ASN) 223 kms. 10:25 10:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Asansol West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Kalipahari (KPK) 228 kms. 10:31 10:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
RaniGanj (RNG) 241 kms. 10:40 10:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Raniganj West Bengal Intermediate Station
Andal Junction (UDL) 248 kms. 10:45 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Andal West Bengal Intermediate Station
Waria (OYR) 257 kms. 10:51 10:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Durgapur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Durgapur (DGR) 265 kms. 10:57 10:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Durgapur West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Rajbandh (RBH) 273 kms. 11:06 11:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Rajbandh Rail Station Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panagarh (PAN) 281 kms. 11:12 11:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Kaksa West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mankar (MNAE) 291 kms. 11:21 11:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Mankur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Paraj (PAJ) 299 kms. 11:28 11:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday National Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Galsi (GLI) 306 kms. 11:34 11:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khana Junction (KAN) 315 kms. 11:42 11:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Talit (TIT) 321 kms. 11:47 11:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday National Highway 2B West Bengal Intermediate Station
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 328 kms. 11:53 11:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Bardhaman West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Gangpur (GRP) 335 kms. 12:03 12:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Gangpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Saktigarh (SKG) 340 kms. 12:08 12:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Saktigarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Palla Road (PRAE) 345 kms. 12:14 12:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Pallaroad West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chanchai (CHC) 348 kms. 12:17 12:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Chanchai West Bengal Intermediate Station
Masagram (MSAE) 351 kms. 12:20 12:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday National Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nabagram (NBAE) 356 kms. 12:26 12:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Memari West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jaugram (JRAE) 358 kms. 12:28 12:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Jaugram West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jhapandanga (JPQ) 360 kms. 12:31 12:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Jhapandanga Railway Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Gurap (GRAE) 365 kms. 12:36 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Magra-Gurup Road West Bengal Intermediate Station
Hajigarh (HIH) 367 kms. 12:38 12:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Durgapur Expressway West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sibaichandi (SHBC) 371 kms. 12:43 12:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Bainchi-Dhaniakali Road West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dhaniakhali (DNHL) 374 kms. 12:46 12:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Chunchura-Dhaniakali Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belmuri (BMAE) 376 kms. 12:48 12:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Belmuri Dhaniakhali Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Porabazar (PBZ) 378 kms. 12:50 12:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Porabazar Makalpur Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chandanpur (CDAE) 382 kms. 12:55 12:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday State Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 387 kms. 13:00 13:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday State Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kamarkundu (KQU) 390 kms. 13:03 13:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday West Bengal West Bengal Intermediate Station
Balarambati (BLAE) 391 kms. 13:05 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday State Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 393 kms. 13:07 13:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Singpara Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Baruipara (BRPA) 397 kms. 13:11 13:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday 31 no Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Begumpur (BPAE) 400 kms. 13:15 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Chanditala-Sreerampore Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Janai Road (JOX) 402 kms. 13:17 13:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Janai Rd Railway Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Gobra (GBRA) 406 kms. 13:21 13:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Station Pally West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dankuni (DKAE) 408 kms. 13:23 13:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Station Pally West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belanagar (BZL) 412 kms. 13:27 13:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday National Highway 34 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bally (BLY) 414 kms. 13:30 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belur (BEQ) 416 kms. 13:32 13:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Liluah (LLH) 418 kms. 13:34 13:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 423 kms. 13:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Howrah West Bengal Halt

Advertisements