805ER - Rampurhat Gaya Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bakudi to Eksari. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 51 min. The Rampurhat Gaya Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Bakudi Arrival Day at Eksari
Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 805ER 10 hrs, 51 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bakudi (BKLE) 0 kms. 8:31 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dhamdhamia (DDX) 3 kms. 8:37 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 9 kms. 8:44 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kalian Chak (KXE) 13 kms. 8:51 8:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Taljhari (TLJ) 18 kms. 8:57 8:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karanpur Ato (KPTO) 24 kms. 9:04 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Moharajpur (MJP) 32 kms. 9:11 9:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sakrigali Junction (SLJ) 38 kms. 9:20 9:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 46 kms. 9:45 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Karamtola (KRMA) 55 kms. 10:04 10:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 61 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ammapali (AMPL) -86 kms. 10:19 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pirpainti (PPT) 69 kms. 10:26 10:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 78 kms. 10:36 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bikram Shila (BKSL) 82 kms. 11:09 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 90 kms. 11:20 11:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ekchari (EKC) 94 kms. 11:40 11:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ghoga (GGA) 100 kms. 11:54 11:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Lailakh Mamlkha (LMM) -86 kms. 12:02 12:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sabaur (SBO) 112 kms. 12:13 12:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 120 kms. 12:50 14:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 100 min.
Nathnagar (NAT) 124 kms. 14:35 14:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Murarpur (MPY) 129 kms. 14:45 14:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Akbarnagar (AKN) 134 kms. 14:56 14:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Maheshi (MVV) 138 kms. 15:03 15:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
SultanGanj (SGG) 145 kms. 15:11 15:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gangani (GNNA) 160 kms. 15:20 15:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 165 kms. 15:32 15:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bariarpur (BUP) 170 kms. 15:40 15:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ratanpur (RPUR) 175 kms. 15:51 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bariarpur (BUP) 180 kms. 15:59 15:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 187 kms. 16:10 16:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 30 min.
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 194 kms. 16:47 16:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dharhara (DRH) 199 kms. 16:55 16:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Masudan (MSDN) 205 kms. 17:03 17:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Abhaipur (AHA) 209 kms. 17:12 17:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kajra (KJH) 220 kms. 17:21 17:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Uren (UREN) 224 kms. 17:29 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dhanauri (DNRE) 230 kms. 17:42 17:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rampur Halt (RMPR) -86 kms. 17:46 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 241 kms. 18:20 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 242 kms. 18:47 18:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Garsanda Halt (GSDH) -86 kms. 19:03 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sirari (SRY) 257 kms. 19:14 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Eksari (EKH) -86 kms. 19:23 19:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.