16613 - Rajkot-Coimbatore Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Valsad to Bangarapet Junction. The total distance of 1332 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 0 min. The Rajkot-Coimbatore Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Valsad Arrival Day at Bangarapet Junction
Rajkot-Coimbatore Express 16613 3 hrs, 0 min 1332 Sunday Monday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Valsad (BL) 0 kms. 15:23 15:25 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Atul (ATUL) 7 kms. 15:33 15:33 Sunday Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 11 kms. 15:38 15:38 Sunday Intermediate Station
Udvada (UVD) 17 kms. 15:45 15:45 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vapi (VAPI) 26 kms. 15:56 15:56 Sunday Intermediate Station
Karambeli (KEB) 33 kms. 16:04 16:04 Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhilad (BLD) 38 kms. 16:10 16:10 Sunday Intermediate Station
Sanjan (SJN) 49 kms. 16:23 16:23 Sunday Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 54 kms. 16:30 16:30 Sunday Intermediate Station
Bordi Road (BRRD) 59 kms. 16:35 16:35 Sunday Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 64 kms. 16:41 16:41 Sunday Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 75 kms. 16:54 16:54 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vangaon (VGN) 87 kms. 17:09 17:09 Sunday Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 96 kms. 17:20 17:20 Sunday Intermediate Station
Umroli (UOI) 101 kms. 17:26 17:26 Sunday Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 108 kms. 17:33 17:33 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kelva Road (KLV) 116 kms. 17:43 17:43 Sunday Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 123 kms. 17:51 17:51 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vaitarna (VTN) 130 kms. 18:00 18:00 Sunday Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 139 kms. 18:10 18:10 Sunday Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 143 kms. 18:15 18:15 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 147 kms. 18:20 18:25 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Juchandra (JCNR) 152 kms. 18:30 18:30 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kaman Road (KARD) 158 kms. 18:36 18:36 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kharbao (KHBV) 166 kms. 18:45 18:45 Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 174 kms. 18:53 18:55 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kopar Road (KOPR) 182 kms. 19:09 19:09 Sunday Intermediate Station
Dombivli (DI) 187 kms. 19:18 19:18 Sunday Intermediate Station
Thakurli (THK) 188 kms. 19:21 19:21 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 199 kms. 19:40 19:45 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Vithalwadi (VLDI) 201 kms. 19:47 19:47 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 203 kms. 19:49 19:49 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ambarnath (ABH) 206 kms. 19:51 19:51 Sunday Intermediate Station
Badlapur (BUD) 213 kms. 19:58 19:58 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vangani (VGI) 224 kms. 20:08 20:08 Sunday Intermediate Station
Shelu (SHLU) 228 kms. 20:12 20:12 Sunday Intermediate Station
Neral Junction (NRL) 232 kms. 20:15 20:15 Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 239 kms. 20:22 20:22 Sunday Intermediate Station
Karjat (KJT) 246 kms. 20:28 20:30 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Palasdari (PDI) 249 kms. 20:35 20:35 Sunday Intermediate Station
Khandala (KAD) 270 kms. 21:11 21:11 Sunday Intermediate Station
Lonavala (LNL) 274 kms. 21:18 21:20 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Malavli (MVL) 281 kms. 21:27 21:27 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kamshet (KMST) 290 kms. 21:36 21:36 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanhe (KNHE) 294 kms. 21:41 21:41 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vadgaon (VDN) 300 kms. 21:46 21:46 Sunday Intermediate Station
Talegaon (TGN) 303 kms. 21:50 21:50 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ghorawadi (GRWD) 307 kms. 21:53 21:53 Sunday Intermediate Station
Begdewadi (BGW) 310 kms. 21:56 21:56 Sunday Intermediate Station
Dehu Road (DEHR) 313 kms. 22:00 22:00 Sunday Intermediate Station
Akurdi (AKRD) 318 kms. 22:05 22:05 Sunday Intermediate Station
Chinchvad (CCH) 321 kms. 22:08 22:08 Sunday Intermediate Station
Pimpri (PMP) 324 kms. 22:10 22:10 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kasar Wadi (KSWD) 326 kms. 22:13 22:13 Sunday Intermediate Station
Dapodi (DAPD) 329 kms. 22:16 22:16 Sunday Intermediate Station
Khadki (KK) 332 kms. 22:18 22:18 Sunday Intermediate Station
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 335 kms. 22:22 22:22 Sunday Intermediate Station
Pune Junction (PUNE) 338 kms. 22:25 22:30 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Hadapsar (HDP) 344 kms. 22:36 22:36 Sunday Intermediate Station
Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 349 kms. 22:42 22:42 Sunday Intermediate Station
Loni (LONI) 354 kms. 22:48 22:48 Sunday Intermediate Station
Uruli (URI) 367 kms. 23:01 23:01 Sunday Intermediate Station
Yevat (YT) 379 kms. 23:14 23:14 Sunday Intermediate Station
Khutbav (KTT) 386 kms. 23:21 23:21 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kedgaon (KDG) 393 kms. 23:28 23:28 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kadethan (KDTN) 399 kms. 23:35 23:35 Sunday Intermediate Station
Patas (PAA) 402 kms. 23:38 23:38 Sunday Intermediate Station
Daund Junction (DD) 413 kms. 23:50 23:55 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Boribial (BRB) 423 kms. 0:05 0:05 Monday Intermediate Station
Malthan (MLM) 432 kms. 0:12 0:12 Monday Intermediate Station
Bhigwan (BGVN) 441 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday Intermediate Station
Jinti Road (JNTR) 455 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday Intermediate Station
Parewadi (PRWD) 461 kms. 0:40 0:40 Monday Intermediate Station
Washimbe (WSB) 467 kms. 0:45 0:45 Monday Intermediate Station
Pophlaj (PPJ) 480 kms. 0:58 0:58 Monday Intermediate Station
Jeur (JEUR) 487 kms. 1:04 1:04 Monday Intermediate Station
Bhalwani (BLNI) 495 kms. 1:11 1:11 Monday Intermediate Station
Kem (KEM) 503 kms. 1:19 1:19 Monday Intermediate Station
Dhavalas (DHS) 511 kms. 1:27 1:27 Monday Intermediate Station
Kurduvadi (KWV) 521 kms. 1:36 1:36 Monday Intermediate Station
Wadsinge (WDS) 529 kms. 1:43 1:43 Monday Intermediate Station
Madha (MA) 537 kms. 1:50 1:50 Monday Intermediate Station
Vakav (WKA) 544 kms. 1:57 1:57 Monday Intermediate Station
Angar (AAG) 553 kms. 2:06 2:06 Monday Intermediate Station
Malikpeth (MKPT) 557 kms. 2:09 2:09 Monday Intermediate Station
Mohol (MO) 567 kms. 2:18 2:18 Monday Intermediate Station
Mundhewadi (MVE) 575 kms. 2:25 2:25 Monday Intermediate Station
Pakni (PK) 586 kms. 2:36 2:36 Monday Intermediate Station
Bale (BALE) 594 kms. 2:43 2:43 Monday Intermediate Station
Solapur Junction (SUR) 601 kms. 2:50 3:00 Monday Halt 10 min.
Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 608 kms. 3:07 3:07 Monday Intermediate Station
Hotgi (HG) 616 kms. 3:15 3:15 Monday Intermediate Station
Tilati (TLT) 625 kms. 3:24 3:24 Monday Intermediate Station
Akalkot Road (AKOR) 636 kms. 3:35 3:35 Monday Intermediate Station
Nagansur (NGS) 642 kms. 3:40 3:40 Monday Intermediate Station
Boroti (BOT) 650 kms. 3:48 3:48 Monday Intermediate Station
Dudhani (DUD) 664 kms. 4:02 4:02 Monday Intermediate Station
Kulali (KUI) 674 kms. 4:11 4:11 Monday Intermediate Station
Gaudgaon (GDGN) 681 kms. 4:19 4:19 Monday Intermediate Station
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 687 kms. 4:25 4:25 Monday Intermediate Station
Hunsihadgil (HHD) 693 kms. 4:31 4:31 Monday Intermediate Station
Sawalgi (SVG) 701 kms. 4:38 4:38 Monday Intermediate Station
Bablad (BBD) 708 kms. 4:45 4:45 Monday Intermediate Station
Gulbarga (GR) 714 kms. 4:51 4:53 Monday Halt 2 min.
Hirenanduru (HQR) 723 kms. 5:10 5:10 Monday Intermediate Station
Martur (MR) 730 kms. 5:25 5:25 Monday Intermediate Station
Shahabad (SDB) 741 kms. 5:45 5:45 Monday Intermediate Station
Wadi Junction (WADI) 751 kms. 6:05 6:10 Monday Halt 5 min.
Nalwar (NW) 765 kms. 6:20 6:20 Monday Intermediate Station
Shampurhalli (SPHL) 772 kms. 6:25 6:25 Monday Intermediate Station
Thangundi (TGDE) 781 kms. 6:32 6:32 Monday Intermediate Station
Yadgir (YG) 790 kms. 6:39 6:39 Monday Intermediate Station
Lingiri (LGRE) 801 kms. 6:46 6:46 Monday Intermediate Station
Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 813 kms. 6:55 6:55 Monday Intermediate Station
Chegunta (CGTA) 824 kms. 7:03 7:03 Monday Intermediate Station
Krishna (KSN) 833 kms. 7:10 7:10 Monday Intermediate Station
Yadalapur (YDLP) 836 kms. 7:12 7:12 Monday Intermediate Station
Chiksugar (CK) 842 kms. 7:17 7:17 Monday Intermediate Station
Yermaras (YS) 850 kms. 7:22 7:22 Monday Intermediate Station
Raichur (RC) 858 kms. 7:28 7:30 Monday Halt 2 min.
Marichethal (MRC) 868 kms. 7:40 7:40 Monday Intermediate Station
Matmari (MTU) 875 kms. 7:47 7:47 Monday Intermediate Station
Manthralayam Road (MALM) 886 kms. 7:58 7:58 Monday Intermediate Station
Iranagallu (EGU) 894 kms. 8:05 8:05 Monday Intermediate Station
Kosgi (KO) 900 kms. 8:11 8:11 Monday Intermediate Station
Kupgal (KGL) 913 kms. 8:24 8:24 Monday Intermediate Station
Isivi (ESV) 921 kms. 8:32 8:32 Monday Intermediate Station
Adoni (AD) 927 kms. 8:38 8:40 Monday Halt 2 min.
Nagarur (NRR) 936 kms. 8:51 8:51 Monday Intermediate Station
Aspari (ASP) 947 kms. 9:03 9:03 Monday Intermediate Station
Molagavalli (MGV) 958 kms. 9:16 9:16 Monday Intermediate Station
Nancherla (NLA) 970 kms. 9:29 9:29 Monday Intermediate Station
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 979 kms. 9:40 9:55 Monday Halt 15 min.
Timmanacherla (TIM) 982 kms. 10:01 10:01 Monday Intermediate Station
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 991 kms. 10:18 10:18 Monday Intermediate Station
Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 996 kms. 10:27 10:27 Monday Intermediate Station
Gooty Junction (GY) 1007 kms. 10:48 10:50 Monday Halt 2 min.
Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 1022 kms. 11:05 11:05 Monday Intermediate Station
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 1037 kms. 11:20 11:20 Monday Intermediate Station
Garladinne (GDE) 1048 kms. 11:31 11:31 Monday Intermediate Station
Anantapur (ATP) 1065 kms. 11:48 11:50 Monday Halt 2 min.
Zangalapalle (ZPL) 1078 kms. 12:17 12:17 Monday Intermediate Station
Chigicherla (CCA) 1087 kms. 12:37 12:37 Monday Intermediate Station
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 1098 kms. 13:00 13:05 Monday Halt 5 min.
Nagasamudram (NGM) 1113 kms. 13:19 13:19 Monday Intermediate Station
Makkajipalli (MKJ) 1128 kms. 13:33 13:33 Monday Intermediate Station
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 1140 kms. 13:44 13:44 Monday Intermediate Station
Chakarlapalli (CPL) 1154 kms. 13:57 13:57 Monday Intermediate Station
Malugur (MLU) 1169 kms. 14:11 14:11 Monday Intermediate Station
Hindupur (HUP) 1177 kms. 14:18 14:20 Monday Halt 2 min.
Viduraswattha (VWA) 1194 kms. 14:41 14:41 Monday Intermediate Station
Gauribidanur (GBD) 1200 kms. 14:48 14:48 Monday Intermediate Station
Someshwara (SMWA) 1206 kms. 14:55 14:55 Monday Intermediate Station
Thondebhavi (TDV) 1213 kms. 15:04 15:04 Monday Intermediate Station
Makalidurga (MKL) 1222 kms. 15:15 15:15 Monday Intermediate Station
Oddarahalli (ORH) 1232 kms. 15:27 15:27 Monday Intermediate Station
Doddaballapur (DBU) 1240 kms. 15:36 15:36 Monday Intermediate Station
Rajanukunte (RNN) 1252 kms. 15:50 15:50 Monday Intermediate Station
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 1260 kms. 16:01 16:01 Monday Intermediate Station
Channasandra (CSDR) 1273 kms. 16:17 16:17 Monday Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 1276 kms. 16:20 16:20 Monday Intermediate Station
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 1276 kms. 16:20 16:25 Monday Halt 5 min.
Whitefield (WFD) 1285 kms. 16:45 16:45 Monday Intermediate Station
Devangonthi (DKN) 1293 kms. 17:02 17:02 Monday Intermediate Station
Malur (MLO) 1305 kms. 17:28 17:28 Monday Intermediate Station
Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 1311 kms. 17:40 17:40 Monday Intermediate Station
Tyakal (TCL) 1320 kms. 18:00 18:00 Monday Intermediate Station
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 1332 kms. 18:25 18:50 Monday Halt 25 min.