212ECR - Rajgir Howrah Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bakudi to Nalhati Junction. The total distance of 72 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 1 min. The Rajgir Howrah Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bakudi Arrival Day at Nalhati Junction
Rajgir Howrah Passenger 212ECR 2 hrs, 1 min 72 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bakudi (BKLE) 0 kms. 0:53 0:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Barharwa Junction (BHW) 8 kms. 1:15 1:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Gumani (GMAN) 15 kms. 1:34 1:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kotalpukur (KLP) 22 kms. 1:42 1:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Pakur (PKR) 34 kms. 1:55 1:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Nagarnabi (NGF) 39 kms. 2:07 2:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rajgram (RJG) 44 kms. 2:17 2:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 51 kms. 2:26 2:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Murarai (MRR) 56 kms. 2:32 2:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Chatra (CTR) 64 kms. 2:43 2:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nalhati Junction (NHT) 72 kms. 2:55 2:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.