212ECR - Rajgir Howrah Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Abhaipur to Prantik. The total distance of 354 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 16 min. The Rajgir Howrah Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Abhaipur Arrival Day at Prantik
Rajgir Howrah Passenger 212ECR 10 hrs, 16 min 354 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Abhaipur (AHA) 0 kms. 19:06 19:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Masudan (MSDN) 4 kms. 19:23 19:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dharhara (DRH) 10 kms. 19:25 19:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 15 kms. 19:30 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 22 kms. 19:50 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Bariarpur (BUP) 29 kms. 20:01 20:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ratanpur (RPUR) 34 kms. 20:01 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bariarpur (BUP) 39 kms. 20:03 20:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 44 kms. 20:04 20:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gangani (GNNA) 49 kms. 20:05 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
SultanGanj (SGG) 64 kms. 20:06 20:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Akbarnagar (AKN) 74 kms. 20:08 20:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nathnagar (NAT) 84 kms. 20:17 20:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 88 kms. 20:35 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Sabaur (SBO) 96 kms. 20:59 21:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ghoga (GGA) 108 kms. 21:17 21:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ekchari (EKC) 114 kms. 21:32 21:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 118 kms. 21:39 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bikram Shila (BKSL) 126 kms. 21:50 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 130 kms. 21:55 21:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pirpainti (PPT) 139 kms. 22:22 22:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 147 kms. 22:33 22:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karamtola (KRMA) 153 kms. 22:48 22:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 162 kms. 23:10 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Sakrigali Junction (SLJ) 170 kms. 23:39 23:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Moharajpur (MJP) 176 kms. 23:52 23:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Taljhari (TLJ) 190 kms. 0:21 0:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 202 kms. 0:38 0:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Bakudi (BKLE) 211 kms. 0:53 0:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Barharwa Junction (BHW) 219 kms. 1:15 1:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Gumani (GMAN) 226 kms. 1:34 1:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kotalpukur (KLP) 233 kms. 1:42 1:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Pakur (PKR) 245 kms. 1:55 1:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Nagarnabi (NGF) 250 kms. 2:07 2:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rajgram (RJG) 255 kms. 2:17 2:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 262 kms. 2:26 2:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Murarai (MRR) 267 kms. 2:32 2:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Chatra (CTR) 275 kms. 2:43 2:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nalhati Junction (NHT) 283 kms. 2:55 2:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Swadinpur (SDLE) 288 kms. 3:09 3:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rampur Hat (RPH) 297 kms. 3:30 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 20 min.
Mallarpur (MLV) 309 kms. 4:13 4:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gadadharpur (GHLE) 323 kms. 4:38 4:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sainthia (SNT) 325 kms. 4:42 4:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Bataspur (BSLE) 328 kms. 4:46 4:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 339 kms. 5:01 5:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kopai (KPLE) 347 kms. 5:13 5:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Prantik (PNE) 354 kms. 5:23 5:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.