8439 - Puri Tirupati Express has a total of 24 halts and 162 Intermediate Stations from Puri to Tirupati Main and covers a distance of 1173 kms. in 23 hours 20 minutes. The Puri Tirupati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Puri Tirupati Express departs from Puri on Friday at 8:45 hrs. and arrives on Tirupati Main on Saturday at 8:05 hrs. It has an average speed of 54 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Puri Tirupati Express
Train Number : 8439
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 23 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1173
Departs on : Friday
Departs From : Puri
Puri Tirupati Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Puri (PURI) 0 kms. 8:45 Friday Puri Orissa Halt
Malatipatpur (MLT) 7 kms. 8:52 8:52 Friday Puri Orissa Intermediate Station
Jankidaipur (JKDP) 10 kms. 8:55 8:55 Friday ECoR Orissa Intermediate Station
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 17 kms. 9:02 9:03 Friday Puri Orissa Halt 1 min.
Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 23 kms. 9:12 9:12 Friday Satasankha Orissa Intermediate Station
Jenapur Road (JPRD) 26 kms. 9:17 9:17 Friday Khordha.ECoR Orissa Intermediate Station
Delang (DEG) 29 kms. 9:22 9:22 Friday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kanas Road (KASR) 33 kms. 9:28 9:28 Friday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Motari Halt (MWQ) 36 kms. 9:33 9:33 Friday Motari Orissa Intermediate Station
Haripur Gram (HPGM) 42 kms. 9:42 9:42 Friday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 44 kms. 9:45 10:10 Friday Khordha Orissa Halt 25 min.
Argul (ARGL) 49 kms. 10:14 10:14 Friday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 53 kms. 10:17 10:17 Friday Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 58 kms. 10:20 10:20 Friday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 62 kms. 10:23 10:23 Friday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 66 kms. 10:27 10:27 Friday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 70 kms. 10:30 10:30 Friday Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 78 kms. 10:35 10:35 Friday Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 83 kms. 10:39 10:39 Friday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 87 kms. 10:42 10:42 Friday Chandeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 94 kms. 10:47 10:47 Friday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 102 kms. 10:53 10:53 Friday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Solari (SLZ) 107 kms. 10:57 10:57 Friday Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 117 kms. 11:04 11:05 Friday Balugaon Orissa Halt 1 min.
Chilka (CLKA) 124 kms. 11:11 11:11 Friday Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 129 kms. 11:15 11:15 Friday Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 134 kms. 11:19 11:19 Friday Khallikot Orissa Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 145 kms. 11:27 11:27 Friday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 156 kms. 11:36 11:36 Friday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 163 kms. 11:41 11:41 Friday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 169 kms. 11:46 11:46 Friday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 169 kms. 11:46 11:47 Friday Chatrapur Orissa Halt 1 min.
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 173 kms. 11:52 11:52 Friday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 182 kms. 12:05 12:05 Friday Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 189 kms. 12:15 12:25 Friday Berhampur Orissa Halt 10 min.
Golanthra (GTA) 200 kms. 12:38 12:38 Friday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 205 kms. 12:44 12:44 Friday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 213 kms. 12:54 12:54 Friday Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 225 kms. 13:08 13:08 Friday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 231 kms. 13:15 13:15 Friday Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 241 kms. 13:26 13:26 Friday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 250 kms. 13:38 13:38 Friday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Summadevi (SUDV) 255 kms. 13:43 13:43 Friday Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 265 kms. 13:55 14:00 Friday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Pundi (PUN) 277 kms. 14:11 14:11 Friday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 284 kms. 14:17 14:17 Friday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 291 kms. 14:23 14:23 Friday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 297 kms. 14:28 14:28 Friday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 305 kms. 14:36 14:36 Friday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 313 kms. 14:43 14:43 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 318 kms. 14:48 14:48 Friday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Urlam (ULM) 328 kms. 14:57 14:57 Friday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 335 kms. 15:03 15:05 Friday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 341 kms. 15:11 15:11 Friday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 350 kms. 15:20 15:20 Friday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 360 kms. 15:30 15:30 Friday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 367 kms. 15:37 15:37 Friday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 374 kms. 15:43 15:43 Friday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 380 kms. 15:50 15:50 Friday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellimarla (NML) 393 kms. 16:02 16:02 Friday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 401 kms. 16:10 16:15 Friday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 412 kms. 16:32 16:32 Friday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 419 kms. 16:43 16:43 Friday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 428 kms. 16:58 16:58 Friday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 436 kms. 17:11 17:11 Friday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 445 kms. 17:25 17:25 Friday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 448 kms. 17:30 17:30 Friday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 448 kms. 17:30 17:30 Friday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 448 kms. 17:30 17:30 Friday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 448 kms. 17:30 17:55 Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 25 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 453 kms. 18:00 18:00 Friday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 464 kms. 18:14 18:14 Friday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thadi (THY) 474 kms. 18:26 18:26 Friday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 480 kms. 18:33 18:34 Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 485 kms. 18:38 18:38 Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 489 kms. 18:41 18:41 Friday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 497 kms. 18:46 18:46 Friday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 504 kms. 18:51 18:51 Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 512 kms. 18:58 18:58 Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 521 kms. 19:04 19:04 Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 533 kms. 19:13 19:13 Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 544 kms. 19:21 19:21 Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 552 kms. 19:27 19:27 Friday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 557 kms. 19:30 19:30 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 560 kms. 19:33 19:33 Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 567 kms. 19:38 19:38 Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 570 kms. 19:40 19:40 Friday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 580 kms. 19:47 19:47 Friday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pithapuram (PAP) 585 kms. 19:51 19:51 Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 600 kms. 20:02 20:03 Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudaparti (GDPT) 605 kms. 20:09 20:09 Friday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 609 kms. 20:14 20:14 Friday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 611 kms. 20:17 20:17 Friday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 617 kms. 20:24 20:24 Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 620 kms. 20:28 20:28 Friday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 627 kms. 20:36 20:36 Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 630 kms. 20:40 20:40 Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 635 kms. 20:45 20:45 Friday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadiyam (KYM) 640 kms. 20:52 20:52 Friday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 644 kms. 20:57 21:02 Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Godavari (GVN) 647 kms. 21:07 21:07 Friday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 652 kms. 21:16 21:16 Friday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 655 kms. 21:21 21:21 Friday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 658 kms. 21:27 21:27 Friday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 659 kms. 21:28 21:28 Friday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 659 kms. 21:28 21:29 Friday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marampalli (MRPL) 667 kms. 21:36 21:36 Friday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 670 kms. 21:39 21:39 Friday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 674 kms. 21:42 21:42 Friday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 679 kms. 21:47 21:48 Friday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Badampudi (BPY) 685 kms. 21:53 21:53 Friday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 690 kms. 21:57 21:57 Friday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 693 kms. 21:59 21:59 Friday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 697 kms. 22:02 22:02 Friday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 701 kms. 22:05 22:05 Friday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 708 kms. 22:10 22:10 Friday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 713 kms. 22:14 22:14 Friday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Denduluru (DEL) 717 kms. 22:17 22:17 Friday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 726 kms. 22:24 22:25 Friday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 727 kms. 22:28 22:28 Friday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 734 kms. 22:41 22:41 Friday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 744 kms. 22:58 22:58 Friday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 751 kms. 23:10 23:10 Friday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 754 kms. 23:16 23:16 Friday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 761 kms. 23:29 23:29 Friday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 766 kms. 23:38 23:38 Friday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 773 kms. 23:50 23:50 Friday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gunadala (GALA) 779 kms. 0:03 0:03 Saturday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 786 kms. 0:15 0:35 Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 791 kms. 0:39 0:39 Saturday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 794 kms. 0:42 0:42 Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 798 kms. 0:46 0:46 Saturday KL University to NH 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chiluvur (CLVR) 802 kms. 0:49 0:49 Saturday Chiluvuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duggirala (DIG) 808 kms. 0:54 0:54 Saturday Duggirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolakalur (KLX) 811 kms. 0:57 0:57 Saturday Nandivelugu Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 819 kms. 1:04 1:05 Saturday Tenali Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tsunduru (TSR) 831 kms. 1:14 1:14 Saturday Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Modukuru (MDKU) 834 kms. 1:17 1:17 Saturday Modukuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidubrolu (NDO) 841 kms. 1:22 1:22 Saturday Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Machavaram (MCVM) 846 kms. 1:26 1:26 Saturday Machavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Appikatla (APL) 853 kms. 1:31 1:31 Saturday GBC Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bapatla (BPP) 862 kms. 1:38 1:38 Saturday Bapatla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Stuartpuram (SPF) 870 kms. 1:44 1:44 Saturday National Highway 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 872 kms. 1:46 1:46 Saturday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 873 kms. 1:46 1:46 Saturday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 877 kms. 1:49 1:49 Saturday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 880 kms. 1:52 1:52 Saturday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vetapalemu (VTM) 885 kms. 1:55 1:55 Saturday Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 888 kms. 1:58 1:58 Saturday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 892 kms. 2:01 2:01 Saturday Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 897 kms. 2:05 2:05 Saturday Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppugunduru (UGD) 903 kms. 2:10 2:10 Saturday Uppugundur Machavaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 908 kms. 2:13 2:13 Saturday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 911 kms. 2:16 2:16 Saturday Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Karavadi (KRV) 917 kms. 2:21 2:21 Saturday Karavadi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ongole (OGL) 927 kms. 2:28 2:29 Saturday Ongole Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Surareddipalem (SDM) 937 kms. 2:36 2:36 Saturday Surareddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tanguturu (TNR) 946 kms. 2:41 2:41 Saturday Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Singarayakonda (SKM) 955 kms. 2:47 2:47 Saturday Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ulavapadu (UPD) 965 kms. 2:53 2:53 Saturday Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tettu (TTU) 979 kms. 3:02 3:02 Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kavali (KVZ) 993 kms. 3:11 3:11 Saturday Kavali Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 1005 kms. 3:19 3:19 Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bitragunta (BTTR) 1010 kms. 3:22 3:22 Saturday Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alluru Road (AXR) 1016 kms. 3:26 3:26 Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Talamanchi (TMC) 1027 kms. 3:33 3:33 Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 1032 kms. 3:36 3:36 Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Padugupadu (PGU) 1040 kms. 3:41 3:41 Saturday Kovur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellore (NLR) 1048 kms. 3:46 3:47 Saturday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nellore South (NLS) 1050 kms. 3:53 3:53 Saturday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vedayapalem (VDE) 1055 kms. 4:11 4:11 Saturday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatachalam (VKT) 1065 kms. 4:41 4:41 Saturday Venkatachelam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manubolu (MBL) 1077 kms. 5:21 5:21 Saturday Manubolu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudur Junction (GDR) 1089 kms. 6:00 6:05 Saturday Gudur Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Kondagunta (KQA) 1099 kms. 6:16 6:16 Saturday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vendodu (VDD) 1108 kms. 6:26 6:26 Saturday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidigallu (NDZ) 1117 kms. 6:35 6:35 Saturday Siddavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatagiri (VKI) 1125 kms. 6:44 6:44 Saturday Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yataluru (YAL) 1131 kms. 6:51 6:51 Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yellakaru (YLK) 1137 kms. 6:57 6:57 Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Akkurti (AKY) 1139 kms. 6:59 6:59 Saturday Srikalahasti Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 1139 kms. 6:59 7:00 Saturday Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rachagunnari (RCG) 1146 kms. 7:09 7:09 Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yerpedu (YPD) 1152 kms. 7:17 7:17 Saturday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Renigunta Junction (RU) 1163 kms. 7:30 7:35 Saturday Renigunta Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 1173 kms. 8:05 Saturday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Halt