17479 - Puri-Tirupati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Vizianagaram Junction to Tuni. The total distance of 158 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 42 min. The Puri-Tirupati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Vizianagaram Junction Arrival Day at Tuni
Puri-Tirupati Express 17479 3 hrs, 42 min 158 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 0 kms. 21:30 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 11 kms. 21:43 21:43 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 18 kms. 21:48 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 27 kms. 21:55 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 35 kms. 22:01 22:02 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Pendurti (PDT) 44 kms. 22:17 22:17 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 52 kms. 22:30 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 53 kms. 22:32 22:33 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 56 kms. 22:53 22:53 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 61 kms. 23:20 23:40 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 66 kms. 23:48 23:48 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 78 kms. 0:09 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Thadi (THY) 88 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 94 kms. 0:28 0:29 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 99 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 103 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 111 kms. 0:46 0:46 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 118 kms. 0:53 0:54 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Regupalem (REG) 126 kms. 0:59 0:59 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 136 kms. 1:04 1:04 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 147 kms. 1:11 1:11 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 158 kms. 1:17 1:18 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.