Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) to Tuni (TUNI)

17479 - Puri-Tirupati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) to Tuni (TUNI). The total distance of 158 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 42 min. The Puri-Tirupati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Puri-Tirupati Express

Train Number

17479

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 42 min

Total Distance Covered

158

Departure Day from Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Arrival Day at Tuni (TUNI)

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 0 kms. 21:30 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 11 kms. 21:43 21:43 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 18 kms. 21:48 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 27 kms. 21:55 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 35 kms. 22:01 22:02 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Pendurti (PDT) 44 kms. 22:17 22:17 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 52 kms. 22:30 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 53 kms. 22:32 22:33 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 56 kms. 22:53 22:53 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 61 kms. 23:20 23:40 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 66 kms. 23:48 23:48 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 78 kms. 0:09 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Thadi (THY) 88 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 94 kms. 0:28 0:29 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 99 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 103 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 111 kms. 0:46 0:46 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 118 kms. 0:53 0:54 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Regupalem (REG) 126 kms. 0:59 0:59 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 136 kms. 1:04 1:04 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 147 kms. 1:11 1:11 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 158 kms. 1:17 1:18 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements