17479 - Puri-Tirupati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chipurupalle to Nidubrolu. The total distance of 524 kms. is covered in 12 hrs, 19 min. The Puri-Tirupati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chipurupalle Arrival Day at Nidubrolu
Puri-Tirupati Express 17479 12 hrs, 19 min 524 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chipurupalle (CPP) 0 kms. 20:54 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Garividi (GVI) 7 kms. 21:04 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Nellimarla (NML) 20 kms. 21:19 21:19 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 31 kms. 21:30 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 42 kms. 21:43 21:43 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 49 kms. 21:48 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 58 kms. 21:55 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 66 kms. 22:01 22:02 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Pendurti (PDT) 75 kms. 22:17 22:17 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 83 kms. 22:30 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 84 kms. 22:32 22:33 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 87 kms. 22:53 22:53 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 92 kms. 23:20 23:40 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 97 kms. 23:48 23:48 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 109 kms. 0:09 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Thadi (THY) 119 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 125 kms. 0:28 0:29 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 130 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 134 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 142 kms. 0:46 0:46 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 149 kms. 0:53 0:54 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Regupalem (REG) 157 kms. 0:59 0:59 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 167 kms. 1:04 1:04 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 178 kms. 1:11 1:11 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 189 kms. 1:17 1:18 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Hamsavaram (HVM) 197 kms. 1:25 1:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 202 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 206 kms. 1:32 1:33 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ravikampadu (RVD) 213 kms. 1:38 1:38 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 216 kms. 1:40 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 225 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pithapuram (PAP) 230 kms. 1:51 1:52 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 242 kms. 2:05 2:06 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gudaparti (GDPT) 247 kms. 2:09 2:09 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 251 kms. 2:12 2:12 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 253 kms. 2:14 2:14 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 259 kms. 2:18 2:18 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 262 kms. 2:20 2:20 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 269 kms. 2:25 2:26 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dwarapudi (DWP) 273 kms. 2:31 2:32 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kesavaram (KSVM) 277 kms. 2:40 2:40 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kadiyam (KYM) 283 kms. 2:51 2:51 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 293 kms. 3:10 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Godavari (GVN) 296 kms. 3:31 3:31 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 300 kms. 3:38 3:39 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pasivedala (PSDA) 303 kms. 3:43 3:43 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 307 kms. 3:48 3:48 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 311 kms. 3:53 3:53 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 315 kms. 3:59 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kaldhari (KLDI) 323 kms. 4:08 4:08 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Satyavada (STVA) 327 kms. 4:13 4:13 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tanuku (TNKU) 332 kms. 4:19 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Velpuru (VPU) 335 kms. 4:25 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Relangi (RLG) 338 kms. 4:28 4:28 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Attili (AL) 342 kms. 4:34 4:35 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Manchili (MCLE) 344 kms. 4:37 4:37 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Aravalli (AVLI) 349 kms. 4:44 4:44 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakshminarayanapuram (LKSH) 352 kms. 4:47 4:47 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vendra (VND) 355 kms. 4:51 4:51 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 363 kms. 5:01 5:02 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Undi (UNDI) 371 kms. 5:11 5:11 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Cherukuvada (CKV) 375 kms. 5:17 5:17 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Akividu (AKVD) 381 kms. 5:24 5:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pallevada (PLVA) 391 kms. 5:38 5:38 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaikolur (KKLR) 398 kms. 5:46 5:47 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mandavalli (MDVL) 406 kms. 6:02 6:02 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mokhasa Kalavapudi (MVP) 409 kms. 6:07 6:07 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Putlacheruvu (PCU) 412 kms. 6:12 6:12 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pasalapudi (PSLP) 414 kms. 6:16 6:16 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Guntakonduru (GUK) 417 kms. 6:20 6:20 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Moturu (OTR) 420 kms. 6:26 6:26 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 427 kms. 6:39 6:40 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dosapadu (DPD) 434 kms. 6:52 6:52 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ventrapragada (VPG) 436 kms. 6:57 6:57 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Indupalli (IDP) 440 kms. 7:04 7:04 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tarigoppula (TGU) 445 kms. 7:13 7:13 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Uppalur (UPL) 451 kms. 7:23 7:23 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidamanuru (NDM) 457 kms. 7:34 7:34 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ramavarappadu (RMV) 462 kms. 7:44 7:44 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 471 kms. 8:00 8:20 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 476 kms. 8:25 8:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 479 kms. 8:29 8:29 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 483 kms. 8:33 8:33 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chiluvur (CLVR) 487 kms. 8:37 8:37 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Duggirala (DIG) 492 kms. 8:43 8:44 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kolakalur (KLX) 496 kms. 8:47 8:47 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 502 kms. 8:53 8:54 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tsunduru (TSR) 514 kms. 9:04 9:04 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Modukuru (MDKU) 517 kms. 9:08 9:08 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidubrolu (NDO) 524 kms. 9:14 9:15 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.