58132 - Puri Rourkela Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Sambalpur City to Dharuadihi. The total distance of 100 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 51 min. The Puri Rourkela Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Sambalpur City Arrival Day at Dharuadihi
Puri Rourkela Passenger 58132 3 hrs, 51 min 100 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 0 kms. 14:42 14:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 5 kms. 15:30 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Sason (SSN) 37 kms. 16:09 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rengali (RGL) 47 kms. 16:19 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Lapanga (LPG) 57 kms. 16:31 16:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Brundamal (BXQ) 66 kms. 16:41 16:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 73 kms. 17:50 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Dhutra (DTV) 81 kms. 18:09 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Panpali (PNPL) 87 kms. 18:18 18:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bagdihi (BEH) 93 kms. 18:26 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dharuadihi (DIH) 100 kms. 18:34 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.