Sambalpur City (SBPY) to Dharuadihi (DIH)

58132 - Puri Rourkela Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Sambalpur City (SBPY) to Dharuadihi (DIH). The total distance of 100 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 51 min. The Puri Rourkela Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Puri Rourkela Passenger

Train Number

58132

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 51 min

Total Distance Covered

100

Departure Day from Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Dharuadihi (DIH)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 0 kms. 14:42 14:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 5 kms. 15:30 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Sason (SSN) 37 kms. 16:09 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rengali (RGL) 47 kms. 16:19 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Lapanga (LPG) 57 kms. 16:31 16:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Brundamal (BXQ) 66 kms. 16:41 16:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 73 kms. 17:50 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Dhutra (DTV) 81 kms. 18:09 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Panpali (PNPL) 87 kms. 18:18 18:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bagdihi (BEH) 93 kms. 18:26 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dharuadihi (DIH) 100 kms. 18:34 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements