58000 - Puri Kharagpur Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Machapur to Jakhapura. The total distance of 72 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 55 min. The Puri Kharagpur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Machapur Arrival Day at Jakhapura
Puri Kharagpur Passenger 58000 1 hrs, 55 min 72 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Machapur (MZY) 0 kms. 13:20 13:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 6 kms. 13:34 13:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bada Padagaon (BDPG) 11 kms. 13:41 13:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Charbatia (CBT) 14 kms. 13:48 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Salagaon (SQQ) 19 kms. 13:59 14:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 25 kms. 14:16 14:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nergundi (NRG) 25 kms. 14:16 14:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kapilas Road (KIS) 25 kms. 14:16 14:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 31 kms. 14:23 14:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Byree (BYY) 34 kms. 14:26 14:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Barithengarh (BRTG) 38 kms. 14:33 14:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dhanmandal (DNM) 44 kms. 14:42 14:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Haridaspur (HDS) 49 kms. 14:47 14:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 59 kms. 14:55 14:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jenapur (JEN) 64 kms. 15:03 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 66 kms. 15:10 15:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jakhapura (JKPR) 72 kms. 15:17 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.