Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Balasore (BLS)

58000 - Puri Kharagpur Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Balasore (BLS). The total distance of 226 kms. is covered in 6 hrs, 40 min. The Puri Kharagpur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Puri Kharagpur Passenger

Train Number

58000

Total Journey Time

6 hrs, 40 min

Total Distance Covered

226

Departure Day from Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Balasore (BLS)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 0 kms. 12:00 12:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Bani Bihar (BNBH) 3 kms. 12:10 12:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mancheswar (MCS) 7 kms. 12:15 12:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Patia Halt (PTAB) 10 kms. 12:23 12:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barang (BRAG) 16 kms. 12:34 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 25 kms. 12:48 12:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 28 kms. 12:54 12:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 32 kms. 13:02 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Radhakishorepur (RQP) 38 kms. 13:11 13:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Rajathagarh (RJGR) 40 kms. 13:20 13:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Machapur (MZY) 40 kms. 13:20 13:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 46 kms. 13:34 13:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bada Padagaon (BDPG) 51 kms. 13:41 13:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Charbatia (CBT) 54 kms. 13:48 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Salagaon (SQQ) 59 kms. 13:59 14:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 65 kms. 14:16 14:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nergundi (NRG) 65 kms. 14:16 14:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kapilas Road (KIS) 65 kms. 14:16 14:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 71 kms. 14:23 14:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Byree (BYY) 74 kms. 14:26 14:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Barithengarh (BRTG) 78 kms. 14:33 14:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dhanmandal (DNM) 84 kms. 14:42 14:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Haridaspur (HDS) 89 kms. 14:47 14:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 99 kms. 14:55 14:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jenapur (JEN) 104 kms. 15:03 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 106 kms. 15:10 15:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jakhapura (JKPR) 112 kms. 15:17 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 120 kms. 15:33 15:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Korai Halt (KRIH) 125 kms. 15:44 15:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Baitarani Road (BTV) 132 kms. 15:52 15:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 137 kms. 15:59 16:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Manjuri Road (MZZ) 141 kms. 16:06 16:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kenduapada (KED) 148 kms. 16:14 16:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kapali Road (KPLD) 151 kms. 16:21 16:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Baudpur (BUDR) 157 kms. 16:28 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 163 kms. 17:00 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Ranital (RNTL) 171 kms. 17:15 17:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Markona (MKO) 178 kms. 17:23 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sabira (SZZ) 184 kms. 17:35 17:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Soro (SORO) 192 kms. 17:43 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 201 kms. 17:55 17:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Panpana (PNPN) 205 kms. 18:05 18:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Khantapara (KHF) 210 kms. 18:11 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 215 kms. 18:18 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Balasore (BLS) 226 kms. 18:45 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements