12843 - Puri Ahmedabad Superfast Express has a total of 41 halts and 239 Intermediate Stations from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction and covers a distance of 2130 kms. in 37 hours 55 minutes. The Puri Ahmedabad Superfast Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Puri Ahmedabad Superfast Express departs from Puri on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 5 at 17:30 hrs. and arrives on Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday on platform 2 at 7:25 hrs. It has an average speed of 61 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Puri Ahmedabad Superfast Express
Train Number : 12843
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 37 hours 55 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 2130
Departs on : Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Puri from platform 5
Puri Ahmedabad Superfast Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Puri (PURI) 0 kms. 17:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Puri Orissa Halt
Malatipatpur (MLT) 7 kms. 17:38 17:38 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Puri Orissa Intermediate Station
Jankidaipur (JKDP) 10 kms. 17:41 17:41 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday ECoR Orissa Intermediate Station
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 17 kms. 17:48 17:49 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Puri Orissa Halt 1 min.
Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 23 kms. 17:56 17:56 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Satasankha Orissa Intermediate Station
Jenapur Road (JPRD) 26 kms. 18:01 18:01 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha.ECoR Orissa Intermediate Station
Delang (DEG) 29 kms. 18:05 18:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kanas Road (KASR) 33 kms. 18:10 18:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Motari Halt (MWQ) 36 kms. 18:15 18:15 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Motari Orissa Intermediate Station
Haripur Gram (HPGM) 42 kms. 18:22 18:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 44 kms. 18:25 18:50 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Halt 25 min.
Argul (ARGL) 49 kms. 18:54 18:54 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 53 kms. 18:56 18:56 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 58 kms. 19:00 19:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 62 kms. 19:02 19:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 66 kms. 19:06 19:06 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 70 kms. 19:08 19:08 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 78 kms. 19:13 19:13 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 83 kms. 19:17 19:17 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 87 kms. 19:20 19:21 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandeswar Orissa Halt 1 min.
Kuhuri (KUU) 94 kms. 19:27 19:27 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 102 kms. 19:35 19:35 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Solari (SLZ) 107 kms. 19:40 19:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 115 kms. 19:48 19:49 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balugaon Orissa Halt 1 min.
Chilka (CLKA) 122 kms. 19:55 19:55 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 127 kms. 19:58 19:58 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 132 kms. 20:02 20:03 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khallikot Orissa Halt 1 min.
Rambha (RBA) 143 kms. 20:13 20:13 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 154 kms. 20:23 20:23 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 161 kms. 20:28 20:28 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 168 kms. 20:36 20:36 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 169 kms. 20:36 20:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Halt 1 min.
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 173 kms. 20:40 20:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 182 kms. 20:47 20:47 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 191 kms. 20:55 21:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Berhampur Orissa Halt 10 min.
Golanthra (GTA) 202 kms. 21:16 21:16 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 207 kms. 21:22 21:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 215 kms. 21:31 21:31 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 227 kms. 21:43 21:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 233 kms. 21:50 21:50 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 243 kms. 22:00 22:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 252 kms. 22:10 22:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Summadevi (SUDV) 257 kms. 22:14 22:14 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 265 kms. 22:23 22:25 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pundi (PUN) 277 kms. 22:33 22:33 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 284 kms. 22:38 22:38 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 291 kms. 22:43 22:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 297 kms. 22:47 22:47 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 305 kms. 22:52 22:52 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 313 kms. 22:58 22:58 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 318 kms. 23:01 23:01 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Urlam (ULM) 328 kms. 23:08 23:08 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 338 kms. 23:15 23:17 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 344 kms. 23:23 23:23 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 353 kms. 23:31 23:31 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 363 kms. 23:40 23:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 370 kms. 23:46 23:46 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 377 kms. 23:52 23:52 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 383 kms. 23:58 23:58 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellimarla (NML) 396 kms. 0:10 0:10 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 407 kms. 0:20 0:45 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 25 min.
Gotlam (GTLM) 419 kms. 0:55 0:55 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garudubilli (GRBL) 424 kms. 0:59 0:59 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday deepali chowk Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 429 kms. 1:04 1:04 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Komatipalli (KMX) 439 kms. 1:13 1:13 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Donkinavalasa (DNV) 449 kms. 1:21 1:21 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bobbili (VBL) 460 kms. 1:30 1:32 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bobbili Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sitanagaram (SNM) 471 kms. 1:42 1:42 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 480 kms. 1:49 1:49 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Parvatipuram (PVP) 484 kms. 1:52 1:52 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 486 kms. 1:54 1:55 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gumada (GMDA) 498 kms. 2:08 2:08 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuneru (KNRT) 507 kms. 2:18 2:18 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jimidipeta (JMPT) 516 kms. 2:28 2:28 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayagada Orissa Intermediate Station
Ladda (LDX) 523 kms. 2:37 2:37 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayagada Orissa Intermediate Station
Rayagada (RGDA) 531 kms. 2:45 3:00 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayagada Orissa Halt 15 min.
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 540 kms. 3:10 3:10 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jaykaypur Orissa Intermediate Station
Therubali (THV) 550 kms. 3:20 3:20 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayagada Orissa Intermediate Station
Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 569 kms. 3:40 3:40 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 5 Orissa Intermediate Station
Muniguda (MNGD) 585 kms. 3:57 3:58 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Muniguda Orissa Halt 1 min.
Doikallu (DKLU) 598 kms. 4:09 4:09 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 6 Orissa Intermediate Station
Ambodala (AMB) 610 kms. 4:19 4:19 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 6 Orissa Intermediate Station
Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 624 kms. 4:30 4:30 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 6 Orissa Intermediate Station
Norla Road (NRLR) 635 kms. 4:40 4:40 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kalahandi Orissa Intermediate Station
Rupra Road (RPRD) 642 kms. 4:45 4:45 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kalahandi Orissa Intermediate Station
Kandel Road (KDLR) 649 kms. 4:52 4:52 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Utkela Orissa Intermediate Station
Kesinga (KSNG) 658 kms. 4:59 5:00 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kesinga Orissa Halt 1 min.
Titlagarh (TIG) 671 kms. 5:30 5:40 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Titlagarh Orissa Halt 10 min.
Rahenbata (RNBT) 678 kms. 5:47 5:47 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 217 Orissa Intermediate Station
Muribahal (MRBL) 688 kms. 5:56 5:56 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 217 Orissa Intermediate Station
Kantabanji (KBJ) 704 kms. 6:10 6:25 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bolangir Orissa Halt 15 min.
Turekala Road (TRKR) 718 kms. 6:35 6:35 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 42 Orissa Intermediate Station
Harishanker Road (HSK) 727 kms. 6:41 6:41 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 217 Orissa Intermediate Station
Lakhna (LKNA) 743 kms. 6:52 6:52 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 217 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Nawapara Road (NPD) 757 kms. 7:01 7:01 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 3 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Khariar Road (KRAR) 768 kms. 7:09 7:10 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jonk Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Komakhan (KMK) 778 kms. 7:19 7:19 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 217 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Bagbahra (BGBR) 789 kms. 7:29 7:30 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bagbahra Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 800 kms. 7:40 7:40 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 217 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Arand (ARN) 811 kms. 7:51 7:51 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 217 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Mahasamund (MSMD) 820 kms. 7:59 8:00 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahasamund Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Belsonda (BLSN) 829 kms. 8:15 8:15 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahasamund Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 838 kms. 8:32 8:32 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Arang Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Lakholi (LAE) 846 kms. 8:47 8:47 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Reewa Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 857 kms. 9:07 9:07 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 6 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Raipur Junction (R) 873 kms. 9:35 9:55 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Raipur Chhattisgarh Halt 20 min.
Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 876 kms. 9:57 9:57 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Raipur Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Sarona Cabin (SZB) 879 kms. 10:00 10:00 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Raipur Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Kumhari (KMI) 885 kms. 10:05 10:05 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kumhari Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 893 kms. 10:11 10:11 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhilai Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Bhilai (BIA) 896 kms. 10:13 10:13 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhilai Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 901 kms. 10:17 10:18 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhilai Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Bhilainagar (BQR) 905 kms. 10:29 10:29 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhilai Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Durg Junction (DURG) 910 kms. 10:40 10:45 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chhattisgarh. Ph: 91-788-2322059 Chhattisgarh Halt 5 min.
Rasmara (RSM) 918 kms. 10:50 10:50 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rasmada Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Murhipar (MUP) 926 kms. 10:55 10:55 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Parmalkasa (PMS) 933 kms. 10:59 10:59 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 940 kms. 11:04 11:05 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Bakal (BAKL) 951 kms. 11:13 11:13 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Musra (MUA) 958 kms. 11:19 11:19 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Jatkanhar (JTR) 965 kms. 11:24 11:24 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Dongargarh (DGG) 971 kms. 11:29 11:30 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dongargarh Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Paniajob (PJB) 979 kms. 11:37 11:37 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gondia Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bortalao (BTL) 988 kms. 11:45 11:45 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gondia Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Darekasa (DKS) 995 kms. 11:52 11:52 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gondia Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Salekasa (SKS) 1007 kms. 12:02 12:02 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gondia Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dhanoli (DNL) 1014 kms. 12:08 12:08 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amgaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Amgaon (AGN) 1021 kms. 12:15 12:15 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gondia Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Gudma (GDM) 1032 kms. 12:25 12:25 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gondia Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Gondia Junction (G) 1044 kms. 12:35 12:37 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gondia Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Gangajhari (GJ) 1058 kms. 12:46 12:46 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhandara Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kachewani (KWN) 1066 kms. 12:52 12:52 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kachewani Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tirora (TRO) 1073 kms. 12:56 12:56 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dist Gondiya Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mundikota (MNU) 1083 kms. 13:03 13:03 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhandara Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tumsar Road (TMR) 1094 kms. 13:10 13:10 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhandara Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Koka (KOKA) 1104 kms. 13:17 13:17 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhandara Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhandara Road (BRD) 1112 kms. 13:22 13:23 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 252 Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Khat (KHAT) 1122 kms. 13:35 13:35 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Rewral (RRL) 1131 kms. 13:45 13:45 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Distt Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tharsa (TAR) 1137 kms. 13:52 13:52 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Chacher (CHCR) 1143 kms. 13:59 13:59 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Salwa (SAL) 1149 kms. 14:07 14:07 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 1155 kms. 14:13 14:13 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanhan Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kamptee (KP) 1160 kms. 14:19 14:19 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kamthi Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kalamna (KAV) 1168 kms. 14:28 14:28 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Itwari (ITR) 1170 kms. 14:31 14:31 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 1174 kms. 14:35 14:45 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Maharashtra Halt 10 min.
Ajni (AJNI) 1177 kms. 14:48 14:48 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khapti (KRI) 1186 kms. 14:55 14:55 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Gumgaon (GMG) 1193 kms. 15:01 15:01 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Buti Bori (BTBR) 1202 kms. 15:08 15:08 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Buti Bori Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Borkhedi (BOK) 1209 kms. 15:15 15:15 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Wardha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sindi (SNI) 1221 kms. 15:25 15:25 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Wardha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tuljapur (TGP) 1229 kms. 15:32 15:32 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuljapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Seloo Road (SLOR) 1239 kms. 15:40 15:40 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday MSH3 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Warudkhed (WRD) 1247 kms. 15:47 15:47 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Wardha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sevagram Junction (SEGM) 1250 kms. 15:50 15:50 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Wardha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Wardha Junction (WR) 1253 kms. 15:52 15:54 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Wardha Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Dahegaon (DAE) 1267 kms. 16:08 16:08 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Hwy Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kaotha (KAOT) 1276 kms. 16:17 16:17 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pulgaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 1283 kms. 16:24 16:24 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pulgaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Talni (TLN) 1292 kms. 16:34 16:34 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pulgaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dhamangaon (DMN) 1303 kms. 16:44 16:44 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhamangaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dipore (DIP) 1313 kms. 16:54 16:54 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 243 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Chandur (CND) 1319 kms. 17:01 17:01 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amravati Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malkhed (MLR) 1335 kms. 17:17 17:17 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amravati Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Timtala (TMT) 1339 kms. 17:21 17:21 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amravati Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Badnera Junction (BD) 1348 kms. 17:30 17:33 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Badnera Maharashtra Halt 3 min.
Takli (TKI) 1357 kms. 17:38 17:38 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Badnera Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kuram (KUM) 1364 kms. 17:42 17:42 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akola Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mandura (MNDA) 1372 kms. 17:46 17:46 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mana (MANA) 1378 kms. 17:50 17:50 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akola Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Murtajapur (MZR) 1390 kms. 17:56 17:56 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Murtajapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Katepurna (KTP) 1400 kms. 18:02 18:02 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 6 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Borgaon (BGN) 1409 kms. 18:07 18:07 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akola Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Yeulkhed (YAD) 1420 kms. 18:13 18:13 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akola Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Akola Junction (AK) 1427 kms. 18:17 18:20 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akola Maharashtra Halt 3 min.
Gaigaon (GAO) 1439 kms. 18:32 18:32 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akola Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Paras (PS) 1447 kms. 18:39 18:39 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akola Maharashtra Intermediate Station
S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 1456 kms. 18:48 18:48 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akola Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Shegaon (SEG) 1464 kms. 18:55 18:55 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Shegaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jalamb Junction (JM) 1477 kms. 19:07 19:07 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jalamb Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nandura (NN) 1489 kms. 19:18 19:18 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nandura Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 1496 kms. 19:25 19:25 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Buldhana Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Biswa Bridge (BIS) 1503 kms. 19:31 19:31 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Buldhana Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malkapur (MKU) 1516 kms. 19:44 19:45 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Malkapur Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Khamkhed (KMKD) 1525 kms. 19:56 19:56 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Malkapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bodwad (BDWD) 1536 kms. 20:10 20:10 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bodwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Achegaon (ACG) 1546 kms. 20:24 20:24 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Varangaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Varangaon (VNA) 1554 kms. 20:34 20:34 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Varangaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 1566 kms. 20:50 20:55 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhusawal Maharashtra Halt 5 min.
Bhadli (BDI) 1579 kms. 21:15 21:15 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 6 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tarsod (TRW) 1583 kms. 21:21 21:21 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tarsod Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 1591 kms. 21:34 21:35 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jalgaon Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Paldhi (PLD) 1609 kms. 21:55 21:55 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Paldhi Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Chavalkhede (CHLK) 1617 kms. 22:04 22:04 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 185 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dharangaon (DXG) 1621 kms. 22:08 22:08 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dharangaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhone (BHNE) 1628 kms. 22:16 22:16 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 185 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Takarkhede (TKHE) 1636 kms. 22:24 22:24 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 6 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Amalner (AN) 1646 kms. 22:35 22:35 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amalner Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhortex (BRTK) 1654 kms. 22:44 22:44 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadhoda Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Padse (PDP) 1662 kms. 22:53 22:53 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhule Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Betavad (BEW) 1667 kms. 22:59 22:59 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 6 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nardana (NDN) 1675 kms. 23:07 23:07 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nardana Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Hol (HOL) 1680 kms. 23:13 23:13 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 6 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sindkheda (SNK) 1687 kms. 23:21 23:21 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 11 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sonshelu (SNSL) 1694 kms. 23:28 23:28 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday MSH1 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vikhran (VKH) 1698 kms. 23:33 23:33 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday MSH1 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dondaicha (DDE) 1707 kms. 23:42 23:42 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dondaicha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ranala (RNL) 1717 kms. 23:54 23:54 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 6 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tisi (TISI) 1728 kms. 0:06 0:06 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, State Highway 7 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Choupale (CUE) 1734 kms. 0:13 0:13 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, State Highway 6 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nandurbar (NDB) 1741 kms. 0:20 0:25 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Nandurbar Maharashtra Halt 5 min.
Dhekvad (DWD) 1750 kms. 0:36 0:36 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, State Highway 5 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khandbaara (KBH) 1763 kms. 0:51 0:51 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Khadbara Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khatgaon (KHTG) 1772 kms. 1:02 1:02 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, State Highway 5 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Chinchpada (CPD) 1779 kms. 1:10 1:10 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, National Highway 6 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kolda (KFF) 1782 kms. 1:14 1:14 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Gangapur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Navapur (NWU) 1799 kms. 1:34 1:34 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Navapur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhadbhunja (BBAI) 1810 kms. 1:47 1:47 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, National Highway 6 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakkad Kot (LKKD) 1816 kms. 1:55 1:55 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, National Highway 6 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ukai Songadh (USD) 1822 kms. 2:01 2:01 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Songadh Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dosvada (DSD) 1827 kms. 2:07 2:07 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, National Highway 6 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kikakui Road (KKRD) 1832 kms. 2:13 2:13 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, National Highway 6 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vyara (VYA) 1841 kms. 2:24 2:24 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Vyara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kahet (KRAI) 1850 kms. 2:35 2:35 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, NH-6 Bajipura Bypass Gujarat Intermediate Station
Madhi (MID) 1856 kms. 2:42 2:42 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Madhi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lotarva (LTV) 1861 kms. 2:49 2:49 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Sankr Main Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mangrolla (MGRL) 1864 kms. 2:51 2:51 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Sankr Main Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Timbarva (TBV) 1867 kms. 2:56 2:56 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, State Highway 88 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bardoli (BIY) 1871 kms. 3:00 3:00 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Bardoli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gangadhara (GGAR) 1877 kms. 3:07 3:07 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Gangadhara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bagumra (BGMR) 1884 kms. 3:15 3:15 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, National Highway 6 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chalthan (CHM) 1888 kms. 3:20 3:20 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Kadodra Gujarat Intermediate Station
Niyol (NOL) 1898 kms. 3:32 3:32 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Udhna Junction (UDN) 1899 kms. 3:34 3:34 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Surat District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 1902 kms. 3:37 3:42 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Surat Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Utran (URN) 1906 kms. 3:45 3:45 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 1909 kms. 3:48 3:48 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 1913 kms. 3:51 3:51 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 1916 kms. 3:54 3:54 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 1923 kms. 4:00 4:00 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 1926 kms. 4:02 4:02 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 1933 kms. 4:09 4:09 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Kosamba Gujarat Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 1938 kms. 4:13 4:13 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Kosamba Gujarat Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 1946 kms. 4:20 4:20 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Panoli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 1952 kms. 4:25 4:25 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Ankleshwar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 1960 kms. 4:32 4:33 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Bharuch Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 1965 kms. 4:37 4:37 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Bharuch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 1972 kms. 4:43 4:43 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Nabipur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 1979 kms. 4:48 4:48 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 1985 kms. 4:54 4:54 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Palej Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 1993 kms. 5:00 5:00 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 2001 kms. 5:06 5:06 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 2001 kms. 5:06 5:06 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 2008 kms. 5:12 5:12 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 2012 kms. 5:16 5:16 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 2016 kms. 5:19 5:19 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 2022 kms. 5:23 5:23 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vishvamitri (VS) 2028 kms. 5:28 5:28 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 2030 kms. 5:30 5:35 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Vadodara Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Bajva (BJW) 2037 kms. 5:42 5:42 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 2041 kms. 5:46 5:46 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Vadodara District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 2045 kms. 5:50 5:50 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Nandesari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 2050 kms. 5:55 5:55 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Vasad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 2055 kms. 6:00 6:00 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadod (VXD) 2059 kms. 6:04 6:04 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Anand District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 2066 kms. 6:11 6:11 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Anand Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 2073 kms. 6:18 6:18 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Kanjari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Utarsanda (UTD) 2079 kms. 6:24 6:24 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Uttarsanda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 2085 kms. 6:30 6:31 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Nadiad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Gothaj (GTE) 2097 kms. 6:46 6:46 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 2103 kms. 6:52 6:52 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Mahemdavad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 2107 kms. 6:57 6:57 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 2110 kms. 7:01 7:01 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 2114 kms. 7:06 7:06 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 2117 kms. 7:10 7:10 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 2123 kms. 7:16 7:16 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Ahmadabad District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Maninagar (MAN) 2127 kms. 7:22 7:22 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 2130 kms. 7:25 Thursday, Saturday, Sunday, Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt