Thane (TNA) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

12128 - Pune-MumbaiCST Intercity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Thane (TNA) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The total distance of 24 kms. is covered in 0 hrs, 17 min. The Pune-MumbaiCST Intercity Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Pune-MumbaiCST Intercity Express

Train Number

12128

Total Journey Time

0 hrs, 17 min

Total Distance Covered

24

Departure Day from Thane (TNA)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Thane (TNA) 0 kms. 20:18 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mulund (MLND) 3 kms. 20:22 20:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nahur (NHU) 5 kms. 20:23 20:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhandup (BND) 6 kms. 20:25 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 8 kms. 20:26 20:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vikhroli (VK) 10 kms. 20:27 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghatkopar (GC) 14 kms. 20:30 20:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vidyavihar (VVH) 15 kms. 20:31 20:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 16 kms. 20:32 20:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kurla Junction (CLA) 18 kms. 20:32 20:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sion (SIN) 20 kms. 20:34 20:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 23 kms. 20:36 20:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 24 kms. 20:37 20:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements