12897 - Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express has a total of 18 halts and 220 Intermediate Stations from Puducherry to Bhubaneswar and covers a distance of 1424 kms. in 24 hours 15 minutes. The Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express departs from Puducherry on Wednesday from platform 2 at 18:30 hrs. and arrives on Bhubaneswar on Thursday on platform 1 at 18:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 62 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express
Train Number : 12897
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 24 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1424
Departs on : Wednesday
Departs From : Puducherry from platform 2
Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Puducherry (PDY) 0 kms. 18:30 Wednesday South Blvd Puducherry Halt
Villianur (VI) 8 kms. 18:34 18:34 Wednesday NH 45A Puducherry Intermediate Station
Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU) 16 kms. 18:38 18:38 Wednesday Villupuram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Valavanur (VRA) 28 kms. 18:45 18:45 Wednesday Vallavanur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Villupuram Junction (VM) 38 kms. 18:50 18:55 Wednesday Villupuram Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 44 kms. 19:00 19:00 Wednesday Muthu Nagar Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vikravandi (VVN) 49 kms. 19:05 19:05 Wednesday Ozhukarai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perani (PEI) 57 kms. 19:12 19:12 Wednesday Chenji Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mailam (MTL) 66 kms. 19:20 19:20 Wednesday Villupuram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tindivanam (TMV) 75 kms. 19:29 19:29 Wednesday Tindivanam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Olakur (OLA) 87 kms. 19:39 19:39 Wednesday Vairapuram - Olakkur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karasangal (KSGL) 91 kms. 19:43 19:43 Wednesday Muthu Nagar Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tozhuppedu (TZD) 96 kms. 19:48 19:48 Wednesday Thozipedu Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Acharapakkam (ACK) 103 kms. 19:53 19:53 Wednesday Dist. Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 105 kms. 19:56 19:56 Wednesday Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Madurantakam (MMK) 116 kms. 20:06 20:06 Wednesday Madhurantakam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karunguzhi (KGZ) 120 kms. 20:09 20:09 Wednesday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Padalam (PTM) 128 kms. 20:16 20:16 Wednesday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Otivakkam (OV) 132 kms. 20:20 20:20 Wednesday PV Kalathur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chengalpattu (CGL) 141 kms. 20:28 20:30 Wednesday Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Paranur (PWU) 145 kms. 20:38 20:38 Wednesday Railway Station Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 149 kms. 20:45 20:45 Wednesday Singapperumalkovil Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 154 kms. 20:53 20:53 Wednesday Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kattangulattur (CTM) 155 kms. 20:55 20:55 Wednesday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Potheri Halt (POTI) 157 kms. 20:59 20:59 Wednesday Kattankulathur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Guduvancheri (GI) 161 kms. 21:05 21:05 Wednesday Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Urappakkam (UPM) 163 kms. 21:10 21:10 Wednesday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vandalur (VDR) 166 kms. 21:15 21:15 Wednesday Vandalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perungulattur (PRGL) 168 kms. 21:19 21:19 Wednesday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tambaram (TBM) 172 kms. 21:25 21:25 Wednesday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 174 kms. 21:29 21:29 Wednesday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chromepet (CMP) 176 kms. 21:32 21:32 Wednesday Chromepet Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pallavaram (PV) 178 kms. 21:36 21:36 Wednesday Pallavaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
St Thomas Mount (STM) 184 kms. 21:46 21:46 Wednesday St Thomas Mt Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Guindy (GDY) 186 kms. 21:50 21:50 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Saidapet (SP) 188 kms. 21:54 21:54 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mambalam (MBM) 190 kms. 21:57 21:57 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodambakam (MKK) 191 kms. 22:00 22:00 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nungambakkam (NBK) 193 kms. 22:03 22:03 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 195 kms. 22:06 22:06 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Egmore (MS) 197 kms. 22:10 22:30 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 20 min.
Chennai Park (MPK) 198 kms. 22:32 22:32 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 199 kms. 22:32 22:32 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Fort (MSF) 200 kms. 22:33 22:33 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Beach (MSB) 201 kms. 22:35 22:35 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Royapuram (RPM) 203 kms. 22:37 22:37 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Washermanpet (WST) 204 kms. 22:38 22:38 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Korukkupettai Junction (KOK) 206 kms. 22:40 22:40 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tondiarpettai (TNP) 207 kms. 22:41 22:41 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 208 kms. 22:43 22:43 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 211 kms. 22:46 22:46 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Wimco Nagar (WCN) 213 kms. 22:49 22:49 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kathivakkam (KAVM) 216 kms. 22:52 22:52 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ennore (ENR) 218 kms. 22:54 22:54 Wednesday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Attippattu (AIP) 224 kms. 23:01 23:01 Wednesday Minjur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 225 kms. 23:03 23:03 Wednesday Minjur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Minjur (MJR) 228 kms. 23:06 23:06 Wednesday Minjur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Anuppambattu (APB) 232 kms. 23:10 23:10 Wednesday Railway Border Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ponneri (PON) 236 kms. 23:16 23:16 Wednesday Ponneri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kavaraippettai (KVP) 243 kms. 23:24 23:24 Wednesday Kavaraipettai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Gummidipundi (GPD) 249 kms. 23:30 23:30 Wednesday Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Elavur (ELR) 254 kms. 23:37 23:37 Wednesday Elavur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Arambakkam (AKM) 264 kms. 23:48 23:48 Wednesday Arambakkam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tada (TADA) 272 kms. 23:57 23:57 Wednesday Tada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Akkampet (AKAT) 281 kms. 0:08 0:08 Thursday Kadalur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sullurupeta (SPE) 284 kms. 0:12 0:12 Thursday Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Polireddipalem (PEL) 292 kms. 0:21 0:21 Thursday Polireddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Doravari Chatram (DVR) 295 kms. 0:25 0:25 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nayadupeta (NYP) 311 kms. 0:43 0:43 Thursday Nayudupeta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedapariya (PYA) 324 kms. 0:59 0:59 Thursday Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Odur (ODUR) 330 kms. 1:06 1:06 Thursday Oduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudur Junction (GDR) 338 kms. 1:15 1:17 Thursday Gudur Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Manubolu (MBL) 348 kms. 1:24 1:24 Thursday Manubolu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatachalam (VKT) 360 kms. 1:33 1:33 Thursday Venkatachelam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vedayapalem (VDE) 369 kms. 1:40 1:40 Thursday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellore South (NLS) 375 kms. 1:43 1:43 Thursday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellore (NLR) 376 kms. 1:45 1:45 Thursday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Padugupadu (PGU) 380 kms. 1:48 1:48 Thursday Kovur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 388 kms. 1:53 1:53 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Talamanchi (TMC) 393 kms. 1:57 1:57 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alluru Road (AXR) 404 kms. 2:05 2:05 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bitragunta (BTTR) 411 kms. 2:09 2:09 Thursday Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 415 kms. 2:13 2:13 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kavali (KVZ) 427 kms. 2:21 2:21 Thursday Kavali Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tettu (TTU) 441 kms. 2:32 2:32 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ulavapadu (UPD) 455 kms. 2:42 2:42 Thursday Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Singarayakonda (SKM) 465 kms. 2:49 2:49 Thursday Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tanguturu (TNR) 475 kms. 2:56 2:56 Thursday Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Surareddipalem (SDM) 483 kms. 3:02 3:02 Thursday Surareddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ongole (OGL) 493 kms. 3:09 3:10 Thursday Ongole Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Karavadi (KRV) 502 kms. 3:19 3:19 Thursday Karavadi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 508 kms. 3:25 3:25 Thursday Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 511 kms. 3:28 3:28 Thursday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppugunduru (UGD) 516 kms. 3:33 3:33 Thursday Uppugundur Machavaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 522 kms. 3:39 3:39 Thursday Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 527 kms. 3:44 3:44 Thursday Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 531 kms. 3:49 3:49 Thursday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vetapalemu (VTM) 534 kms. 3:52 3:52 Thursday Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 539 kms. 3:57 3:57 Thursday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 542 kms. 4:00 4:00 Thursday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 546 kms. 4:04 4:04 Thursday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 546 kms. 4:04 4:04 Thursday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Stuartpuram (SPF) 549 kms. 4:07 4:07 Thursday National Highway 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bapatla (BPP) 557 kms. 4:15 4:15 Thursday Bapatla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Appikatla (APL) 566 kms. 4:24 4:24 Thursday GBC Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Machavaram (MCVM) 573 kms. 4:31 4:31 Thursday Machavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidubrolu (NDO) 578 kms. 4:36 4:36 Thursday Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Modukuru (MDKU) 585 kms. 4:43 4:43 Thursday Modukuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tsunduru (TSR) 588 kms. 4:47 4:47 Thursday Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 600 kms. 4:59 4:59 Thursday Tenali Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolakalur (KLX) 606 kms. 5:05 5:05 Thursday Nandivelugu Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duggirala (DIG) 610 kms. 5:08 5:08 Thursday Duggirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chiluvur (CLVR) 615 kms. 5:14 5:14 Thursday Chiluvuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 619 kms. 5:18 5:18 Thursday KL University to NH 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 623 kms. 5:22 5:22 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 627 kms. 5:26 5:26 Thursday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 631 kms. 5:30 5:40 Thursday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 637 kms. 5:45 5:45 Thursday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 644 kms. 5:51 5:51 Thursday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 651 kms. 5:57 5:57 Thursday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 655 kms. 6:01 6:01 Thursday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 662 kms. 6:08 6:08 Thursday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 666 kms. 6:10 6:10 Thursday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 672 kms. 6:16 6:16 Thursday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 682 kms. 6:25 6:25 Thursday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Powerpet (PRH) 689 kms. 6:31 6:31 Thursday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 690 kms. 6:32 6:32 Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Denduluru (DEL) 700 kms. 6:41 6:41 Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 704 kms. 6:44 6:44 Thursday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 709 kms. 6:49 6:49 Thursday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 716 kms. 6:55 6:55 Thursday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 720 kms. 6:59 6:59 Thursday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 724 kms. 7:02 7:02 Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 727 kms. 7:04 7:04 Thursday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 732 kms. 7:09 7:09 Thursday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 738 kms. 7:14 7:14 Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 744 kms. 7:19 7:19 Thursday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 747 kms. 7:22 7:22 Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 750 kms. 7:25 7:25 Thursday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 758 kms. 7:32 7:32 Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 762 kms. 7:35 7:35 Thursday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 766 kms. 7:39 7:39 Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 769 kms. 7:42 7:42 Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 772 kms. 7:44 7:44 Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Godavari (GVN) 777 kms. 7:49 7:49 Thursday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 780 kms. 7:51 7:53 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 790 kms. 8:00 8:00 Thursday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 796 kms. 8:05 8:05 Thursday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 800 kms. 8:08 8:08 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 804 kms. 8:11 8:11 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 810 kms. 8:15 8:15 Thursday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 813 kms. 8:18 8:18 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 819 kms. 8:22 8:22 Thursday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 821 kms. 8:24 8:24 Thursday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 826 kms. 8:27 8:27 Thursday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 831 kms. 8:31 8:32 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 843 kms. 8:46 8:46 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 849 kms. 8:53 8:53 Thursday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 858 kms. 9:04 9:04 Thursday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 861 kms. 9:07 9:07 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 868 kms. 9:16 9:16 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 872 kms. 9:20 9:20 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 876 kms. 9:25 9:25 Thursday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 885 kms. 9:35 9:35 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 896 kms. 9:48 9:48 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 907 kms. 10:02 10:02 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 916 kms. 10:12 10:12 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 925 kms. 10:22 10:22 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 932 kms. 10:31 10:31 Thursday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 939 kms. 10:40 10:40 Thursday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 943 kms. 10:44 10:44 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 948 kms. 10:50 10:50 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thadi (THY) 955 kms. 10:58 10:58 Thursday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 964 kms. 11:09 11:10 Thursday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 976 kms. 11:34 11:34 Thursday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 981 kms. 11:45 12:05 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 986 kms. 12:07 12:07 Thursday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 989 kms. 12:09 12:09 Thursday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 991 kms. 12:10 12:10 Thursday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 998 kms. 12:14 12:14 Thursday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 1007 kms. 12:18 12:18 Thursday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 1015 kms. 12:22 12:22 Thursday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 1024 kms. 12:26 12:26 Thursday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Korukonda (KUK) 1032 kms. 12:30 12:30 Thursday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 1042 kms. 12:35 12:50 Thursday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Nellimarla (NML) 1053 kms. 13:00 13:00 Thursday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 1066 kms. 13:12 13:12 Thursday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 1073 kms. 13:18 13:18 Thursday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 1080 kms. 13:24 13:24 Thursday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 1086 kms. 13:30 13:30 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 1096 kms. 13:39 13:39 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dusi (DUSI) 1105 kms. 13:47 13:47 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1111 kms. 13:52 13:54 Thursday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Urlam (ULM) 1121 kms. 14:03 14:03 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 1131 kms. 14:12 14:12 Thursday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 1136 kms. 14:17 14:17 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 1144 kms. 14:24 14:24 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 1152 kms. 14:31 14:31 Thursday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 1158 kms. 14:37 14:37 Thursday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 1165 kms. 14:43 14:43 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pundi (PUN) 1172 kms. 14:49 14:49 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 1184 kms. 15:00 15:02 Thursday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Summadevi (SUDV) 1193 kms. 15:08 15:08 Thursday Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 1197 kms. 15:12 15:12 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 1206 kms. 15:19 15:19 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 1216 kms. 15:26 15:26 Thursday Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 1222 kms. 15:30 15:30 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 1234 kms. 15:39 15:39 Thursday Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 1242 kms. 15:45 15:45 Thursday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Golanthra (GTA) 1248 kms. 15:49 15:49 Thursday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 1258 kms. 15:57 16:02 Thursday Berhampur Orissa Halt 5 min.
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 1267 kms. 16:09 16:09 Thursday Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 1276 kms. 16:16 16:16 Thursday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 1279 kms. 16:19 16:19 Thursday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 1280 kms. 16:20 16:20 Thursday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 1288 kms. 16:27 16:27 Thursday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 1295 kms. 16:32 16:32 Thursday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 1306 kms. 16:41 16:41 Thursday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 1317 kms. 16:50 16:50 Thursday Khallikot Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 1322 kms. 16:54 16:54 Thursday Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Chilka (CLKA) 1327 kms. 16:58 16:58 Thursday Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 1334 kms. 17:04 17:05 Thursday Balugaon Orissa Halt 1 min.
Solari (SLZ) 1342 kms. 17:12 17:12 Thursday Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 1347 kms. 17:17 17:17 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 1355 kms. 17:24 17:24 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 1362 kms. 17:30 17:30 Thursday Chandeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 1366 kms. 17:34 17:34 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 1372 kms. 17:39 17:39 Thursday Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 1379 kms. 17:46 17:46 Thursday Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 1383 kms. 17:49 17:49 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 1387 kms. 17:54 17:54 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 1391 kms. 17:57 17:57 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 1396 kms. 18:02 18:02 Thursday Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Argul (ARGL) 1400 kms. 18:05 18:05 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 1405 kms. 18:10 18:15 Thursday Khordha Orissa Halt 5 min.
Retang (RTN) 1412 kms. 18:27 18:27 Thursday Khurdha Orissa Intermediate Station
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 1419 kms. 18:38 18:38 Thursday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1424 kms. 18:45 Thursday Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt