Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

12572 - Prashanti Nilayam Howrah SF Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Kharagpur Junction (KGP). The total distance of 323 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 50 min. The Prashanti Nilayam Howrah SF Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Prashanti Nilayam Howrah SF Express

Train Number

12572

Total Journey Time

4 hrs, 50 min

Total Distance Covered

323

Departure Day from Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Saturday

Arrival Day at Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 0 kms. 7:40 7:45 Saturday Halt 5 min.
Bani Bihar (BNBH) 3 kms. 7:48 7:48 Saturday Intermediate Station
Mancheswar (MCS) 7 kms. 7:51 7:51 Saturday Intermediate Station
Patia Halt (PTAB) 10 kms. 7:54 7:54 Saturday Intermediate Station
Barang (BRAG) 16 kms. 7:59 7:59 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gopalpur Balkda (GBK) 23 kms. 8:06 8:06 Saturday Intermediate Station
Katha Jori (KTJI) 26 kms. 8:09 8:09 Saturday Intermediate Station
Cuttack (CTC) 28 kms. 8:10 8:10 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 32 kms. 8:14 8:14 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nergundi (NRG) 39 kms. 8:20 8:20 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kapilas Road (KIS) 43 kms. 8:23 8:23 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 49 kms. 8:29 8:29 Saturday Intermediate Station
Byree (BYY) 53 kms. 8:32 8:32 Saturday Intermediate Station
Barithengarh (BRTG) 57 kms. 8:36 8:36 Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhanmandal (DNM) 63 kms. 8:42 8:42 Saturday Intermediate Station
Haridaspur (HDS) 68 kms. 8:46 8:46 Saturday Intermediate Station
New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 78 kms. 8:55 8:55 Saturday Intermediate Station
Jenapur (JEN) 84 kms. 9:01 9:01 Saturday Intermediate Station
Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 86 kms. 9:03 9:03 Saturday Intermediate Station
Jakhapura (JKPR) 92 kms. 9:08 9:08 Saturday Intermediate Station
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 100 kms. 9:15 9:15 Saturday Intermediate Station
Korai Halt (KRIH) 105 kms. 9:19 9:19 Saturday Intermediate Station
Baitarani Road (BTV) 112 kms. 9:25 9:25 Saturday Intermediate Station
Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 117 kms. 9:30 9:30 Saturday Intermediate Station
Manjuri Road (MZZ) 121 kms. 9:34 9:34 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kenduapada (KED) 128 kms. 9:40 9:40 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kapali Road (KPLD) 131 kms. 9:42 9:42 Saturday Intermediate Station
Baudpur (BUDR) 137 kms. 9:48 9:48 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhadrakh (BHC) 144 kms. 9:54 9:54 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ranital (RNTL) 151 kms. 10:01 10:01 Saturday Intermediate Station
Markona (MKO) 158 kms. 10:07 10:07 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sabira (SZZ) 164 kms. 10:12 10:12 Saturday Intermediate Station
Soro (SORO) 173 kms. 10:20 10:20 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 181 kms. 10:28 10:28 Saturday Intermediate Station
Panpana (PNPN) 186 kms. 10:32 10:32 Saturday Intermediate Station
Khantapara (KHF) 191 kms. 10:36 10:36 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 195 kms. 10:40 10:40 Saturday Intermediate Station
Balasore (BLS) 206 kms. 10:50 10:50 Saturday Intermediate Station
Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 211 kms. 10:54 10:54 Saturday Intermediate Station
Haldipada (HIP) 218 kms. 11:00 11:00 Saturday Intermediate Station
Rupsa Junction (ROP) 224 kms. 11:06 11:06 Saturday Intermediate Station
N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 229 kms. 11:11 11:11 Saturday Intermediate Station
Basta (BTS) 234 kms. 11:15 11:15 Saturday Intermediate Station
Amarda Road (ARD) 239 kms. 11:20 11:20 Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajghat Halt (RGT) 246 kms. 11:26 11:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Jaleswar (JER) 253 kms. 11:33 11:33 Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakshannath Road (LXD) 260 kms. 11:38 11:38 Saturday Intermediate Station
Angua (AGV) 266 kms. 11:43 11:43 Saturday Intermediate Station
Dantan (DNT) 270 kms. 11:47 11:47 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nikursini (NSI) 279 kms. 11:55 11:55 Saturday Intermediate Station
Belda (BLDA) 287 kms. 12:02 12:02 Saturday Intermediate Station
Contai Road (CNT) 287 kms. 12:02 12:02 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bakhrabad (VKD) 293 kms. 12:08 12:08 Saturday Intermediate Station
Narayangarh (NYA) 299 kms. 12:13 12:13 Saturday Intermediate Station
Benapur (BPE) 310 kms. 12:23 12:23 Saturday Intermediate Station
Hijilli (HIJ) 318 kms. 12:31 12:31 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 323 kms. 12:35 12:40 Saturday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements