8463A - Prashanti Express has a total of 38 halts and 156 Intermediate Stations from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction and covers a distance of 1486 kms. in 29 hours 45 minutes. The Prashanti Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Prashanti Express departs from Bhubaneswar on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 4:15 hrs. and arrives on Bangalore City Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 2 at 10:00 hrs. It has an average speed of 53 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Prashanti Express
Train Number : 8463A
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 29 hours 45 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1486
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Bhubaneswar
Prashanti Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 0 kms. 4:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 4 kms. 4:21 4:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Retang (RTN) 12 kms. 4:29 4:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khurdha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20 kms. 4:40 4:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Halt 5 min.
Argul (ARGL) 25 kms. 4:49 4:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 29 kms. 4:52 4:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 34 kms. 4:55 4:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 38 kms. 4:58 4:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 42 kms. 5:02 5:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 46 kms. 5:05 5:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 54 kms. 5:10 5:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 59 kms. 5:14 5:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 63 kms. 5:17 5:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 70 kms. 5:22 5:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 78 kms. 5:28 5:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Solari (SLZ) 83 kms. 5:32 5:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 93 kms. 5:39 5:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balugaon Orissa Halt 1 min.
Chilka (CLKA) 100 kms. 5:46 5:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 105 kms. 5:50 5:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 110 kms. 5:55 5:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khallikot Orissa Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 121 kms. 6:04 6:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 132 kms. 6:13 6:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 139 kms. 6:19 6:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 145 kms. 6:24 6:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 145 kms. 6:24 6:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Halt 1 min.
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 149 kms. 6:29 6:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 158 kms. 6:40 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 166 kms. 6:50 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Berhampur Orissa Halt 5 min.
Golanthra (GTA) 177 kms. 7:05 7:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 182 kms. 7:11 7:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 190 kms. 7:19 7:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 202 kms. 7:30 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 208 kms. 7:36 7:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 218 kms. 7:46 7:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 227 kms. 7:55 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Summadevi (SUDV) 232 kms. 7:59 7:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 241 kms. 8:08 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pundi (PUN) 253 kms. 8:20 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 260 kms. 8:26 8:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 267 kms. 8:32 8:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 273 kms. 8:37 8:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 281 kms. 8:43 8:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 289 kms. 8:50 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 294 kms. 8:54 8:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Urlam (ULM) 304 kms. 9:01 9:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 313 kms. 9:08 9:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 319 kms. 9:15 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 328 kms. 9:23 9:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 338 kms. 9:31 9:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 345 kms. 9:37 9:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 352 kms. 9:42 9:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 358 kms. 9:48 9:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellimarla (NML) 371 kms. 9:59 9:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 379 kms. 10:05 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 390 kms. 10:24 10:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 397 kms. 10:33 10:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 406 kms. 10:45 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 414 kms. 10:55 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 423 kms. 11:06 11:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 426 kms. 11:10 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 426 kms. 11:10 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 426 kms. 11:10 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 426 kms. 11:10 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 431 kms. 11:38 11:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 442 kms. 11:58 11:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Thadi (THY) 452 kms. 12:08 12:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 458 kms. 12:14 12:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 463 kms. 12:18 12:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 467 kms. 12:21 12:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 475 kms. 12:26 12:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 482 kms. 12:30 12:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 490 kms. 12:36 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 499 kms. 12:42 12:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 511 kms. 12:49 12:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 523 kms. 12:57 12:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Hamsavaram (HVM) 531 kms. 13:04 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 536 kms. 13:07 13:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 540 kms. 13:10 13:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 547 kms. 13:15 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 549 kms. 13:17 13:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 559 kms. 13:24 13:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pithapuram (PAP) 564 kms. 13:28 13:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 578 kms. 13:38 13:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudaparti (GDPT) 583 kms. 13:44 13:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 587 kms. 13:49 13:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 589 kms. 13:52 13:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 595 kms. 13:58 13:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 598 kms. 14:02 14:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 605 kms. 14:09 14:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 608 kms. 14:13 14:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 613 kms. 14:18 14:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadiyam (KYM) 618 kms. 14:25 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 622 kms. 14:29 14:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Godavari (GVN) 625 kms. 14:34 14:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 630 kms. 14:40 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 633 kms. 14:43 14:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 636 kms. 14:47 14:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 641 kms. 14:52 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 644 kms. 14:56 14:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 652 kms. 15:04 15:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 655 kms. 15:08 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 657 kms. 15:10 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 657 kms. 15:10 15:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Badampudi (BPY) 663 kms. 15:15 15:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 668 kms. 15:19 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 671 kms. 15:21 15:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 675 kms. 15:24 15:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 679 kms. 15:27 15:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 686 kms. 15:32 15:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 691 kms. 15:36 15:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Denduluru (DEL) 695 kms. 15:39 15:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 704 kms. 15:45 15:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 705 kms. 15:49 15:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 712 kms. 16:00 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 722 kms. 16:17 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 729 kms. 16:28 16:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 732 kms. 16:34 16:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 739 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 744 kms. 16:53 16:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 751 kms. 17:05 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gunadala (GALA) 757 kms. 17:17 17:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 765 kms. 17:30 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 770 kms. 17:53 17:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mangalagiri (MAG) 777 kms. 18:03 18:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Namburu (NBR) 788 kms. 18:21 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Namburu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guntur Junction (GNT) 797 kms. 18:35 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 802 kms. 19:01 19:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Distt Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Perecherla (PRCA) 808 kms. 19:08 19:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Perecherla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Phirangipuram (PPM) 818 kms. 19:19 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nudurupadu (NDPU) 825 kms. 19:27 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Satulur (STUR) 831 kms. 19:34 19:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasaraopet (NRT) 841 kms. 19:45 19:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Narsaraopet Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Munumaka (MUK) 849 kms. 19:52 19:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Near Narsaraopet Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Santamagulur (SAB) 857 kms. 19:59 19:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Velpuru Road (VEP) 861 kms. 20:02 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Savalyapuram (SYM) 869 kms. 20:08 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vinukonda (VKN) 882 kms. 20:19 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 891 kms. 20:28 20:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gundalukamma (GKM) 895 kms. 20:33 20:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurichedu (KCD) 906 kms. 20:44 20:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Potlapadu (POO) 913 kms. 20:50 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Andhra Pradesh Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Donakonda (DKD) 918 kms. 20:55 20:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 929 kms. 21:04 21:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Markapur Road (MRK) 944 kms. 21:15 21:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tarlupadu (TLU) 955 kms. 21:23 21:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cumbum (CBM) 976 kms. 21:36 21:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cumbum Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 983 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Somidevipalle (SDV) 995 kms. 22:00 22:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudimetta (GMA) 999 kms. 22:05 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bestavaripeta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Giddalur (GID) 1003 kms. 22:10 22:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Giddalur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE) 1008 kms. 22:22 22:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Diguvametta (DMT) 1015 kms. 22:36 22:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chalama (CMZ) 1031 kms. 23:12 23:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gazulapalli (GZL) 1042 kms. 23:35 23:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nandyal (NDL) 1054 kms. 0:01 0:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nandyal Andhra Pradesh Halt 4 min.
Panyam (PNM) 1069 kms. 0:20 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Krishnama Kona (KEF) 1079 kms. 0:29 0:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY) 1088 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Betamcherla (BMH) 1093 kms. 0:43 0:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dronachellam Junction (DNC) 1124 kms. 1:28 1:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhone Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 1186 kms. 2:35 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jn Point WADI/DHNE/UBL/GY Guntakal Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Timmanacherla (TIM) 1189 kms. 2:53 2:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntakal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 1198 kms. 3:00 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 1203 kms. 3:04 3:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gooty Junction (GY) 1215 kms. 3:14 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 1230 kms. 3:31 3:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 1245 kms. 3:47 3:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garladinne (GDE) 1256 kms. 3:59 3:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Garladinne Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anantapur (ATP) 1269 kms. 4:14 4:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Anantapur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Zangalapalle (ZPL) 1282 kms. 4:40 4:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chigicherla (CCA) 1291 kms. 4:58 4:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 1302 kms. 5:20 5:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dharmavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Basampalle (BSPL) 1317 kms. 5:41 5:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Katlichera (KTCR) 1332 kms. 5:58 5:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kothacheruvu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 1334 kms. 6:00 6:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Puttaparthi Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Narayanapuram (NRYP) 1342 kms. 6:15 6:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 1354 kms. 6:29 6:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chakarlapalli (CPL) 1368 kms. 6:46 6:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Somandepalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malugur (MLU) 1383 kms. 7:04 7:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hindupur (HUP) 1383 kms. 7:04 7:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Viduraswattha (VWA) 1400 kms. 7:26 7:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gauribidanur (GBD) 1406 kms. 7:33 7:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gauribidanur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Someshwara (SMWA) 1412 kms. 7:40 7:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Thondebhavi (TDV) 1419 kms. 7:49 7:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tondebavi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Makalidurga (MKL) 1428 kms. 8:00 8:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Oddarahalli (ORH) 1438 kms. 8:12 8:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Doddaballapur (DBU) 1446 kms. 8:21 8:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Doddaballapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Rajanukunte (RNN) 1458 kms. 8:35 8:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Doddaballapur Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 1468 kms. 8:48 8:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Channasandra (CSDR) 1480 kms. 9:19 9:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 1480 kms. 9:19 9:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bangalore East (BNCE) 1480 kms. 9:19 9:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 1482 kms. 9:29 9:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 1486 kms. 10:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt