Prashanti Express - 8463A

8463A - Prashanti Express has a total of 38 halts and 156 Intermediate Stations from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction and covers a distance of 1486 kms. in 29 hours 45 minutes. The Prashanti Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Prashanti Express

Train Number

8463A

Zone

ECoR

Total Journey Time

29 hours 45 minutes

Total Distance Covered

1486

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Bhubaneswar


Prashanti Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 0 kms. 4:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 4 kms. 4:21 4:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Retang (RTN) 12 kms. 4:29 4:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khurdha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20 kms. 4:40 4:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Halt 5 min.
Argul (ARGL) 25 kms. 4:49 4:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 29 kms. 4:52 4:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 34 kms. 4:55 4:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 38 kms. 4:58 4:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 42 kms. 5:02 5:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 46 kms. 5:05 5:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 54 kms. 5:10 5:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 59 kms. 5:14 5:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 63 kms. 5:17 5:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 70 kms. 5:22 5:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 78 kms. 5:28 5:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Solari (SLZ) 83 kms. 5:32 5:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 93 kms. 5:39 5:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balugaon Orissa Halt 1 min.
Chilka (CLKA) 100 kms. 5:46 5:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 105 kms. 5:50 5:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 110 kms. 5:55 5:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khallikot Orissa Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 121 kms. 6:04 6:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 132 kms. 6:13 6:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 139 kms. 6:19 6:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 145 kms. 6:24 6:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 145 kms. 6:24 6:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Halt 1 min.
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 149 kms. 6:29 6:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 158 kms. 6:40 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 166 kms. 6:50 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Berhampur Orissa Halt 5 min.
Golanthra (GTA) 177 kms. 7:05 7:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 182 kms. 7:11 7:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 190 kms. 7:19 7:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 202 kms. 7:30 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 208 kms. 7:36 7:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 218 kms. 7:46 7:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 227 kms. 7:55 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Summadevi (SUDV) 232 kms. 7:59 7:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 241 kms. 8:08 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pundi (PUN) 253 kms. 8:20 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 260 kms. 8:26 8:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 267 kms. 8:32 8:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 273 kms. 8:37 8:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 281 kms. 8:43 8:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 289 kms. 8:50 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 294 kms. 8:54 8:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Urlam (ULM) 304 kms. 9:01 9:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 313 kms. 9:08 9:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 319 kms. 9:15 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 328 kms. 9:23 9:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 338 kms. 9:31 9:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 345 kms. 9:37 9:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 352 kms. 9:42 9:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 358 kms. 9:48 9:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellimarla (NML) 371 kms. 9:59 9:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 379 kms. 10:05 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 390 kms. 10:24 10:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 397 kms. 10:33 10:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 406 kms. 10:45 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 414 kms. 10:55 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 423 kms. 11:06 11:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 426 kms. 11:10 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 426 kms. 11:10 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 426 kms. 11:10 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 426 kms. 11:10 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 431 kms. 11:38 11:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 442 kms. 11:58 11:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Thadi (THY) 452 kms. 12:08 12:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 458 kms. 12:14 12:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 463 kms. 12:18 12:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 467 kms. 12:21 12:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 475 kms. 12:26 12:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 482 kms. 12:30 12:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 490 kms. 12:36 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 499 kms. 12:42 12:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 511 kms. 12:49 12:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 523 kms. 12:57 12:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Hamsavaram (HVM) 531 kms. 13:04 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 536 kms. 13:07 13:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 540 kms. 13:10 13:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 547 kms. 13:15 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 549 kms. 13:17 13:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 559 kms. 13:24 13:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pithapuram (PAP) 564 kms. 13:28 13:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 578 kms. 13:38 13:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudaparti (GDPT) 583 kms. 13:44 13:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 587 kms. 13:49 13:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 589 kms. 13:52 13:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 595 kms. 13:58 13:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 598 kms. 14:02 14:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 605 kms. 14:09 14:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 608 kms. 14:13 14:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 613 kms. 14:18 14:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadiyam (KYM) 618 kms. 14:25 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 622 kms. 14:29 14:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Godavari (GVN) 625 kms. 14:34 14:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 630 kms. 14:40 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 633 kms. 14:43 14:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 636 kms. 14:47 14:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 641 kms. 14:52 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 644 kms. 14:56 14:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 652 kms. 15:04 15:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 655 kms. 15:08 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 657 kms. 15:10 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 657 kms. 15:10 15:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Badampudi (BPY) 663 kms. 15:15 15:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 668 kms. 15:19 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 671 kms. 15:21 15:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 675 kms. 15:24 15:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 679 kms. 15:27 15:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 686 kms. 15:32 15:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 691 kms. 15:36 15:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Denduluru (DEL) 695 kms. 15:39 15:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 704 kms. 15:45 15:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 705 kms. 15:49 15:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 712 kms. 16:00 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 722 kms. 16:17 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 729 kms. 16:28 16:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 732 kms. 16:34 16:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 739 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 744 kms. 16:53 16:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 751 kms. 17:05 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gunadala (GALA) 757 kms. 17:17 17:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 765 kms. 17:30 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 770 kms. 17:53 17:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mangalagiri (MAG) 777 kms. 18:03 18:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Namburu (NBR) 788 kms. 18:21 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Namburu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guntur Junction (GNT) 797 kms. 18:35 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 802 kms. 19:01 19:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Distt Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Perecherla (PRCA) 808 kms. 19:08 19:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Perecherla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Phirangipuram (PPM) 818 kms. 19:19 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nudurupadu (NDPU) 825 kms. 19:27 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Satulur (STUR) 831 kms. 19:34 19:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasaraopet (NRT) 841 kms. 19:45 19:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Narsaraopet Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Munumaka (MUK) 849 kms. 19:52 19:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Near Narsaraopet Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Santamagulur (SAB) 857 kms. 19:59 19:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Velpuru Road (VEP) 861 kms. 20:02 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Savalyapuram (SYM) 869 kms. 20:08 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vinukonda (VKN) 882 kms. 20:19 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 891 kms. 20:28 20:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gundalukamma (GKM) 895 kms. 20:33 20:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurichedu (KCD) 906 kms. 20:44 20:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Potlapadu (POO) 913 kms. 20:50 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Andhra Pradesh Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Donakonda (DKD) 918 kms. 20:55 20:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 929 kms. 21:04 21:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Markapur Road (MRK) 944 kms. 21:15 21:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tarlupadu (TLU) 955 kms. 21:23 21:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cumbum (CBM) 976 kms. 21:36 21:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cumbum Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 983 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Somidevipalle (SDV) 995 kms. 22:00 22:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudimetta (GMA) 999 kms. 22:05 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bestavaripeta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Giddalur (GID) 1003 kms. 22:10 22:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Giddalur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE) 1008 kms. 22:22 22:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Diguvametta (DMT) 1015 kms. 22:36 22:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chalama (CMZ) 1031 kms. 23:12 23:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gazulapalli (GZL) 1042 kms. 23:35 23:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nandyal (NDL) 1054 kms. 0:01 0:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nandyal Andhra Pradesh Halt 4 min.
Panyam (PNM) 1069 kms. 0:20 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Krishnama Kona (KEF) 1079 kms. 0:29 0:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY) 1088 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Betamcherla (BMH) 1093 kms. 0:43 0:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dronachellam Junction (DNC) 1124 kms. 1:28 1:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhone Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 1186 kms. 2:35 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jn Point WADI/DHNE/UBL/GY Guntakal Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Timmanacherla (TIM) 1189 kms. 2:53 2:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntakal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 1198 kms. 3:00 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 1203 kms. 3:04 3:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gooty Junction (GY) 1215 kms. 3:14 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 1230 kms. 3:31 3:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 1245 kms. 3:47 3:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garladinne (GDE) 1256 kms. 3:59 3:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Garladinne Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anantapur (ATP) 1269 kms. 4:14 4:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Anantapur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Zangalapalle (ZPL) 1282 kms. 4:40 4:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chigicherla (CCA) 1291 kms. 4:58 4:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 1302 kms. 5:20 5:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dharmavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Basampalle (BSPL) 1317 kms. 5:41 5:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Katlichera (KTCR) 1332 kms. 5:58 5:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kothacheruvu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 1334 kms. 6:00 6:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Puttaparthi Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Narayanapuram (NRYP) 1342 kms. 6:15 6:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 1354 kms. 6:29 6:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chakarlapalli (CPL) 1368 kms. 6:46 6:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Somandepalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malugur (MLU) 1383 kms. 7:04 7:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hindupur (HUP) 1383 kms. 7:04 7:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Viduraswattha (VWA) 1400 kms. 7:26 7:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gauribidanur (GBD) 1406 kms. 7:33 7:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gauribidanur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Someshwara (SMWA) 1412 kms. 7:40 7:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Thondebhavi (TDV) 1419 kms. 7:49 7:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tondebavi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Makalidurga (MKL) 1428 kms. 8:00 8:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Oddarahalli (ORH) 1438 kms. 8:12 8:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Doddaballapur (DBU) 1446 kms. 8:21 8:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Doddaballapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Rajanukunte (RNN) 1458 kms. 8:35 8:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Doddaballapur Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 1468 kms. 8:48 8:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Channasandra (CSDR) 1480 kms. 9:19 9:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 1480 kms. 9:19 9:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bangalore East (BNCE) 1480 kms. 9:19 9:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 1482 kms. 9:29 9:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 1486 kms. 10:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt

Advertisements