New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Kanpur Central (CNB)

12501 - Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Kanpur Central (CNB). The total distance of 1049 kms. is covered in 17 hrs, 15 min. The Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express is a Sampark Kranti train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express

Train Number

12501

Total Journey Time

17 hrs, 15 min

Total Distance Covered

1049

Departure Day from New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Kanpur Central (CNB)

Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 0 kms. 13:10 13:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Rangapani (RNI) 7 kms. 13:38 13:38 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nijbari (NJB) 17 kms. 13:47 13:47 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chattar Hat (CAT) 21 kms. 13:52 13:52 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dumdangi (DMZ) 31 kms. 14:01 14:01 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 36 kms. 14:06 14:06 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mangurjan (MXJ) 39 kms. 14:10 14:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhulabari (DBQ) 46 kms. 14:16 14:16 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Aluabari Road (AUB) 57 kms. 14:28 14:28 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gunjaria (GEOR) 65 kms. 14:36 14:36 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gaisal (GIL) 71 kms. 14:43 14:43 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panjipara (PJP) 79 kms. 14:51 14:51 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
KishanGanj (KNE) 87 kms. 14:59 14:59 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hatwar (HWR) 96 kms. 15:08 15:08 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanki (KKA) 101 kms. 15:13 15:13 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Surja Kamal (SJKL) 109 kms. 15:21 15:21 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dalkolha (DLK) 116 kms. 15:28 15:28 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Telta (TETA) 124 kms. 15:36 15:36 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ajharail (AHL) 128 kms. 15:41 15:41 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sudhani (SUD) 133 kms. 15:46 15:46 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 145 kms. 15:58 15:58 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mukuria (MFA) 149 kms. 16:02 16:02 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khurial (KWE) 161 kms. 16:14 16:14 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kumedpur (KDPR) 164 kms. 16:17 16:17 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ) 167 kms. 16:20 16:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Labha (LAV) 171 kms. 16:24 16:24 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nayatola (NYT) 179 kms. 16:33 16:33 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Katihar Junction (KIR) 201 kms. 16:55 17:05 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Semapur (SMO) 213 kms. 17:17 17:17 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barari Bazar (BRZR) 223 kms. 17:28 17:28 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kursela (KUE) 240 kms. 17:45 17:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Katareah (KTRH) 248 kms. 17:52 17:52 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Naugachia (NNA) 259 kms. 18:04 18:04 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 267 kms. 18:11 18:11 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Narayanpur (NNR) 275 kms. 18:20 18:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pasraha (PSR) 294 kms. 18:39 18:39 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 306 kms. 18:52 18:52 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mansi Junction (MNE) 317 kms. 19:02 19:02 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 325 kms. 19:11 19:11 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Umeshnagar (UMNR) 333 kms. 19:18 19:18 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 338 kms. 19:23 19:23 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakhminia (LKN) 348 kms. 19:34 19:34 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 353 kms. 19:39 19:39 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakho (LAK) 358 kms. 19:44 19:44 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Begu Sarai (BGS) 366 kms. 19:52 19:52 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilrath (TIL) 372 kms. 19:59 19:59 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barauni Junction (BJU) 381 kms. 20:07 20:07 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Teghra (TGA) 388 kms. 20:15 20:15 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bachwara Junction (BCA) 397 kms. 20:24 20:24 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vidyapatinagar (VPN) 408 kms. 20:35 20:35 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Harpar Bochaha (HBP) 412 kms. 20:39 20:39 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 418 kms. 20:45 20:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 425 kms. 20:52 20:52 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 431 kms. 20:58 20:58 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mehnar Road (MNO) 439 kms. 21:06 21:06 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 444 kms. 21:11 21:11 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Desari (DES) 449 kms. 21:16 21:16 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chak Sikandar (CSR) 454 kms. 21:22 21:22 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 458 kms. 21:26 21:26 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 469 kms. 21:36 21:36 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 474 kms. 21:42 21:42 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Parmanandpur (PMU) 481 kms. 21:49 21:49 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nayagaon (NYO) 485 kms. 21:53 21:53 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sitalpur (STLR) 493 kms. 22:01 22:01 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dighwara (DGA) 497 kms. 22:05 22:05 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Awatarnagar (ATNR) 503 kms. 22:11 22:11 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Baragopal (BAGL) 508 kms. 22:16 22:16 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dumri Juara (DRI) 512 kms. 22:21 22:21 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Goldinganj (GJH) 517 kms. 22:25 22:25 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 528 kms. 22:37 22:37 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gautamsthan (GTST) 537 kms. 22:46 22:46 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 539 kms. 22:48 22:48 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Manjhi (MHT) 544 kms. 22:54 22:54 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bakulha (BKLA) 550 kms. 22:59 22:59 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Suraimanpur (SIP) 557 kms. 23:07 23:07 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dal Chapra (DCP) 563 kms. 23:12 23:12 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Reoti (ROI) 568 kms. 23:18 23:18 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahatwar (STW) 576 kms. 23:26 23:26 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bansdih Road (BCD) 585 kms. 23:35 23:35 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ballia (BUI) 593 kms. 23:43 23:43 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sagarpali (SVI) 599 kms. 23:49 23:49 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Phephna Junction (PEP) 604 kms. 23:54 23:54 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chit Baragaon (CBN) 610 kms. 0:00 0:00 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 617 kms. 0:08 0:08 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 625 kms. 0:16 0:16 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhondha Dih (DDD) 631 kms. 0:22 0:22 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Yusufpur (YFP) 638 kms. 0:29 0:29 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 646 kms. 0:37 0:37 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ghazipur Ghat (GZT) 654 kms. 0:45 0:45 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ghazipur City (GCT) 658 kms. 0:49 0:49 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ankuspur (AKS) 664 kms. 0:55 0:55 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Saheri (SAHR) 670 kms. 1:01 1:01 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
NandGanj (NDJ) 676 kms. 1:07 1:07 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Basuchak (BSCK) 681 kms. 1:13 1:13 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Taraon (TRN) 685 kms. 1:16 1:16 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 693 kms. 1:25 1:25 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 698 kms. 1:29 1:29 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rajawari (RJI) 706 kms. 1:38 1:38 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kadipur (KDQ) 713 kms. 1:45 1:45 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sarnath (SRNT) 723 kms. 1:55 1:55 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Varanasi City (BCY) 730 kms. 2:02 2:02 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 733 kms. 2:05 2:05 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Manduadih (MUV) 737 kms. 2:09 2:09 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 739 kms. 2:11 2:11 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Hardattpur (HDT) 745 kms. 2:17 2:17 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nigatpur (NTU) 759 kms. 2:32 2:32 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kachhwa Road (KWH) 765 kms. 2:37 2:37 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Katka (KFK) 772 kms. 2:44 2:44 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Madhosingh (MBS) 780 kms. 2:53 2:53 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ahimanpur (AHM) 784 kms. 2:57 2:57 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Almaw (ALMW) 790 kms. 3:02 3:02 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sarai Jagdish (SJGH) 800 kms. 3:13 3:13 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jangiganj (JGG) 801 kms. 3:14 3:14 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 805 kms. 3:18 3:18 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Atraura (ATRR) 808 kms. 3:21 3:21 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhiti (BYH) 811 kms. 3:24 3:24 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Handia Khas (HDK) 819 kms. 3:32 3:32 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Saidabad (SDC) 826 kms. 3:39 3:39 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ramnathpur (RTR) 837 kms. 3:50 3:50 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jhusi (JI) 846 kms. 4:00 4:00 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Daraganj (DRGJ) 851 kms. 4:05 4:05 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Allahabad City (ALY) 855 kms. 4:08 4:08 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 855 kms. 4:08 4:20 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 12 min.
SubedarGanj (SFG) 859 kms. 4:23 4:23 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bamhrauli (BMU) 864 kms. 4:27 4:27 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Manauri (MRE) 872 kms. 4:33 4:33 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 877 kms. 4:36 4:36 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
ManoharGanj (MNJ) 884 kms. 4:42 4:42 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bharwari (BRE) 892 kms. 4:48 4:48 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bidanpur (BDNP) 897 kms. 4:52 4:52 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shujaatpur (SJT) 902 kms. 4:55 4:55 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sirathu (SRO) 912 kms. 5:03 5:03 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Athsarai (ASCE) 919 kms. 5:08 5:08 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanwar (KUW) 924 kms. 5:12 5:12 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Katoghan (KTCE) 930 kms. 5:16 5:16 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khaga (KGA) 937 kms. 5:21 5:21 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sath Naraini (SNIE) 945 kms. 5:27 5:27 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rasulabad (RUB) 952 kms. 5:32 5:32 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Faizullapur (FYZ) 961 kms. 5:39 5:39 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ramva (RAMA) 966 kms. 5:43 5:43 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Fatehpur (FTP) 972 kms. 5:47 5:47 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 978 kms. 5:52 5:52 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malwan (MWH) 988 kms. 5:59 5:59 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 995 kms. 6:05 6:05 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bindki Road (BKO) 1003 kms. 6:11 6:11 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Aung (AUNG) 1009 kms. 6:15 6:15 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karbigwan (KBN) 1015 kms. 6:20 6:20 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sirsaul (SSL) 1027 kms. 6:28 6:28 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rooma (RXM) 1033 kms. 6:33 6:33 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chakeri (CHK) 1038 kms. 6:37 6:37 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chandari (CNBI) 1045 kms. 6:42 6:42 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 1049 kms. 6:45 6:50 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements