Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) to Varanasi Junction (BSB)

12381 - Poorva Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) to Varanasi Junction (BSB). The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 16 min. The Poorva Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Poorva Express

Train Number

12381

Total Journey Time

10 hrs, 16 min

Departure Day from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday

Arrival Day at Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 0 kms. 8:20 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt
Liluah (LLH) 5 kms. 8:23 8:23 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Belur (BEQ) 6 kms. 8:25 8:25 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bally (BLY) 8 kms. 8:26 8:26 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Belanagar (BZL) 11 kms. 8:28 8:28 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dankuni (DKAE) 15 kms. 8:31 8:31 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gobra (GBRA) 17 kms. 8:32 8:32 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Janai Road (JOX) 20 kms. 8:35 8:35 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Begumpur (BPAE) 22 kms. 8:36 8:36 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Baruipara (BRPA) 26 kms. 8:39 8:39 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 29 kms. 8:41 8:41 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Balarambati (BLAE) 31 kms. 8:43 8:43 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kamarkundu (KQU) 33 kms. 8:44 8:44 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 36 kms. 8:46 8:46 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandanpur (CDAE) 40 kms. 8:49 8:49 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Porabazar (PBZ) 44 kms. 8:53 8:53 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Belmuri (BMAE) 46 kms. 8:54 8:54 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhaniakhali (DNHL) 48 kms. 8:56 8:56 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sibaichandi (SHBC) 51 kms. 8:58 8:58 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hajigarh (HIH) 55 kms. 9:01 9:01 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gurap (GRAE) 57 kms. 9:02 9:02 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jhapandanga (JPQ) 62 kms. 9:06 9:06 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jaugram (JRAE) 64 kms. 9:07 9:07 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Nabagram (NBAE) 67 kms. 9:09 9:09 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Masagram (MSAE) 71 kms. 9:13 9:13 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chanchai (CHC) 75 kms. 9:15 9:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Palla Road (PRAE) 78 kms. 9:17 9:17 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Saktigarh (SKG) 82 kms. 9:21 9:21 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gangpur (GRP) 87 kms. 9:24 9:24 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 95 kms. 9:30 9:33 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 3 min.
Talit (TIT) 103 kms. 9:39 9:39 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khana Junction (KAN) 108 kms. 9:43 9:43 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Galsi (GLI) 118 kms. 9:51 9:51 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Paraj (PAJ) 124 kms. 9:55 9:55 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mankar (MNAE) 133 kms. 10:02 10:02 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Panagarh (PAN) 143 kms. 10:10 10:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rajbandh (RBH) 151 kms. 10:15 10:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Durgapur (DGR) 158 kms. 10:21 10:23 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Waria (OYR) 167 kms. 10:31 10:31 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Andal Junction (UDL) 175 kms. 10:38 10:38 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
RaniGanj (RNG) 182 kms. 10:44 10:44 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalipahari (KPK) 195 kms. 10:56 10:56 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Asansol Junction (ASN) 200 kms. 11:00 11:05 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Barachak (BCQ) 205 kms. 11:10 11:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sitarampur (STN) 209 kms. 11:13 11:13 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kulti (ULT) 214 kms. 11:18 11:18 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barakar (BRR) 217 kms. 11:20 11:20 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kumardubi (KMME) 220 kms. 11:23 11:23 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mugma (MMU) 224 kms. 11:27 11:27 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Thapar Nagar (TNW) 230 kms. 11:32 11:32 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalubathan (KAO) 234 kms. 11:35 11:35 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhota Ambana (CAM) 243 kms. 11:44 11:44 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Pradhankhunta (PKA) 249 kms. 11:49 11:49 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dokra Halt (DOKM) 253 kms. 11:53 11:53 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 259 kms. 11:58 12:06 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 8 min.
Bhuli (BHN) 265 kms. 12:10 12:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tetulmari (TET) 268 kms. 12:13 12:13 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Nichitpur (NPJE) 274 kms. 12:17 12:17 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Matari (MRQ) 279 kms. 12:21 12:21 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gomoh Junction (GMO) 289 kms. 12:28 12:28 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Nimiaghat (NMG) 299 kms. 12:36 12:36 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Parasnath (PNME) 306 kms. 12:41 12:42 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Chaudhribandh (CDB) 323 kms. 12:53 12:53 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chichaki (CCK) 328 kms. 12:57 12:57 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chaube (CBH) 344 kms. 13:07 13:07 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 349 kms. 13:10 13:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Parsabad (PSB) 355 kms. 13:14 13:14 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Yadudih (YDD) 361 kms. 13:18 13:18 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sarmatanr (SMND) 364 kms. 13:20 13:20 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hirodih (HRE) 372 kms. 13:26 13:26 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Koderma (KQR) 382 kms. 13:32 13:33 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Gujhandi (GJD) 392 kms. 13:43 13:43 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dilwa (DLW) 399 kms. 13:50 13:50 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gurpa (GAP) 414 kms. 14:06 14:06 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Paharpur (PRP) 426 kms. 14:18 14:18 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 432 kms. 14:24 14:24 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tankuppa (TKN) 438 kms. 14:30 14:30 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bandhua (BNF) 446 kms. 14:38 14:38 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Manpur Junction (MPO) 453 kms. 14:45 14:45 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 458 kms. 14:50 14:55 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Kastha (KSTA) 468 kms. 15:03 15:03 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Paraiya (PRY) 474 kms. 15:07 15:07 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Guraru (GRRU) 479 kms. 15:12 15:12 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ismailpur (IMGE) 486 kms. 15:17 15:17 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
RafiGanj (RFJ) 495 kms. 15:24 15:25 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Jakhim (JHN) 506 kms. 15:33 15:33 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 512 kms. 15:37 15:37 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Phesar (PES) 517 kms. 15:41 15:41 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 526 kms. 15:48 15:49 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Son Nagar (SEB) 537 kms. 16:00 16:00 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 543 kms. 16:06 16:08 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 547 kms. 16:11 16:11 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karwandia (KWD) 554 kms. 16:15 16:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sasaram (SSM) 561 kms. 16:19 16:19 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kumahu (KMGE) 569 kms. 16:24 16:24 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 574 kms. 16:28 16:28 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khurmabad Road (KVD) 579 kms. 16:31 16:31 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kudra (KTQ) 586 kms. 16:35 16:35 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Pusauli (PSE) 595 kms. 16:41 16:41 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Muthani (MTGE) 603 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhabua Road (BBU) 608 kms. 16:49 16:50 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Durgauti (DGO) 617 kms. 16:59 16:59 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhanichha (DCX) 624 kms. 17:07 17:07 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karamnasa (KMS) 629 kms. 17:11 17:11 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Saidraja (SYJ) 637 kms. 17:20 17:20 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 645 kms. 17:29 17:29 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 654 kms. 17:37 17:37 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 661 kms. 17:45 18:05 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 20 min.
Vyasnagar (VYN) 667 kms. 18:16 18:16 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kashi (KEI) 672 kms. 18:26 18:26 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 678 kms. 18:36 18:46 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday Halt 10 min.

Advertisements