12414 - Pooja Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 9 hrs, 45 min. The Pooja Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Jammu Tawi Arrival Day at Old Delhi
Pooja Express 12414 9 hrs, 45 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 0 kms. 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Bari Brahman (BBMN) 9 kms. 18:22 18:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 21 kms. 18:32 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Samba (SMBX) 33 kms. 18:41 18:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghagwal (GHGL) 42 kms. 18:49 18:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 47 kms. 18:53 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chakdayala (CKDL) 51 kms. 18:56 18:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 56 kms. 19:00 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Budhi (BDHY) 64 kms. 19:06 19:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kathua (KTHU) 77 kms. 19:17 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 85 kms. 19:34 19:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sujanpur (SJNP) 92 kms. 19:46 19:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 97 kms. 19:55 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 100 kms. 20:00 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Kandrori (KNDI) 109 kms. 20:15 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghiala (GILA) 113 kms. 20:19 20:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mirthal (MRTL) 120 kms. 20:25 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chak Kalan (CKKN) 123 kms. 20:29 20:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhangala (BNGL) 131 kms. 20:36 20:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mukerian (MEX) 138 kms. 20:44 20:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Unchi Bassi (UCB) 148 kms. 20:54 20:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dasuya (DZA) 155 kms. 21:01 21:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garna Sahib (GSB) 158 kms. 21:04 21:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khudda Korala (KZX) 165 kms. 21:11 21:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 170 kms. 21:16 21:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Cholang (CGH) 176 kms. 21:23 21:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 184 kms. 21:30 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kala Bakra (KKL) 192 kms. 21:39 21:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Alawalpur (AWL) 198 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhogri (DRE) 200 kms. 21:47 21:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Suchipind (SCPD) 208 kms. 21:55 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC) 213 kms. 22:00 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Chiheru (CEU) 222 kms. 22:14 22:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 229 kms. 22:22 22:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mauli Halt (MLIH) 233 kms. 22:27 22:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhatian (BTTN) 245 kms. 22:39 22:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Goraya (GRY) 251 kms. 22:45 22:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 264 kms. 22:59 22:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ladhowal (LDW) 265 kms. 23:00 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 265 kms. 23:00 23:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 272 kms. 23:17 23:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahnewal (SNL) 280 kms. 23:24 23:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Doraha (DOA) 288 kms. 23:31 23:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chawapail (CHA) 292 kms. 23:35 23:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khanna (KNN) 308 kms. 23:50 23:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Govindgarh (GVG) 316 kms. 23:57 23:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 326 kms. 0:06 0:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 335 kms. 0:15 0:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 341 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 351 kms. 0:30 0:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sambhu (SMU) 362 kms. 0:40 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ambala City (UBC) 371 kms. 0:49 0:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 378 kms. 0:55 1:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Mohri (MOY) 388 kms. 1:07 1:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 398 kms. 1:14 1:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 404 kms. 1:17 1:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhirpur (DPP) 409 kms. 1:21 1:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 415 kms. 1:25 1:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 420 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Amin (AMIN) 429 kms. 1:34 1:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nilokheri (NLKR) 437 kms. 1:40 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Taraori (TRR) 441 kms. 1:43 1:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 446 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karnal (KUN) 453 kms. 1:51 1:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 462 kms. 2:03 2:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gharaunda (GRA) 470 kms. 2:11 2:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kohand (KFU) 476 kms. 2:16 2:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Babarpur (BBDE) 481 kms. 2:22 2:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Panipat Junction (PNP) 487 kms. 2:29 2:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Diwana (DWNA) 496 kms. 2:37 2:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Samalkha (SMK) 504 kms. 2:46 2:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 511 kms. 2:53 2:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ganaur (GNU) 517 kms. 2:59 2:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 521 kms. 3:03 3:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 524 kms. 3:07 3:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sonipat (SNP) 533 kms. 3:15 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Harana Kalan (HNN) 538 kms. 3:21 3:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rathdhana (RDDE) 543 kms. 3:26 3:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Narela (NUR) 550 kms. 3:33 3:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Holambi Kalan (HUK) 555 kms. 3:38 3:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khera Kalan (KHKN) 559 kms. 3:42 3:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Badli (BHD) 562 kms. 3:46 3:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 566 kms. 3:50 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 567 kms. 3:51 3:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Azadpur (DAZ) 568 kms. 3:52 3:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 573 kms. 3:57 3:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Old Delhi (DLI) 576 kms. 4:00 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 30 min.