Burnpur (BURN) to Patna Junction (PNBE)

16309 - Patna Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Burnpur (BURN) to Patna Junction (PNBE). The total distance of 337 kms. is covered in 7 hrs, 45 min. The Patna Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Patna Express

Train Number

16309

Total Journey Time

7 hrs, 45 min

Total Distance Covered

337

Departure Day from Burnpur (BURN)

Wednesday, Thursday

Arrival Day at Patna Junction (PNBE)

Wednesday, Thursday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Burnpur (BURN) 0 kms. 12:29 12:30 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Asansol Junction (ASN) 5 kms. 13:00 13:25 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 25 min.
Barachak (BCQ) 10 kms. 13:30 13:30 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sitarampur (STN) 14 kms. 13:33 13:33 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Salanpur (SLS) 18 kms. 13:38 13:38 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 26 kms. 13:45 13:45 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 30 kms. 13:49 13:50 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Jamtara (JMT) 44 kms. 14:00 14:00 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kaseetar (KEE) 53 kms. 14:06 14:06 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Vidyasagar (VDS) 62 kms. 14:13 14:13 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Madankata (MNC) 71 kms. 14:20 14:20 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Joramow (JRW) 77 kms. 14:23 14:23 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 87 kms. 14:31 14:33 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Mathurapur (MUW) 99 kms. 14:43 14:43 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sankarpur (SNQ) 105 kms. 14:48 14:48 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 110 kms. 14:53 14:53 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 116 kms. 14:58 15:00 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Lahabon (LHB) 131 kms. 15:29 15:29 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Simultala (STL) 141 kms. 15:49 15:49 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 152 kms. 16:10 16:10 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jhajha (JAJ) 160 kms. 16:25 16:30 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Gidhaur (GHR) 172 kms. 16:39 16:39 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chaura (CUX) 183 kms. 16:47 16:47 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jamui (JMU) 186 kms. 16:49 16:49 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhalui (BFM) 204 kms. 17:02 17:02 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mananpur (MNP) 206 kms. 17:04 17:04 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bansipur (BSQP) 209 kms. 17:06 17:06 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 214 kms. 17:10 17:12 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 215 kms. 17:14 17:14 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mankatha (MKB) 221 kms. 17:20 17:20 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dumri Halt (DMRX) 226 kms. 17:26 17:26 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barhiya (BRYA) 230 kms. 17:30 17:30 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 236 kms. 17:37 17:37 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 240 kms. 17:41 17:41 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Aunta Halt (ANAH) 244 kms. 17:45 17:45 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mokameh Junction (MKA) 248 kms. 17:50 17:52 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Mor (MOR) 255 kms. 17:58 17:58 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanhaipur (KNHP) 259 kms. 18:01 18:01 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Memrakhabad (MMKB) 261 kms. 18:03 18:03 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Punarakh (PHK) 264 kms. 18:06 18:06 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barh (BARH) 274 kms. 18:15 18:15 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Athmal Gola (ATL) 283 kms. 18:23 18:23 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 291 kms. 18:30 18:32 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 295 kms. 18:38 18:38 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karauta (KWO) 297 kms. 18:41 18:41 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 300 kms. 18:45 18:45 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khusropur (KOO) 306 kms. 18:53 18:53 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hardas Bigha (HDE) 312 kms. 19:03 19:03 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Fatwa (FUT) 314 kms. 19:06 19:06 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Banka Ghat (BKG) 320 kms. 19:15 19:15 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Ghat (PTG) 322 kms. 19:18 19:18 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Saheb (PNC) 327 kms. 19:25 19:26 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 330 kms. 19:33 19:33 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 334 kms. 19:41 19:43 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Patna Junction (PNBE) 337 kms. 20:15 Wednesday, Thursday Halt

Advertisements