16309 - Patna Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Burnpur to Patna Junction. The total distance of 337 kms. is covered in 7 hrs, 45 min. The Patna Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Burnpur Arrival Day at Patna Junction
Patna Express 16309 7 hrs, 45 min 337 Wednesday, Thursday Wednesday, Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Burnpur (BURN) 0 kms. 12:29 12:30 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Asansol Junction (ASN) 5 kms. 13:00 13:25 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 25 min.
Barachak (BCQ) 10 kms. 13:30 13:30 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sitarampur (STN) 14 kms. 13:33 13:33 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Salanpur (SLS) 18 kms. 13:38 13:38 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 26 kms. 13:45 13:45 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 30 kms. 13:49 13:50 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Jamtara (JMT) 44 kms. 14:00 14:00 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kaseetar (KEE) 53 kms. 14:06 14:06 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Vidyasagar (VDS) 62 kms. 14:13 14:13 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Madankata (MNC) 71 kms. 14:20 14:20 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Joramow (JRW) 77 kms. 14:23 14:23 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 87 kms. 14:31 14:33 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Mathurapur (MUW) 99 kms. 14:43 14:43 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sankarpur (SNQ) 105 kms. 14:48 14:48 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 110 kms. 14:53 14:53 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 116 kms. 14:58 15:00 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Lahabon (LHB) 131 kms. 15:29 15:29 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Simultala (STL) 141 kms. 15:49 15:49 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 152 kms. 16:10 16:10 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jhajha (JAJ) 160 kms. 16:25 16:30 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Gidhaur (GHR) 172 kms. 16:39 16:39 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chaura (CUX) 183 kms. 16:47 16:47 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jamui (JMU) 186 kms. 16:49 16:49 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhalui (BFM) 204 kms. 17:02 17:02 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mananpur (MNP) 206 kms. 17:04 17:04 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bansipur (BSQP) 209 kms. 17:06 17:06 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 214 kms. 17:10 17:12 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 215 kms. 17:14 17:14 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mankatha (MKB) 221 kms. 17:20 17:20 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dumri Halt (DMRX) 226 kms. 17:26 17:26 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barhiya (BRYA) 230 kms. 17:30 17:30 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 236 kms. 17:37 17:37 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 240 kms. 17:41 17:41 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Aunta Halt (ANAH) 244 kms. 17:45 17:45 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mokameh Junction (MKA) 248 kms. 17:50 17:52 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Mor (MOR) 255 kms. 17:58 17:58 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanhaipur (KNHP) 259 kms. 18:01 18:01 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Memrakhabad (MMKB) 261 kms. 18:03 18:03 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Punarakh (PHK) 264 kms. 18:06 18:06 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barh (BARH) 274 kms. 18:15 18:15 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Athmal Gola (ATL) 283 kms. 18:23 18:23 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 291 kms. 18:30 18:32 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 295 kms. 18:38 18:38 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karauta (KWO) 297 kms. 18:41 18:41 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 300 kms. 18:45 18:45 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khusropur (KOO) 306 kms. 18:53 18:53 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hardas Bigha (HDE) 312 kms. 19:03 19:03 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Fatwa (FUT) 314 kms. 19:06 19:06 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Banka Ghat (BKG) 320 kms. 19:15 19:15 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Ghat (PTG) 322 kms. 19:18 19:18 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Saheb (PNC) 327 kms. 19:25 19:26 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 330 kms. 19:33 19:33 Wednesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 334 kms. 19:41 19:43 Wednesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Patna Junction (PNBE) 337 kms. 20:15 Wednesday, Thursday Halt