409WR - Patan Ahmedabad Passenger has a total of 23 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction and covers a distance of 107 kms. in 4 hours 15 minutes. The Patan Ahmedabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Patan Ahmedabad Passenger departs from Patan on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 8:50 hrs. and arrives on Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 13:05 hrs. It has an average speed of 27 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Patan Ahmedabad Passenger
Train Number : 409WR
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 4 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 107
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Patan
Patan Ahmedabad Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Patan (PTN) 0 kms. 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Patan Gujarat Halt
Sankhai (SNHR) 0 kms. 9:01 9:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ranuj (RUJ) 14 kms. 9:19 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Patan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Selavi (SHLV) 0 kms. 9:28 9:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dhinoj (DHJ) 26 kms. 9:38 9:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhinoj Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Panchot (PHC) 33 kms. 10:04 10:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highhway 55 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 40 kms. 10:25 10:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Shobhasan (SXS) 48 kms. 10:38 10:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Jagudan (JDN) 50 kms. 10:46 10:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ambliyasan (UMN) 58 kms. 10:59 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 61 kms. 11:06 11:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 217 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Dangarwa (DNW) 65 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagudan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ghumasan (GUS) 67 kms. 11:22 11:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Jhulasan (JUL) 72 kms. 11:29 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Pansar (PN) 74 kms. 11:35 11:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Isand (EN) 77 kms. 11:41 11:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khodiyar Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 79 kms. 11:46 11:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 82 kms. 11:52 11:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 86 kms. 11:59 12:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Khodiyar (KHD) 93 kms. 12:08 12:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 96 kms. 12:13 12:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 98 kms. 12:16 12:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kali Road (KLRD) 100 kms. 12:26 12:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 102 kms. 12:37 12:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 107 kms. 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt