Kollam Junction (QLN) to Tiruvalla (TRVL)

16650 - Parasuram Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kollam Junction (QLN) to Tiruvalla (TRVL). The total distance of 70 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 19 min. The Parasuram Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Parasuram Express

Train Number

16650

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 19 min

Total Distance Covered

70

Departure Day from Kollam Junction (QLN)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Tiruvalla (TRVL)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kollam Junction (QLN) 0 kms. 7:30 7:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Perinad (PRND) 9 kms. 7:42 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Munroturuttu (MQO) 16 kms. 7:47 7:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 20 kms. 7:50 7:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karunagappally (KPY) 27 kms. 7:59 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ochira (OCR) 35 kms. 8:10 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 41 kms. 8:18 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mavelikkara (MVLK) 49 kms. 8:29 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Cheriyanad (CYN) 55 kms. 8:37 8:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chengannur (CNGR) 61 kms. 8:44 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 70 kms. 8:54 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements