16650 - Parasuram Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kollam Junction to Tiruvalla. The total distance of 70 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 19 min. The Parasuram Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Kollam Junction Arrival Day at Tiruvalla
Parasuram Express 16650 1 hrs, 19 min 70 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kollam Junction (QLN) 0 kms. 7:30 7:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Perinad (PRND) 9 kms. 7:42 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Munroturuttu (MQO) 16 kms. 7:47 7:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 20 kms. 7:50 7:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karunagappally (KPY) 27 kms. 7:59 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ochira (OCR) 35 kms. 8:10 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 41 kms. 8:18 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mavelikkara (MVLK) 49 kms. 8:29 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Cheriyanad (CYN) 55 kms. 8:37 8:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chengannur (CNGR) 61 kms. 8:44 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 70 kms. 8:54 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.