Kozhikode Main (CLT) to Kuttippuram (KTU)

6350 - Parashuram Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kozhikode Main (CLT) to Kuttippuram (KTU). The total distance of 56 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 17 min. The Parashuram Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Parashuram Express

Train Number

6350

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 17 min

Total Distance Covered

56

Departure Day from Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Kuttippuram (KTU)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 0 kms. 8:40 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 2 kms. 8:48 8:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 10 kms. 8:59 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 15 kms. 9:07 9:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vallikunnu (VLI) 20 kms. 9:14 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 25 kms. 9:23 9:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tanur (TA) 33 kms. 9:33 9:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tirur (TIR) 41 kms. 9:44 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 50 kms. 9:55 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 56 kms. 10:02 10:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements