6350 - Parashuram Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kozhikode Main to Kuttippuram. The total distance of 56 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 17 min. The Parashuram Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Kozhikode Main Arrival Day at Kuttippuram
Parashuram Express 6350 1 hrs, 17 min 56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 0 kms. 8:40 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 2 kms. 8:48 8:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 10 kms. 8:59 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 15 kms. 9:07 9:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vallikunnu (VLI) 20 kms. 9:14 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 25 kms. 9:23 9:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tanur (TA) 33 kms. 9:33 9:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tirur (TIR) 41 kms. 9:44 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 50 kms. 9:55 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 56 kms. 10:02 10:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.