Ballabgarh (BVH) to Ghaziabad (GZB)

64903 - Palwal Ghaziabad EMU has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Ballabgarh (BVH) to Ghaziabad (GZB). The total distance of 58 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 32 min. The Palwal Ghaziabad EMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Palwal Ghaziabad EMU

Train Number

64903

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 32 min

Total Distance Covered

58

Departure Day from Ballabgarh (BVH)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Arrival Day at Ghaziabad (GZB)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ballabgarh (BVH) 0 kms. 7:47 7:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 4 kms. 7:52 7:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Faridabad (FDB) 8 kms. 7:57 7:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Tuglakabad (TKD) 19 kms. 8:15 8:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Okhla (OKA) 25 kms. 8:22 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 29 kms. 8:30 8:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 31 kms. 8:34 8:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 33 kms. 8:37 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 34 kms. 8:41 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
New Delhi (NDLS) 35 kms. 9:00 9:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 10 min.
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 37 kms. 9:19 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Old Delhi (DLI) 38 kms. 9:35 9:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Shahdara (DSA) 44 kms. 9:52 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 47 kms. 9:56 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Sahibabad (SBB) 51 kms. 10:02 10:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Ghaziabad (GZB) 58 kms. 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt

Advertisements