64903 - Palwal Ghaziabad EMU has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Ballabgarh to Ghaziabad. The total distance of 58 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 32 min. The Palwal Ghaziabad EMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Ballabgarh Arrival Day at Ghaziabad
Palwal Ghaziabad EMU 64903 2 hrs, 32 min 58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ballabgarh (BVH) 0 kms. 7:47 7:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 4 kms. 7:52 7:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Faridabad (FDB) 8 kms. 7:57 7:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Tuglakabad (TKD) 19 kms. 8:15 8:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Okhla (OKA) 25 kms. 8:22 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 29 kms. 8:30 8:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 31 kms. 8:34 8:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 33 kms. 8:37 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 34 kms. 8:41 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
New Delhi (NDLS) 35 kms. 9:00 9:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 10 min.
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 37 kms. 9:19 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Old Delhi (DLI) 38 kms. 9:35 9:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Shahdara (DSA) 44 kms. 9:52 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 47 kms. 9:56 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Sahibabad (SBB) 51 kms. 10:02 10:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Ghaziabad (GZB) 58 kms. 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Halt