Palwal Delhi EMU - 64061

64061 - Palwal Delhi EMU has a total of 13 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Palwal to Old Delhi and covers a distance of 59 kms. in 1 hours 50 minutes. The Palwal Delhi EMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Palwal Delhi EMU

Train Number

64061

Zone

NCR

Total Journey Time

1 hours 50 minutes

Total Distance Covered

59

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Palwal from platform 8


Palwal Delhi EMU Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Palwal (PWL) 0 kms. 17:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palwal Haryana Halt
Asaoti (AST) 11 kms. 17:50 17:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Asaoti Haryana Halt 1 min.
Ballabgarh (BVH) 21 kms. 18:00 18:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Halt 1 min.
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 25 kms. 18:05 18:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Halt 1 min.
Faridabad (FDB) 29 kms. 18:10 18:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Halt 1 min.
Tuglakabad (TKD) 40 kms. 18:21 18:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Okhla (OKA) 46 kms. 18:30 18:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dr Jha Marg Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 50 kms. 18:36 18:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nizamuddin East / Sarai Kale Khan Bus Terminal Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 52 kms. 18:41 18:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahatma Gandhi Marg Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 54 kms. 18:44 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday New Delhi Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 55 kms. 18:48 18:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Connaught Place Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
New Delhi (NDLS) 56 kms. 19:05 19:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajmeri Gate / Paharganj Delhi NCT Halt 2 min.
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 58 kms. 19:16 19:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sadar Bazaar Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Old Delhi (DLI) 59 kms. 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt

Advertisements